NE District - Pine Tree Event 2015

New England District Event
to Week 3
Androscoggin Bank Colisee in Lewiston, ME, USA
http://www.nefirst.org/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
348 3597 5471 4473 5782 3451 86 71
5265 133 3609 69 5494 4041 29 0
4564 4958 2648 4925 5506 3930 79 50
4906 1922 3525 5286 3461 95 27 54
5687 58 172 4042 5122 3585 52 46
1922 69 95 4555 3525 5506 32 14
3451 4564 348 58 133 5494 109 76
5286 4925 3930 3597 4042 5265 22 30
5782 3585 4906 3609 172 4041 66 64
2648 4555 4473 4958 3461 5122 0 38
5471 5506 3597 5687 3525 3585 48 53
58 5122 4925 4473 4555 5494 45 24
2648 5265 95 5687 348 4906 61 78
133 5286 3930 4042 3609 4958 28 30
69 3451 5471 172 5782 4041 62 70
1922 4564 133 3461 4906 348 86 100
4925 4041 5265 95 3597 58 39 48
3585 3451 172 4042 2648 5494 14 6
5506 69 4473 5122 3525 4564 18 96
5471 4555 5286 3609 3930 5687 14 52
4958 5782 58 1922 3461 5265 60 3
4555 4042 3930 133 4041 3525 79 98
5687 3461 5494 5506 4473 3609 30 6
4925 348 172 69 5286 4958 30 10
2648 5122 4906 4564 5782 5471 71 62
1922 3451 3597 3585 95 3930 42 40
4906 172 5494 5687 5506 133 72 112
4042 95 348 5471 4473 3461 40 6
3585 4564 58 5782 3597 69 112 81
4958 4041 5122 2648 5286 1922 40 21
3451 4555 5265 3525 4925 3609 8 55
172 5122 4473 4906 4041 3930 72 66
5782 4042 3609 95 69 4925 75 84
3525 5265 5286 4564 3597 5494 100 103
4958 348 133 4555 3585 1922 85 69
5471 58 2648 5506 3461 3451 94 60
5687 4473 4041 5286 5782 348 94 62
5494 3585 3609 4958 5265 95 44 40
5506 4042 172 4925 1922 5471 78 47
69 5687 5122 4906 3451 58 74 126
3930 3525 2648 3597 4555 3461 54 22
4564 5286 5506 133 95 5471 72 56
4925 5494 3525 5687 5782 4958 78 72
133 69 4906 3451 2648 4042 52 47
4473 1922 3930 5265 4564 172 47 63
3597 3585 4041 5122 4555 3461 25 12
3609 348 1922 58 172 3525 113 101
5782 5506 4555 5286 4042 4906 60 54
3597 5687 95 133 5122 3451 103 68
5494 3930 4958 5265 5471 58 61 72
4473 3609 3585 2648 4564 4925 62 66
4041 3461 5471 69 348 3525 68 97
4042 4564 5687 3609 3597 2648 44 65
5506 4906 5265 58 4473 348 77 88
5122 5286 3930 1922 5782 5494 80 75
4041 3451 95 4555 4958 69 40 31
3461 172 133 4925 3585 5265 84 65
5122 5494 348 3930 69 4564 101 98
4925 3451 5687 5286 172 4555 116 83
4473 4958 3597 3609 4906 5471 84 76
58 3461 4042 4041 5506 1922 107 117
95 3525 5782 3585 2648 133 107 78

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 4564 5687 5265
Alliance 2 348 3930 5471
Alliance 3 58 133 3609
Alliance 4 3525 5122 69
Alliance 5 4906 172 4925
Alliance 6 5782 95 4042
Alliance 7 3451 2648 3585
Alliance 8 3597 4041 5506

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
5122 3525 69 172 4906 4925 72 67
133 58 3609 95 5782 4042 78 71
3930 348 5471 2648 3451 3585 75 45
5687 4564 5265 4041 3597 5506 105 24
5122 3525 69 95 5782 4042 82 93
133 58 3609 172 4906 4925 90 37
3930 348 5471 4041 3597 5506 55 83
5687 4564 5265 2648 3451 3585 95 28
Semifinals
133 58 3609 5122 3525 69 119 71
5687 4564 5265 95 5782 4042 118 43
133 58 3609 95 5782 4042 98 56
5687 4564 5265 5122 3525 69 128 71
95 5782 4042 5122 3525 69 56 22
5687 4564 5265 133 58 3609 134 104
Finals
5687 4564 5265 133 58 3609 140 93
5687 4564 5265 133 58 3609 144 54

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 4564, 5687, 5265 100.00
2 58, 133, 3609 84.00
3 5782, 95, 4042 82.00
4 3525, 5122, 69 77.00
5 348, 3930, 5471 65.00
6 3597, 4041, 5506 53.50
7 4906, 172, 4925 52.00
8 3451, 2648, 3585 36.50

