IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark 2015

Indiana FIRST District Event
to
Memorial Gymnasium in Kokomo, IN, USA
http://www.indianafirst.org - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
292 68 3180 2867 3494 1760 28 34
829 135 107 1024 4824 71 108 74
4926 3936 4791 1501 1529 5402 10 70
45 3147 4234 234 4103 4008 23 86
5484 3865 2197 4580 4485 1720 5 78
3940 4008 3494 4982 4103 68 54 46
1024 234 1760 292 3936 5484 68 7
1720 5402 135 4485 3865 3940 108 27
4982 2197 4234 4926 45 829 44 102
3147 71 2867 1501 4824 4791 79 41
107 3180 234 1529 4580 4008 94 34
1720 292 2867 4234 3936 4103 74 17
4824 5484 3494 68 4791 45 45 5
1024 3147 1501 2197 135 3940 115 128
1529 71 4926 4485 5402 107 102 33
4580 3865 1760 4982 3180 829 25 80
3936 3494 1529 45 1024 292 71 60
4580 4824 68 71 234 4485 6 93
829 3147 2197 4926 2867 4234 38 26
5484 107 1720 3180 5402 3940 74 48
4791 4103 1760 3865 135 1501 33 108
4008 4824 2867 4982 3494 1720 10 116
107 4580 1024 3147 4926 3865 104 10
4008 4791 292 2197 1760 4485 14 20
45 4103 3940 1501 68 234 113 146
4982 135 71 1529 3180 5484 59 38
3936 5402 1760 4234 829 4580 34 54
1024 2197 4103 107 4008 71 117 114
1529 4982 2867 4485 3147 4824 40 22
68 4926 135 5402 234 292 88 123
3180 3865 3936 45 5484 1501 32 52
1720 4234 3940 3494 829 4791 151 58
1024 2867 4485 45 3936 4580 76 33
135 4824 3180 3147 4103 1720 99 108
68 1760 107 4234 4791 1529 103 36
5402 4982 3865 2197 234 3494 55 109
1501 829 71 3940 292 4926 153 99
5484 5402 4103 4008 68 1024 55 78
2197 2867 1501 107 3494 292 64 120
1760 3147 4008 135 45 1529 62 82
4791 234 4982 3936 1720 829 116 125
5484 4580 3940 3865 71 4234 49 70
4485 3180 45 4926 4824 1760 38 16
68 5402 3494 135 5484 3147 54 85
4485 1529 4103 3940 829 2867 84 62
1501 4234 107 3865 4824 234 96 79
4580 292 71 3936 4008 4982 74 38
1720 4791 2197 4926 1024 3180 77 98
4485 292 1501 4103 135 4580 116 127
3865 4008 829 2867 4791 3180 59 31
234 4234 5484 4926 107 4982 44 58
3936 4824 2197 3940 68 3147 10 30
45 71 5402 1529 1760 1720 101 113
3494 4485 4234 1024 3936 135 80 59
3940 234 1529 2197 4580 3180 148 64
3865 68 1720 4982 3147 292 11 40
45 2867 107 4791 1024 5402 137 120
4103 4926 3494 71 1760 5484 46 38
829 4824 292 4008 1501 1720 82 110
3147 4580 4791 45 4982 1760 4 52
3940 3936 71 234 135 2867 98 98
4926 4008 4485 3865 3494 1024 22 66
68 829 5484 1529 107 2197 29 72
4103 1501 3180 4824 4234 5402 92 70

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 234 135 3865
Alliance 2 1501 1024 4926
Alliance 3 1720 107 2197
Alliance 4 71 829 2867
Alliance 5 3940 4103 45
Alliance 6 1529 1760 3180
Alliance 7 5402 3494 4982
Alliance 8 292 3147 4485

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
829 71 2867 4103 3940 45 98 82
107 1720 2197 1760 1529 3180 40 53
1024 1501 4926 3494 5402 4982 106 109
135 234 3865 3147 292 4485 112 61
829 71 2867 1760 1529 3180 114 37
107 1720 2197 4103 3940 45 138 109
1024 1501 4926 3147 292 4485 127 76
135 234 3865 3494 5402 4982 120 108
Semifinals
135 234 3865 829 71 2867 141 75
1024 1501 4926 3494 5402 4982 102 103
135 234 3865 3494 5402 4982 138 142
1024 1501 4926 829 71 2867 94 117
3494 5402 4982 829 71 2867 72 98
1024 1501 4926 135 234 3865 112 149
Finals
135 234 3865 3494 5402 4982 142 101
135 234 3865 3494 5402 4982 152 77

