Greater Toronto West Regional 2014

to Week 1
Crescent School in Toronto, ON, Canada
http://www.firstroboticscanada.org - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5076 188 1310 5094 4946 4250 40 6
610 3541 2935 4939 3705 4308 206 10
5091 2852 1241 4001 907 886 215 56
2185 2634 4951 4914 772 1815 155 81
4716 746 3560 865 4343 5092 6 56
5094 2935 4308 2634 4001 772 54 115
610 188 1241 886 746 1310 125 199
1815 865 4951 2185 5076 907 216 78
4716 4914 2852 4343 4939 4946 220 83
3705 3560 4250 5092 5091 3541 52 6
610 5076 4308 1241 865 4001 130 115
3541 4716 772 1310 2935 907 80 110
1815 5092 4946 5091 4343 746 46 135
2852 4939 3705 5094 4951 4914 135 45
2634 188 886 3560 4250 2185 107 124
4308 1815 3541 4914 3705 4001 41 106
4951 5076 4343 2935 2852 4716 19 126
188 4939 746 2634 5092 3560 60 16
865 4250 886 1310 5091 5094 26 113
1241 907 4946 610 772 2185 130 105
4914 2935 5092 865 188 2852 110 130
3705 2634 610 5094 2185 1815 80 93
4001 1310 4946 907 5076 3560 181 47
772 3541 4939 886 4343 1241 75 115
4716 5091 4250 4951 746 4308 88 21
865 2634 1310 772 2935 3705 140 103
5091 4939 4308 3560 4946 4951 57 67
4343 1815 188 886 610 4914 140 190
1241 4716 2185 3541 5076 4001 146 52
746 5092 4250 5094 2852 907 39 176
2935 4951 4001 1815 886 4946 167 140
3705 4716 2185 1241 3560 2852 38 185
5094 865 4939 772 188 4308 10 70
5091 907 2634 4343 3541 746 13 77
4914 5076 5092 4250 610 1310 112 195
5094 3560 886 5091 4343 2935 26 54
1310 4308 1241 188 3705 4951 125 70
772 907 5092 4250 2634 4716 71 21
746 865 2185 3541 4946 4914 37 96
5076 4001 2852 4939 610 1815 40 126
4343 907 4914 4951 1310 5092 72 135
1241 3705 3541 5094 4716 188 120 53
4939 4250 4001 610 746 1815 27 142
2935 865 4946 2852 2185 2634 79 71
5091 886 5076 3560 4308 772 12 225
610 4951 907 3541 2634 5094 120 17
4946 772 746 3705 4343 1310 90 62
3560 4914 188 1815 1241 2935 121 230
5091 4001 2185 4250 4939 5076 38 89
886 5092 2852 4308 865 4716 10 98
5094 610 4343 2185 2935 4250 130 61
907 1815 5091 772 2852 1310 83 101
4308 4946 2634 5092 4001 188 180 105
746 1241 4914 4716 4939 4951 235 16
3541 865 3560 5076 3705 886 57 27
4343 772 4001 188 4914 5091 155 152
5094 746 5076 2185 5092 4308 32 153
4939 2935 886 3705 907 865 29 20
1310 3560 1815 4716 4946 610 161 160
4951 2852 3541 4250 1241 2634 95 101

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1310 610 5076
Alliance 2 1241 2852 3541
Alliance 3 2935 188 3705
Alliance 4 4946 4308 907
Alliance 5 772 4001 2185
Alliance 6 4343 1815 4914
Alliance 7 746 886 4951
Alliance 8 3560 865 4250

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
610 5076 1310 3560 4250 865 143 114
5076 1310 610 865 4250 3560 132 93
907 4308 4946 772 2185 4001 69 112
907 4946 4308 772 4001 2185 117 82
4946 907 4308 772 4001 2185 77 156
3541 2852 1241 4951 746 886 176 38
1241 2852 3541 746 886 4951 120 58
188 2935 3705 4914 4343 1815 204 103
2935 3705 188 4914 4343 1815 224 86
Semifinals
1310 5076 610 4001 2185 772 207 67
1310 610 5076 772 4001 2185 92 81
3541 1241 2852 188 2935 3705 105 146
1241 2852 3541 188 2935 3705 71 115
Finals
5076 1310 610 3705 2935 188 182 194
1310 610 5076 3705 188 2935 193 154
5076 610 1310 188 2935 3705 128 113

Elimination Bracket

1.
1310
610
5076
1310
610
5076

1310
610
5076

2935
188
3705
2935
188
3705
3.
2935
188
3705
8.
3560
865
4250
6.
4343
1815
4914
4.
4946
4308
907
772
4001
2185
1241
2852
3541
2.
1241
2852
3541
5.
772
4001
2185
7.
746
886
4951
Rank Team Qual Score Assist Auto Truss & Catch Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1310 18 170 335 210 585 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
2 610 16 230 480 250 589 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
3 1241 16 200 345 300 661 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
4 2935 14 260 337 150 553 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
5 2852 14 170 235 120 783 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
6 4946 12 160 296 140 322 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
7 746 12 110 181 20 495 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
8 4951 12 90 261 100 564 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
9 4343 12 90 256 140 457 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
10 865 12 80 208 120 499 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
11 4250 10 210 236 50 232 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
12 4308 10 140 222 90 379 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
13 907 10 110 215 70 478 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
14 3560 10 110 205 100 454 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
15 772 10 100 270 100 545 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
16 5091 10 100 202 80 349 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
17 1815 10 90 365 140 660 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
18 4716 10 90 213 90 483 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
19 4939 8 160 230 80 202 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
20 188 8 120 245 110 441 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
21 4914 8 110 351 100 592 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
22 4001 8 110 316 40 431 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
23 2185 8 100 232 50 564 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
24 5094 8 90 247 60 326 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
25 3705 8 80 245 50 401 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
26 3541 8 50 221 120 379 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
27 886 6 130 271 100 380 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
28 5076 6 110 185 40 284 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
29 5092 6 80 167 70 284 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
30 2634 6 10 147 30 548 3-7-0 0 10 0.60

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
LaSalle, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
East York, Ontario, Canada
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
TeamLocationImage
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Thornhill, Ontario, Canada
Cobourg, ON, Canada
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Aurora, Ontario, Canada
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Bolton, Ontario, Canada
King, Ontario, Canada
Ajax, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, ON, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1241
Engineering Inspiration 1310
Rookie All Star Award 4914
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Rob Stehlik (610)
Volunteer of the Year Arti Javeri (1241)
Volunteer of the Year Florence Lee (1241)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Nathaniel Milani (1241)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Ronika Makkar (1241)
Regional Winner 610
Regional Winner 5076
Regional Winner 1310
Regional Finalist 3705
Regional Finalist 188
Regional Finalist 2935
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1241
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4001
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2935
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 865
Highest Rookie Seed Award 4946
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4914
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2852
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 772
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4946
Judges Award 746
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 610
Rookie Inspiration Award 4946
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3705

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1241 82.13
610 81.15
4914 69.83
1310 68.52
2852 67.26
1815 54.45
2935 44.74
4308 38.78
4001 38.58
772 38.29
4946 37.04
2185 32.80
4951 31.93
3560 31.54
4343 30.41
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?