PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event 2014

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4131 3588 5295 4089 2192 4304 60 62
2046 2929 3218 3393 3221 3786 40 56
3220 4579 360 3781 2555 4060 45 10
2990 3586 4726 4469 2557 4559 21 43
2907 3576 4450 2927 2906 1294 160 26
4772 3786 3588 3237 360 2929 75 16
4579 4060 3576 3220 4559 4450 65 126
4089 4131 1294 2555 4726 3221 18 15
3586 4469 3237 3393 2906 3781 16 87
4772 2046 2192 2927 2557 4304 130 75
2907 5295 3786 3218 2990 4060 126 15
3220 1294 2046 4559 3586 4304 122 38
3588 4579 3781 4772 2555 2990 90 30
4726 2906 2557 3218 2192 5295 105 12
3393 2907 2929 3237 4089 3576 136 10
2927 4131 4450 360 3221 4469 53 47
2192 4579 1294 5295 2929 4559 52 27
4131 4726 4060 3781 4450 2046 17 78
3586 2927 2555 3218 4772 3393 85 150
2557 3588 3221 3220 3237 4304 130 37
360 3576 2906 3786 4089 4469 40 58
2907 3220 2927 2990 4726 4450 160 132
2557 360 3781 5295 3221 2046 191 50
3586 2192 3393 2906 3237 4772 106 33
3218 2907 3588 1294 3576 4304 92 38
4060 4089 2929 2990 4469 4131 86 30
3786 2555 2906 4559 4579 4726 27 126
2929 2990 3220 3393 2927 2046 61 190
5295 4469 4579 3221 2907 4772 11 75
3237 3588 2555 2557 1294 3218 80 86
3586 4450 4089 360 4304 4060 70 32
3576 4559 3786 2192 4131 3781 21 57
4060 4772 2557 2929 1294 3221 37 111
4726 3218 3237 4450 3786 4579 48 80
3393 2555 4304 5295 2990 3576 51 17
2906 2192 3220 2046 3586 360 38 85
4559 3781 4089 3588 4469 2927 8 75
4131 360 3786 2907 1294 3586 81 73
3237 4559 2990 4089 4726 4772 61 18
3221 3218 2927 3588 2929 2192 36 105
4131 3393 2557 2906 2907 4060 155 47
4469 4304 4450 2046 4579 2555 87 80
3576 3220 2557 5295 3781 3237 47 12
3221 2192 4450 3786 2990 1294 77 28
4089 5295 2555 3220 3586 3588 17 36
4304 2929 3781 360 4726 2907 23 76
3393 4559 4060 2927 4579 4772 120 21
4469 3576 3218 4131 2906 2046 23 76
4089 2927 3781 3786 3237 4060 48 34
3221 4559 4131 5295 3220 3393 67 160
3218 2906 3586 2990 4304 3588 58 95
4726 4469 2192 2907 2557 4579 28 171
1294 360 4450 3576 2929 4772 114 50
2046 3237 2907 2555 4559 3218 190 27
3221 2990 4579 3586 4131 3576 26 66
4304 5295 4772 4450 2906 2929 11 73
1294 3588 3393 4726 3781 3786 265 23
2555 4469 3220 4060 2192 2927 16 50
2046 2557 2990 360 4089 3393 121 106
2906 4304 3221 4559 2907 2192 17 146
3781 4772 1294 4089 3220 3218 33 73
2927 5295 360 3237 4131 4579 87 46
3586 2929 3786 4450 2555 2557 71 62
4060 2046 4469 3588 3576 4726 65 110

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 3393 2557 4772
Alliance 2 2907 2046 3237
Alliance 3 4450 3588 3586
Alliance 4 2192 3220 2990
Alliance 5 1294 2929 4579
Alliance 6 2927 360 4559
Alliance 7 3786 3221 4131
Alliance 8 4089 4060 2906

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2557 4772 3393 4060 4089 2906 75 33
4772 3393 2557 4089 4060 2906 55 12
3220 2990 2192 4579 1294 2929 56 161
3220 2990 2192 2929 1294 4579 85 102
3237 2907 2046 3786 3221 4131 122 41
3237 2046 2907 3786 3221 4131 108 18
4450 3586 3588 2927 360 4559 45 25
3586 4450 3588 360 2927 4559 16 22
4450 3586 3588 2927 4559 360 56 76
Semifinals
4772 3393 2557 4579 1294 2929 125 52
4772 3393 2557 4579 1294 2929 110 91
2046 2907 3237 4559 360 2927 136 27
2046 3237 2907 360 2927 4559 77 41
Finals
2557 4772 3393 2046 3237 2907 91 61
2557 4772 3393 2907 3237 2046 105 139
2557 4772 3393 3237 2907 2046 95 157