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 1501, 1024, 4926 116.50
2 234, 135, 3865 116.00
3 5402, 3494, 4982 108.50
4 71, 829, 2867 106.00
5 3940, 4103, 45 95.50
6 1720, 107, 2197 89.00
7 292, 3147, 4485 68.50
8 1529, 1760, 3180 45.00

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 234, 135, 3865 142.67
2 5402, 3494, 4982 105.67
3 1501, 1024, 4926 102.67
4 71, 829, 2867 96.67

Finals


234
135
3865

5402
3494
4982
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 234 100.3 160 28 400 348 274 0 12
2 1501 96.9 260 4 424 320 155 0 12
3 135 95.8 140 8 460 376 165 0 12
4 1720 95.4 120 8 408 300 327 0 12
5 107 92.8 80 52 456 372 171 0 12
6 71 87.9 120 20 308 358 255 0 12
7 1024 86.3 120 16 448 328 135 0 12
8 3940 83.9 280 20 244 260 209 0 12
9 829 79.2 200 24 296 292 156 0 12
10 4103 77.0 220 8 296 244 186 0 12
11 1529 74.2 80 28 240 288 272 0 12
12 5402 72.6 120 4 296 298 171 0 12
13 3494 71.1 40 28 324 304 193 0 12
14 292 69.8 160 12 200 274 209 0 12
15 45 66.5 80 24 276 258 166 0 12
16 2197 62.3 120 28 232 232 148 0 12
17 4982 62.0 40 8 236 206 266 0 12
18 3180 61.8 80 20 240 274 134 0 12
19 2867 60.9 80 32 216 250 153 0 12
20 4234 59.3 120 12 212 222 163 0 12
21 4485 57.4 80 12 212 260 167 0 12
22 4008 56.8 80 4 212 206 185 0 12
23 4926 56.4 80 8 212 240 149 0 12
24 4580 54.3 120 4 180 202 158 0 12
25 68 52.0 80 4 224 218 116 0 12
26 3147 51.3 40 0 196 252 152 0 12
27 1760 49.8 20 16 216 188 164 0 12
28 4824 46.2 80 8 196 196 86 0 12
29 3865 45.6 60 8 156 192 155 0 12
30 4791 45.4 140 0 128 152 137 0 12
31 3936 44.5 40 16 168 188 152 0 12
32 5484 43.4 40 4 208 200 99 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Hammond, Indiana, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Russiaville, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Huntington, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Muncie, Indiana, USA
Kokomo, IN, USA
New Carlisle, Indiana, USA
Elkhart, Indiana, USA
Munster, Indiana, USA
TeamLocationImage
Trafalgar, Indiana, USA
Bloomington, Indiana, USA
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Michigan City, Indiana, USA
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Petersburg, Indiana, USA
Avon, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Danville, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Logansport, Indiana, USA
Columbus, Indiana, USA
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Walton, Indiana, USA
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 135
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1501
Rookie All Star Award 5402
District Event Winner 3865
District Event Winner 234
District Event Winner 135
District Event Finalist 5402
District Event Finalist 4982
District Event Finalist 3494
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 71
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 68
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1720
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 45
Highest Rookie Seed 5402
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3940
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1024
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 68
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 107
Judges' Award 4485
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3494
Rookie Inspiration Award 5484
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3147
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 135 20 30.0 16 10 76.0
2 234 22 30.0 16 0 68.0
3 1501 21 10 15 8 54
4 5402 15 20 10 8 53
5 3494 14 20 10 5 49
6 1024 17 10 15 5 47
7 71 17 10 13 5 45
8 4982 12 20 7 0 39
9 829 16 10 13 0 39
10 3865 7 30.0 1 0 38.0
11 1720 19 0 14 5 38
12 107 18 0 14 5 37
13 3940 16 0 12 5 33
14 4103 15 0 12 0 27
15 2867 12 10 4 0 26
16 1529 15 0 11 0 26
17 4485 11 0 8 5 24
18 45 13 0 5 5 23
19 292 14 0 9 0 23
20 3147 9 0 9 5 23
21 4926 10 10 2 0 22
22 68 9 0 0 10 19
23 1760 8 0 11 0 19
24 3180 12 0 6 0 18
25 2197 13 0 3 0 16
26 4234 11 0 0 0 11
27 4580 10 0 0 0 10
28 4008 10 0 0 0 10
29 5484 4 0 0 5 9
30 4824 8 0 0 0 8
31 4791 6 0 0 0 6
32 3936 5 0 0 0 5

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
234 58.20
1720 57.93
1501 51.77
135 47.44
1024 45.64
71 44.74
107 43.85
3940 42.02
829 39.46
4103 33.49
3494 30.85
1529 26.84
292 23.88
5402 23.37
45 23.16
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?