Seattle Olympic Regional 2012

to Week 4
CenturyLink Field in Seattle, WA, USA
http://www.firstwa.org - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3876 753 2411 488 4205 2927 16 24
2907 1778 3219 2906 3049 2811 0 12
1622 1425 1983 2928 2942 4077 23 16
4173 4030 2635 3826 4038 2898 3 10
4304 2990 2412 4262 3789 4164 15 0
4089 2903 3812 1899 3393 3218 10 17
3223 3576 3574 2517 3813 3801 6 3
585 3238 4304 3588 2557 753 19 22
3826 4077 3219 3218 2928 2412 7 18
2517 2942 3789 2907 2411 2635 5 29
4089 4205 1899 3588 3801 3574 10 0
2811 4030 3393 2927 3813 2906 16 4
3238 4262 4038 1425 4173 2903 17 19
1983 2557 585 3049 4164 488 0 30
3576 2990 2898 3223 3876 1622 21 8
3812 2411 4262 1778 4030 4304 6 0
2928 4205 4173 3219 585 2906 3 10
3223 2898 3238 4038 1899 2811 37 29
3588 3789 1983 3218 1622 2557 33 18
3576 3813 4077 753 1778 2990 0 9
4164 3393 2903 3876 3574 2942 22 5
488 1425 3812 3826 2907 2517 18 6
2635 3049 2412 4089 3801 2927 12 3
4164 3576 1622 4262 3219 3393 10 8
488 2942 1983 2811 3238 3812 67 32
2990 2927 3223 1425 3588 2412 6 34
2906 2903 2517 2557 4205 2898 0 38
3789 4077 3876 4173 4089 3813 0 10
3218 3049 1778 753 3574 4038 0 1
2411 2928 3826 585 2635 1899 11 7
4030 2907 4205 4304 3801 1983 13 41
1778 2927 4038 2990 2517 4089 0 22
4164 2411 4077 2898 3393 3812 3 19
3223 1425 3826 3789 3219 3801 6 42
2811 3813 3876 4262 585 2412 15 6
4030 2928 2557 753 3576 2907 21 23
2906 3588 488 2903 2635 3574 39 6
2942 1622 3049 4304 1899 4173 13 3
3218 3826 3789 3238 2517 3576 0 6
488 3223 2635 4077 4205 1983 53 51
2906 2990 4038 4164 1899 3812 12 25
3393 4173 3801 3218 2811 4304 3 18
3813 753 2903 4089 1622 2907 28 18
3876 3588 2898 1425 2928 3049 20 18
3219 2412 3574 3238 2411 4030 22 15
1778 4262 2557 585 2942 2927 37 15
2990 2928 4164 3218 2517 488 27 28
2906 753 1425 2411 4089 3049 31 16
3576 4205 2412 1983 4173 4038 11 24
3801 4262 2907 4077 3588 3393 16 23
2557 3238 1899 3876 2635 1778 28 10
1622 2811 585 3812 3223 4030 3 23
3789 4304 3574 2903 3826 2927 5 16
2898 3813 1899 3219 2942 4205 16 26
2412 3393 1622 488 2928 1778 31 26
4038 2411 1425 2907 2557 2811 10 39
3219 2927 2517 2903 3801 4077 9 13
4173 3574 4164 753 3223 3789 0 0
2635 3218 2906 4304 4262 3876 0 2
3588 3813 3049 3812 3576 3826 3 10
2990 585 4030 3238 2942 4089 18 38
1983 1778 2412 2898 2906 3789 54 21
3218 3812 4205 2635 3393 1425 3 24
2557 3801 488 2990 4173 3219 48 4
4038 1622 4304 3574 4077 585 8 10
3223 2411 2517 3876 3049 4030 37 6
2907 3813 3238 2898 4164 2927 15 18
2903 2942 2811 3576 3588 2928 55 3
4262 4089 753 1983 3826 1899 0 39
4030 2906 4164 4077 1778 1425 24 10
2907 3574 3812 2412 2557 3876 28 18
3393 3049 585 3789 2903 2990 0 21
2635 3801 2928 1622 3238 753 22 23
4262 3826 2942 4038 3223 4205 13 0
3588 4173 3218 2411 3219 3813 9 5
3576 2927 4304 488 4089 2898 5 49
1899 2517 3574 2811 1983 2990 21 45
3223 1778 4173 2903 3588 2907 6 27
3576 2906 3801 3218 585 2411 9 6
2811 2927 1425 3826 2635 4164 33 22
3219 1983 2928 4304 3812 3813 57 0
3876 488 1899 3789 4038 4030 27 0
753 3393 2942 2898 2412 2517 42 25
3238 3049 4205 4077 1622 4262 18 0
4089 2928 4038 2557 3219 3223 18 22