Elimination Bracket

1.
3393
2557
4772
3393
2557
4772

3393
2557
4772

2907
2046
3237
2927
360
4559
3.
4450
3588
3586
8.
4089
4060
2906
6.
2927
360
4559
4.
2192
3220
2990
1294
2929
4579
2907
2046
3237
2.
2907
2046
3237
5.
1294
2929
4579
7.
3786
3221
4131
Rank Team Qual Score Assist Auto Truss & Catch Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 3393 22 350 336 230 666 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
2 2907 20 460 411 230 351 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
3 4450 20 320 361 190 241 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
4 3588 20 250 330 140 493 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
5 2557 18 300 260 140 523 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
6 2192 18 290 215 80 278 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
7 2046 16 300 400 150 377 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
8 3220 16 240 286 60 335 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
9 1294 14 380 264 60 262 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
10 2927 14 210 215 130 351 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
11 360 14 170 386 90 274 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
12 3786 14 150 242 70 218 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 4089 14 140 211 50 173 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 4131 14 130 280 60 256 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
15 2929 12 250 316 60 173 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
16 4579 12 230 215 60 308 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
17 4559 12 220 210 100 280 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
18 3586 12 160 241 70 254 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
19 3781 12 80 187 100 293 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
20 3221 10 100 266 80 261 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
21 2906 8 240 245 50 92 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
22 4726 8 210 220 60 229 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
23 3218 8 190 231 50 189 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
24 4304 8 160 226 20 160 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
25 3576 8 150 225 70 202 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
26 4469 8 110 200 50 139 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
27 4772 8 110 181 70 302 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
28 4060 6 190 165 40 183 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
29 2990 6 90 286 70 191 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
30 5295 6 60 225 70 235 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
31 3237 4 190 225 80 88 2-10-0 0 12 0.33
32 2555 2 80 210 40 170 1-11-0 0 12 0.17

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Sammamish, Washington, USA
Maple Valley, Washington, USA
Newport, OR, USA
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Spanaway, Washington, USA
Auburn, Washington, USA
Graham, Washington, USA
Puyallup, Washington, USA
Turner, Oregon, USA
Bonney Lake, Washington, USA
Spangle, Washington, USA
Kent, Washington, USA
Spanaway, Washington, USA
Puyallup , Washington, USA
TeamLocationImage
Lakewood, Washington, USA
Reardan, Washington, USA
Renton, Washington, USA
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Kent, Washington, USA
Chehalis, Washington, USA
Duvall, Washington, USA
Renton, Washington, USA
Puyallup, WA, USA
Olympia, Washington, USA
Federal Way, Washington, USA
Redmond, WA, USA
Federal Way, Washington, USA
Asotin, Washington, USA
Seattle, WA, USA
Shelton, Washington, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 2046
Engineering Inspiration 3786
Volunteer of the Year Regina Grubb
Winner 2907
Winner 3237
Winner 2046
Finalist 3393
Finalist 4772
Finalist 2557
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4559
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4304
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3393
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2557
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4089
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2907
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3588
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4450
Judges Award 3218
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2990
Rookie Inspiration Award 5295
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 4131
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2046 16 30 15 10 71
2 2907 20 30 15 5 70
3 3393 22 20 16 5 63
4 2557 18 20 16 5 59
5 3588 20 0 14 5 39
6 4450 20 0 14 5 39
7 3237 4 30 2 0 36
8 1294 14 10 12 0 36
9 360 14 10 11 0 35
10 2927 14 10 11 0 35
11 2929 12 10 12 0 34
12 4559 12 10 6 5 33
13 3786 14 0 10 8 32
14 2192 18 0 13 0 31
15 3220 16 0 13 0 29
16 4772 8 20 1 0 29
17 4089 14 0 9 5 28
18 4579 12 10 5 0 27
19 4131 14 0 7 5 26
20 3221 10 0 10 0 20
21 2906 8 0 8 0 16
22 2990 6 0 4 5 15
23 3586 12 0 3 0 15
24 4060 6 0 9 0 15
25 4304 8 0 0 5 13
26 3218 8 0 0 5 13
27 3781 12 0 0 0 12
28 5295 6 0 0 5 11
29 3576 8 0 0 0 8
30 4726 8 0 0 0 8
31 4469 8 0 0 0 8
32 2555 2 0 0 0 2

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
3393 89.72
2907 69.91
3588 61.23
2046 59.23
2557 53.60
4450 51.79
360 30.21
1294 27.56
4559 27.34
2927 27.13
2192 24.48
3220 23.94
4726 21.08
4579 20.86
2929 18.51
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?