2012 Events

Wisconsin Regional 2012

Add match videos!

to
UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena in Milwaukee, WI, USA
http://www.wisconsinregional.com - details on firstinspires.org

#frcwi ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4143 2169 171 3352 2506 93 24 20
706 1714 868 4371 2830 135 41 0
2481 1716 2202 930 1675 2039 30 15
1652 2826 1736 967 3418 167 30 35
537 4296 48 2115 3963 4174 28 0
2062 3381 1732 269 3692 4247 34 14
3197 2077 3184 2040 2194 1864 9 10
81 1091 4095 3596 1306 1259 3 24
3963 135 2481 2202 2115 2826 22 17
93 930 167 4247 4143 1732 22 35
171 1716 868 4296 1864 3184 26 3
3381 48 2830 967 81 2169 38 25
3596 3418 2506 1259 3352 3692 33 11
1306 1736 3197 4174 1652 1714 1 12
2039 706 4371 2040 269 1091 12 19
2194 1675 4095 2062 2077 537 1 23
3381 167 2202 1259 3184 2826 23 25
3963 1716 1306 2830 3418 2169 20 36
4371 269 48 3197 4247 93 40 17
3692 1652 1675 4174 171 2040 13 12
3596 706 537 930 2062 4296 13 21
2115 2077 1736 1091 2506 2039 2 24
967 135 4143 1732 4095 1864 26 17
2194 3352 1714 81 868 2481 19 54
930 3381 3596 4371 3197 2202 23 7
1716 2077 48 1306 706 3692 33 0
1675 1259 4247 2169 2826 135 28 70
3184 1652 81 537 2506 1732 6 22
3418 2039 2040 4296 4143 1714 21 15
1864 167 4174 2481 1091 2194 0 31
2062 269 93 3963 3352 967 29 27
4095 2115 171 868 2830 1736 19 15
4247 2202 1714 1652 1716 4296 28 9
4174 930 81 2169 2077 1864 10 39
967 3197 269 1675 1306 4143 12 23
2830 2194 3963 171 1259 4371 16 18
167 2115 3692 706 93 4095 12 9
3184 2040 135 3596 2481 1736 6 38
3418 1732 3352 537 2039 3381 27 21
1091 868 2826 2062 2506 48 46 24
1714 1259 2115 930 1864 967 26 51
4143 706 269 3692 2202 2194 33 27
2039 93 2077 3596 1652 2830 21 12
868 1306 4296 3184 1736 3381 26 34
4174 4247 3352 4095 3963 2040 3 0
4371 1716 1732 2826 2506 3197 23 42
3418 2481 2062 48 171 81 58 15
2169 167 1091 537 1675 135 39 14
3184 4095 930 1652 3963 269 13 0
706 2830 1259 4296 1732 3197 25 6
4371 4174 2826 4143 3418 81 24 26
4247 1091 2115 1714 2077 3692 15 32
93 537 868 2481 2040 3381 42 40
2062 3596 1864 1675 2169 1736 17 58
2506 2194 171 967 2202 48 24 49
135 1306 167 2039 3352 1716 35 24
2481 1259 4143 2077 706 1652 45 3
1675 2062 3184 93 2115 4371 31 15
4095 2169 4296 2194 2826 930 39 41
3418 537 1306 1864 4247 171 24 12
4174 269 3381 2506 1714 167 6 29
3352 2040 48 1716 1736 135 12 37
2039 3692 868 3197 3963 81 51 0
967 1732 2830 2202 1091 3596 49 12
2506 3381 4095 3418 706 1675 17 39
4296 2077 4371 1652 167 3352 0 9
2169 3692 48 3184 1714 2039 57 60
1716 2826 3596 2115 269 2194 54 35
3197 2830 4143 537 4247 2481 38 52
135 4174 1732 171 2062 1306 53 27
1736 81 1864 93 3963 2202 18 18
967 1091 1259 2040 868 930 30 22
2826 1675 2830 706 3184 3352 20 31
2506 4247 1306 2039 3596 2194 53 39
2077 135 81 3418 4296 269 9 33
1091 171 3963 3381 4143 1716 1 18
1732 2040 1652 868 2169 2115 6 33
1714 1864 3197 2062 4095 167 11 32
930 1259 2202 93 48 4174 29 34
967 537 1736 4371 3692 2481 53 52
4143 1652 2194 3381 2115 135 11 9
1714 2040 3596 2826 171 167 27 62
868 3963 48 1675 2077 1732 33 17
81 2039 4247 967 706 4174 29 33
1864 3692 2506 930 3352 2830 21 28
4296 2481 93 1306 4371 4095 27 7
2062 1259 1736 1716 269 537 53 54
2202 3184 2169 3197 1091 3418 62 18

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2481 2169 4174
Alliance 2 48 2826 269
Alliance 3 967 2506 4247
Alliance 4 1716 930 1736
Alliance 5 1732 1714 1306
Alliance 6 868 2062 2039
Alliance 7 3418 4143 706
Alliance 8 537 171 93

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
4174 2169 2481 93 537 171 52 36
2481 167 2169 171 537 93 57 25
1736 930 1716 1714 1732 1306 39 53
930 1716 1736 1306 1732 1714 25 52
269 48 2826 4143 706 3418 65 42
48 2826 269 3418 4143 706 70 15
4247 967 2506 2039 868 2062 73 54
967 4247 2506 868 2039 2062 50 57
967 2506 4247 868 2039 2062 42 64
Semifinals
2481 167 2169 1732 1306 1714 73 38
167 2481 2169 1714 1732 1306 70 25
2826 48 269 2039 868 2062 59 54
48 2826 269 2062 2039 868 57 76
48 269 2826 2062 2039 868 86 63
Finals
167 2169 2481 269 48 2826 77 98
2169 2481 167 2826 48 269 58 98