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 4564, 5687, 5265 126.67
2 58, 133, 3609 107.00
3 3525, 5122, 69 54.67
4 5782, 95, 4042 51.67

Finals


4564
5687
5265

58
133
3609
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 4564 82.5 360 12 236 286 150 0 12
2 348 82.4 380 6 248 210 157 0 12
3 58 81.8 340 12 248 204 201 0 12
4 5687 73.3 300 0 244 242 124 0 12
5 3525 73.3 240 8 216 248 186 0 12
6 4906 72.1 380 8 164 170 167 0 12
7 5782 71.8 440 0 84 190 159 0 12
8 133 71.0 360 20 164 184 136 0 12
9 172 65.3 360 4 112 162 163 0 12
10 3451 63.6 260 14 160 224 135 0 12
11 5122 61.9 280 4 176 200 95 0 12
12 3597 61.4 200 0 156 226 161 0 12
13 4041 60.1 280 16 120 176 131 0 12
14 5506 59.3 300 0 132 192 124 0 12
15 95 58.8 200 12 192 172 129 0 12
16 4925 58.1 280 0 124 174 125 0 12
17 5471 57.6 340 16 96 134 117 0 12
18 1922 56.6 240 4 104 184 165 0 12
19 3930 56.4 240 0 108 258 77 0 12
20 3585 56.2 300 0 108 190 82 0 12
21 3609 55.9 220 0 104 220 133 0 12
22 5494 55.8 300 0 108 198 90 0 12
23 2648 53.5 200 0 140 206 102 0 12
24 69 53.3 240 0 152 140 115 0 12
25 4042 53.0 240 0 100 188 120 0 12
26 4958 52.5 220 6 108 180 122 0 12
27 5286 50.0 240 0 120 174 102 0 12
28 5265 48.9 200 8 112 150 147 0 12
29 3461 48.7 180 6 152 162 96 0 12
30 4473 47.7 240 0 88 158 104 0 12
31 4555 34.7 160 0 40 156 90 0 12
TeamLocationImage
South Portland, Maine, USA
Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
White River Junction, Vermont, USA
Standish, Maine, USA
Falmouth/Gorham, Maine, USA
Norwell, Massachusetts, USA
Contoocook, New Hampshire, USA
Oakland, Maine, USA
Sanford, Maine, USA
Bristol, Connecticut, USA
Waterbury, Connecticut, USA
Charlestown, New Hampshire, USA
Kittery, Maine, USA
Portland, Maine, USA
Jay, Maine, USA
Gardiner, Maine, USA
TeamLocationImage
South China, Maine, USA
Farmingdale, Maine, USA
Skowhegan, Maine, USA
Brewer, Maine, USA
Waterville, Maine, USA
Wolfeboro, New Hampshire, USA
Langdon, New Hampshire, USA
Old Town, Maine, USA
Portland, Maine, USA
Saco, Maine, USA
Winthrop, Maine, USA
Holbrook, Massachusetts, USA
Searsport, Maine, USA
Portland, Maine, USA
Newport, New Hampshire, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 2648
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3930
Rookie All Star Award 5687
District Event Winner 5265
District Event Winner 4564
District Event Winner 5687
District Event Finalist 3609
District Event Finalist 58
District Event Finalist 133
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5265
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3525
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 133
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5286
Highest Rookie Seed 5687
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1922
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4042
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 172
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4564
Judges' Award 58
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 348
Rookie Inspiration Award 5494
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 4041
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 4564 22 30.0 16 5 73.0
2 5687 19 30.0 16 8 73.0
3 58 20 20 14 5 59
4 133 16 20 14 5 55
5 3525 18 10 13 5 46
6 5265 7 30.0 1 5 43.0
7 348 21 0 15 5 41
8 5782 17 10 11 0 38
9 5122 15 10 13 0 38
10 95 13 10 11 0 34
11 3609 11 20 3 0 34
12 3930 11 0 15 8 34
13 172 16 0 12 5 33
14 4042 9 10 6 5 30
15 2648 10 0 10 10 30
16 4906 17 0 12 0 29
17 4041 14 0 9 5 28
18 3451 15 0 10 0 25
19 69 9 10 4 0 23
20 3597 14 0 9 0 23
21 5506 14 0 8 0 22
22 4925 13 0 5 0 18
23 3585 11 0 7 0 18
24 1922 12 0 0 5 17
25 5494 10 0 0 5 15
26 5471 12 0 2 0 14
27 5286 8 0 0 5 13
28 4958 8 0 0 0 8
29 3461 6 0 0 0 6
30 4473 5 0 0 0 5
31 4555 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4564 41.78
58 40.20
348 39.73
5782 31.34
3525 31.11
5687 29.30
4906 29.26
133 28.99
3597 23.30
5122 22.84
5506 22.67
3451 21.98
4041 21.30
172 20.66
3930 20.55
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?