Panther Prowl 2014

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1065 3653 1523 2152 4118 744B 50 10
1902 1523B 1557 1592 3502 180 30 28
2916 2383B 801 4592 21 5283 21 37
1065B 2152B 179B 386 1649 1369 14 0
179 180B 3942 4471 108 2383 94 65
86 744 2916 3932 1251 1523 70 83
5283 1592 1065B 3502 3942 744B 18 13
1557 1649 179 2152 86 4592 62 43
1251 1523B 179B 801 108 3653 102 51
386 4471 4118 180 21 744 65 114
1065 2383 1369 1902 3932 2383B 64 22
2152B 180 3653 180B 1065B 2916 145 7
5283 1902 2152 386 108 744 16 240
1557 3502 4592 1251 2152B 2383 31 83
3932 179 4118 2383B 179B 1592 112 0
3932B 21 86 1523B 1065 180B 30 9
1369 744B 1523 4471 801 1649 62 72
744 1065 3502 2916 179B 179 96 42
3932 1065B 108 1523 21 1557 39 111
180B 1649 1902 5283 4118 1523B 27 76
2383B 1369 180 3932B 2152 1251 80 38
801 2152B 1592 4471 86 3653 44 72
4592 2383 1523B 386 744B 1065B 90 55
2383B 3932B 1649 3653 1557 744 11 98
386 3932 2152 180B 801 3502 22 37
2152B 744B 21 1902 179 1251 32 151
5283 179B 180 2383 86 1523 135 75
108 2916 4592 1592 1369 4118 67 67
4471 5283 1251 1065 386 1557 26 98

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 5283 108 1369
Alliance 2 180 1557 1902
Alliance 3 744 2383 1592
Alliance 4 1251 1523 3932
Alliance 5 179 180B 4118
Alliance 6 3653 1065 1065B
Alliance 7 21 386 801
Alliance 8 1523B 4471 2152B

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
108 5283 1369 4471 1523B 2152B 138 29
108 5283 1369 4471 1523B 2152B 66 28
1523 1251 3932 180B 179 4118 107 98
1523 1251 3932 180B 179 4118 142 153
1523 1251 3932 180B 179 4118 137 156
1557 180 1902 386 21 801 166 37
1557 180 1902 386 21 801 166 147
2383 744 1592 1065 3653 1065B 72 78
2383 744 1592 1065 3653 1065B 62 138
Semifinals
108 5283 1369 1523 1251 3932 157 156
108 5283 1369 1523 1251 3932 93 195
108 5283 1369 1523 1251 3932 86 261
1557 180 1902 1065 3653 1065B 181 91
1557 180 1902 1065 3653 1065B 165 78
Finals
1523 1251 3932 1557 180 1902 87 172
1523 1251 3932 1557 180 1902 206 136
1523 1251 3932 1557 180 1902 93 165

Elimination Bracket

1.
5283
108
1369
5283
108
1369

1251
1523
3932

180
1557
1902
3653
1065
1065B
3.
744
2383
1592
8.
1523B
4471
2152B
6.
3653
1065
1065B
4.
1251
1523
3932
1251
1523
3932
180
1557
1902
2.
180
1557
1902
5.
179
180B
4118
7.
21
386
801
TeamLocationImage
Titusville, Florida, USA
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Stuart, Florida, USA
Melbourne, Florida, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Merritt Island, Florida, USA
Kissimmee, Florida, USA
Tamarac, Florida, USA
Tampa, Florida, USA
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
Eustis, Florida, USA
Cocoa, Florida, USA
TeamLocationImage
Windermere, Florida, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
Volusia County, Florida, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Palm Bay, Florida, USA
Tallahassee , Florida, USA
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Boca Raton, Florida, USA
Harrison, AR, USA
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Tampa, Florida, USA
Award Winner
Winner 180
Winner 1557
Winner 1902
Finalist 1251
Finalist 3932
Finalist 1523
Team Spirit Award 2383

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
744 87.81
180 78.46
179 62.82
1523 48.72
386 48.17
108 46.89
4592 45.27
1251 43.54
801 41.48
4118 38.84
1902 27.16
1524 26.33
3942 23.61
2152B 23.13
86 23.13
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?