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1983 488 4030
Alliance 2 2898 2811 2635
Alliance 3 2557 1425 2928
Alliance 4 3812 3219 1899
Alliance 5 753 3238 4077
Alliance 6 2942 2412 2903
Alliance 7 3588 3393 2990
Alliance 8 3223 2907 1622

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1983 488 4030 3223 2907 1622 65 6
4030 488 1983 2907 3223 4164 36 41
4030 488 1983 2907 3223 4164 74 27
3219 1899 3812 753 3238 4077 38 23
3219 3812 1899 4077 753 3238 43 26
2635 2898 2811 2990 3393 3588 68 35
2811 2635 2898 2990 3393 3588 38 37
2557 2928 1425 2903 2412 2942 38 16
1425 2557 2928 2942 2412 2903 42 29
Semifinals
4030 1983 488 3219 1899 3812 76 43
488 1983 4030 3812 1899 3219 54 41
2898 2811 2635 2928 2557 1425 24 13
2898 2811 2635 2557 1425 2928 44 48
2811 2635 2898 2557 2928 1425 6 43
Finals
4030 488 1983 2557 2928 1425 71 39
488 1983 4030 1425 2928 2557 62 76
488 4030 1983 2928 1425 2557 67 68

Elimination Bracket

1.
1983
488
4030
1983
488
4030

1983
488
4030

2557
1425
2928
2557
1425
2928
3.
2557
1425
2928
8.
3223
2907
1622
4164
6.
2942
2412
2903
4.
3812
3219
1899
3812
3219
1899
2898
2811
2635
2.
2898
2811
2635
5.
753
3238
4077
7.
3588
3393
2990
Rank Team Qual Score Hybrid Bridge Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1983 36 149 100 185 9-2-0 0 11 3.27
2 488 32 135 80 194 10-1-0 0 11 2.91
3 2898 28 119 60 95 8-3-0 0 11 2.55
4 2557 28 88 70 133 7-4-0 0 11 2.55
5 3812 28 46 60 68 7-4-0 0 11 2.55
6 753 27 98 70 27 8-2-1 0 11 2.45
7 2942 26 157 70 68 7-4-0 0 11 2.36
8 2412 26 99 70 77 7-4-0 0 11 2.36
9 3588 26 77 50 86 8-3-0 0 11 2.36
10 3223 25 53 60 54 5-5-1 0 11 2.27
11 4164 25 34 90 57 6-4-1 0 11 2.27
12 2811 24 131 110 56 8-3-0 0 11 2.18
13 2903 24 111 70 36 8-3-0 0 11 2.18
14 3393 24 86 70 49 8-3-0 0 11 2.18
15 2907 24 61 90 63 5-6-0 0 11 2.18
16 3826 24 40 50 50 6-5-0 0 11 2.18
17 3576 24 28 40 36 7-4-0 0 11 2.18
18 1425 22 95 60 71 7-4-0 0 11 2.00
19 4205 20 77 60 60 5-6-0 0 11 1.82
20 2635 20 72 70 46 4-7-0 0 11 1.82
21 1622 20 67 40 48 5-6-0 0 11 1.82
22 3219 20 64 50 88 5-6-0 0 11 1.82
23 4173 19 30 10 44 4-6-1 0 11 1.73
24 3238 18 78 100 70 6-5-0 0 11 1.64
25 2928 18 74 80 83 3-8-0 0 11 1.64
26 4089 18 74 70 50 5-6-0 0 11 1.64
27 1899 18 70 80 72 6-5-0 0 11 1.64
28 3218 18 40 20 57 5-6-0 0 11 1.64
29 3813 18 30 40 29 3-8-0 0 11 1.64
30 3574 17 22 40 42 5-5-1 0 11 1.55
31 2990 16 76 50 74 6-5-0 0 11 1.45
32 3876 16 76 10 41 4-7-0 0 11 1.45
33 1778 16 71 20 61 3-8-0 0 11 1.45
34 3049 16 70 20 38 5-6-0 0 11 1.45
35 2927 16 50 30 53 4-7-0 0 11 1.45
36 3801 16 32 60 108 5-6-0 0 11 1.45
37 3789 15 57 10 60 3-7-1 0 11 1.36
38 2906 14 65 40 57 6-5-0 0 11 1.27
39 2517 14 58 50 54 4-7-0 0 11 1.27
40 4030 14 46 50 43 3-8-0 0 11 1.27
41 4304 12 39 10 67 4-7-0 0 11 1.09
42 4038 12 33 20 47 3-8-0 0 11 1.09
43 4262 12 28 30 47 4-7-0 0 11 1.09
44 2411 10 74 30 50 4-7-0 0 11 0.91