Elimination Bracket

1.
2481
2169
4174
167
2481
2169
4174
167
2481
2169
4174
167
48
2826
269
868
2062
2039
3.
967
2506
4247
8.
537
171
93
6.
868
2062
2039
4.
1716
930
1736
1732
1714
1306
48
2826
269
2.
48
2826
269
5.
1732
1714
1306
7.
3418
4143
706

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2169 28.04
2481 26.66
2826 24.35
967 19.41
48 18.48
868 16.46
1714 16.14
1732 15.65
2039 14.33
3418 14.15
2062 13.61
269 12.79
1736 12.50
1716 12.42
3184 11.90
Rank Team Qual Score Hybrid Bridge Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2481 37 189 80 180 9-2-0 0 11 3.36
2 48 32 145 50 168 7-4-0 0 11 2.91
3 967 32 105 110 175 8-3-0 0 11 2.91
4 2826 30 153 60 218 7-4-0 0 11 2.73
5 1716 30 148 70 110 7-4-0 0 11 2.73
6 1732 30 101 90 98 6-5-0 0 11 2.73
7 868 29 148 30 211 8-3-0 0 11 2.64
8 3418 28 174 60 116 10-1-0 0 11 2.55
9 4143 28 135 60 99 9-2-0 0 11 2.55
10 537 28 132 110 104 8-3-0 0 11 2.55
11 2169 26 155 10 317 8-3-0 0 11 2.36
12 167 26 118 70 110 8-3-0 0 11 2.36
13 1714 25 107 30 163 6-5-0 0 11 2.27
14 2062 24 188 80 81 7-4-0 0 11 2.18
15 2506 24 147 40 122 6-5-0 0 11 2.18
16 1259 24 141 20 153 6-5-0 0 11 2.18
17 2830 24 95 70 112 5-6-0 0 11 2.18
18 706 24 95 70 74 6-5-0 0 11 2.18
19 135 24 87 80 114 6-5-0 0 11 2.18
20 930 23 86 60 129 6-5-0 0 11 2.09
21 4247 22 100 80 106 5-6-0 0 11 2.00
22 3184 22 82 50 148 7-4-0 0 11 2.00
23 4174 22 58 40 89 5-6-0 0 11 2.00
24 1736 21 119 80 140 5-5-1 0 11 1.91
25 269 20 113 60 102 6-5-0 0 11 1.82
26 3381 19 89 60 114 5-6-0 0 11 1.73
27 1306 18 140 20 80 5-6-0 0 11 1.64
28 171 18 125 20 95 5-6-0 0 11 1.64
29 1675 18 124 30 105 5-6-0 0 11 1.64
30 3692 18 107 20 163 4-7-0 0 11 1.64
31 1091 18 87 30 121 6-5-0 0 11 1.64
32 2040 18 80 10 85 3-8-0 0 11 1.64
33 1652 18 38 10 63 4-7-0 0 11 1.64
34 3596 17 107 50 135 5-6-0 0 11 1.55
35 3352 17 94 40 77 5-6-0 0 11 1.55
36 93 17 75 80 99 5-5-1 0 11 1.55
37 2039 16 138 20 159 5-6-0 0 11 1.45
38 2202 16 121 40 141 4-6-1 0 11 1.45
39 4296 16 90 20 97 4-7-0 0 11 1.45
40 81 16 84 0 111 2-8-1 0 11 1.45
41 2077 16 56 30 102 5-6-0 0 11 1.45
42 2194 15 107 40 107 4-7-0 0 11 1.36
43 1864 15 76 20 103 3-7-1 0 11 1.36
44 4371 15 65 20 113 2-9-0 0 11 1.36
45 2115 14 88 30 65 3-8-0 0 11 1.27
46 3963 11 58 10 69 2-8-1 0 11 1.00
47 4095 10 70 30 57 3-8-0 0 11 0.91
48 3197 9 59 30 72 1-10-0 0 11 0.82

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Warren, Ohio, USA
Freeport, Illinois, USA
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Iowa City, Iowa, USA
Platteville, Wisconsin, USA
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Sussex, Wisconsin, USA
Hartland, Wisconsin, USA
Carmel, Indiana, USA
Mukwonago, Wisconsin, USA
Marion, Iowa, USA
Hartford, Wisconsin, USA
Pewaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
De Pere, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Machesney Park, Illinois, USA
Dunlap, Illinois, USA
TeamLocationImage
Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Wales, Wisconsin, USA
Mundelein, Illinois, USA
Savage, Minnesota, USA
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, USA
Brookfield, Wisconsin, USA
Tremont, Illinois, USA
Franklin, Wisconsin, USA
Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Burnsville, Minnesota, USA
Cedarburg, Wisconsin, USA
Belvidere, Illinois, USA
Valders, Wisconsin, USA
Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin, USA
South Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Janesville, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Metamora, Illinois, USA
Hector, Minnesota, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Gurnee, Illinois, USA
Cuautilán Izcalli, Mexico, Mexico
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 537
Engineering Inspiration Award 1306
Rookie All Star Award 4143
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Benjamin Senson (1306)
Volunteer of the Year Tyler Olds
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Corin Rypkema (706)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Annalyssa Martin (2062)
Regional Winners 48
Regional Winners 2826
Regional Winners 269
Regional Finalists 2481
Regional Finalists 4174
Regional Finalists 2169
Regional Finalists 167
Coopertition Award 4371
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 868
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2826
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2169
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2062
Highest Rookie Seed 4143
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1736
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1714
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2506
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3418
Judges' Award 1716
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 48
Rookie Inspiration Award 4371
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 93
Website Award 2506
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?