45 585 10 34 20 40 2-9-0 0 11 0.91
46 4077 8 33 50 50 3-8-0 0 11 0.73

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Tehachapi, California, USA
Bend, Oregon, USA
Wilsonville, Oregon, USA
Poway, California, USA
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Portland, Oregon, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Vancouver, WA, USA
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Lake Oswego, Oregon, USA
Vancouver, Washington, USA
Beaverton, Oregon, USA
Arlington, Washington, USA
Spanaway, Washington, USA
Auburn, Washington, USA
Graham, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Turner, Oregon, USA
Bremerton, Washington, USA
TeamLocationImage
Bonney Lake, Washington, USA
Auburn, Washington, USA
Silverdale, Washington, USA
Anacortes, Washington, USA
Puyallup , Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Lakewood, Washington, USA
Renton, Washington, USA
Spokane, Washington, USA
Wenatchee, WA, USA
Longview, Washington, USA
Puyallup, WA, USA
Sequim, Washington, USA
Mabton, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Bremerton, WA, USA
Edmonds, Washington, USA
Duvall, Washington, USA
Castle Rock, WA, USA
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
Sedro Woolley, Washington, USA
Santiago de Quer├ętaro, Quer├ętaro, Mexico
Puyallup, WA, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 488
Engineering Inspiration Award 3574
Rookie All Star Award 4262
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Donna Lew (488)
Volunteer of the Year Susan Martucci
Volunteer of the Year Eric Stokley (360)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Gizelle Gaudo (488)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Jacob Ebey (3574)
Regional Winners 2928
Regional Winners 1425
Regional Winners 2557
Regional Finalists 488
Regional Finalists 4030
Regional Finalists 1983
Coopertition Award 2928
Coopertition Award 3813
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2557
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 3219
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2811
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2903
Highest Rookie Seed 4164
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1425
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1983
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2557
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2990
Judges' Award 1622
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3238
Rookie Inspiration Award 4173
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3588
Website Award 1983

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1983 27.66
488 24.31
2811 16.09
2942 15.50
2898 14.36
2412 13.19
3238 12.88
2557 10.87
2903 9.91
2907 9.76
1899 8.42
753 8.02
3223 7.85
3219 7.81
4164 7.57
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?