FIM District - Gull Lake Event 2015

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4327 1504 3641 3656 1677 5227 0 12
5248 5535 5623 4216 3452 5162 64 70
5448 1940 5205 5532 4368 4482 12 4
4381 4453 5462 5194 3658 5161 89 63
1254 2834 5675 5173 5501 5256 26 30
830 1528 5152 4409 3875 4237 43 10
5182 5204 5162 5610 4408 1677 31 5
1504 4482 3452 5501 2834 4368 70 48
5462 4327 830 1254 4381 5227 18 60
5610 3875 5173 3658 4216 5535 69 71
4453 5532 5205 5152 4409 5182 4 16
5204 3656 1528 5256 1940 4408 17 19
5448 5194 5675 4237 3641 5623 26 1
5248 4453 4482 5161 5535 5610 46 8
4216 5173 1940 4409 4327 1254 5 1
5152 5462 3658 3641 830 5182 12 30
3656 5194 5256 3452 1677 5205 78 77
5623 3875 5161 5675 1528 5501 26 9
5227 1504 5532 4368 5248 5204 8 34
4381 5162 5448 4408 4237 2834 54 58
5205 4327 4216 4482 5462 5675 39 42
1504 4368 5256 5182 1528 4453 26 21
5535 3452 5152 4237 1940 5501 82 50
5248 3658 4409 3656 4408 3875 72 60
5204 3641 2834 5161 830 1254 20 17
5448 5227 5173 5162 5532 5194 30 20
4381 5610 4409 5623 1677 1528 57 53
4368 4408 5535 5675 3641 5205 12 11
5227 4453 5161 3656 5448 5501 12 49
2834 3875 4327 3658 5532 1677 86 62
5194 5204 5623 5162 5152 5610 21 10
4482 4237 5173 5256 5462 5248 4 25
1254 1940 1504 4216 4381 5182 82 76
830 5204 4408 3452 5227 4327 26 31
5501 5610 5205 5532 5173 3641 14 8
5535 5162 2834 5462 4216 1528 92 50
3658 4453 1254 5448 5623 3452 19 63
4237 5248 5675 5194 1677 1940 78 57
4368 3656 5152 5256 4381 3875 67 93
5161 5182 1504 4482 830 4409 24 25
3641 1677 5462 1940 3452 4453 20 21
4237 4216 4368 3658 2834 3656 36 46
5227 5182 5623 5173 5535 5205 21 24
3875 1254 5532 4482 5161 4408 6 38
5501 5194 4409 4327 5162 5248 26 4
5610 5675 830 5256 5448 5152 30 41
4381 1528 5173 5204 1504 4216 36 7
4408 5205 1254 4453 1677 4237 53 79
5623 5532 3656 5535 5194 4482 48 18
5610 5204 4327 4368 3658 5675 0 12
5501 5182 5462 5448 1528 5248 18 0
2834 5256 3452 3875 5152 5227 59 23
4381 3641 5161 5162 1504 4409 86 56
1940 5610 3656 830 4216 5194 20 51
1528 5227 3658 5152 4482 1254 24 24
5532 5462 4409 5623 1504 5675 6 29
5448 5535 4237 4327 5256 5182 12 12
3875 5501 3641 4381 5204 5205 67 54
4408 5162 4453 2834 5248 1940 8 54
4368 5161 1677 3452 5173 830 18 24
5610 1254 5194 3875 1504 5535 12 22
3658 1940 5623 5227 5205 2834 38 23
5182 5173 5675 4453 3656 830 0 41
4409 5448 1677 5204 4482 5501 60 54
4368 1528 3641 5462 4237 5162 28 30
5161 5256 4216 4408 5532 5152 48 8
5248 3452 5182 4381 4327 5675 76 70
5448 5204 3875 1940 5535 5462 69 54
4237 5152 5194 1504 4408 5173 44 66
830 4381 1677 4216 5248 5532 104 82
4409 3452 3656 2834 5610 1528 112 94
4482 3658 5256 1254 3641 5162 62 74
4327 5501 5161 5623 4368 5205 22 27
4453 4409 4216 5227 5204 4237 34 20
2834 5532 5182 5194 3641 3452 62 64
5256 5535 5675 4381 3658 1504 56 88
4482 3875 1528 4453 4327 5173 78 85
4408 5501 5227 5462 5610 5623 28 10
1677 5152 5248 1254 5448 4368 60 61
830 5162 1940 5161 5205 3656 14 23

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 4381 2834 5675
Alliance 2 3452 3656 5152
Alliance 3 3875 4482 5623
Alliance 4 1677 4216 5162
Alliance 5 5248 3658 4453
Alliance 6 5256 5194 5448
Alliance 7 5535 4237 830
Alliance 8 1504 1254 3641

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
4216 1677 5162 3658 5248 4453 47 37
4482 3875 5623 5194 5256 5448 50 25
3656 3452 5152 4237 5535 830 77 31
2834 4381 5675 1254 1504 3641 65 58
4216 1677 5162 5194 5256 5448 70 30
4482 3875 5623 3658 5248 4453 39 8
3656 3452 5152 1254 1504 3641 64 91
2834 4381 5675 4237 5535 830 84 53
Semifinals
2834 4381 5675 4216 1677 5162 94 52
1254 1504 3641 3656 3452 5152 66 68
2834 4381 5675 3656 3452 5152 38 43
1254 1504 3641 4216 1677 5162 28 89
3656 3452 5152 4216 1677 5162 78 31
1254 1504 3641 2834 4381 5675 80 103
Finals
2834 4381 5675 3656 3452 5152 96 86
2834 4381 5675 3656 3452 5152 98 72

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 4381, 2834, 5675 74.50
2 1504, 1254, 3641 74.50
3 3452, 3656, 5152 70.50
4 1677, 4216, 5162 58.50
5 3875, 4482, 5623 44.50
6 5535, 4237, 830 42.00
7 5256, 5194, 5448 27.50
8 5248, 3658, 4453 22.50

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 4381, 2834, 5675 78.33
2 3452, 3656, 5152 63.00
3 1504, 1254, 3641 58.00
4 1677, 4216, 5162 57.33

Finals


4381
2834
5675

3452
3656
5152
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 4381 72.3 360 6 160 150 191 0 12
2 3452 62.4 240 0 148 244 147 0 12
3 2834 55.7 160 0 204 168 142 0 12
4 3875 50.8 280 0 76 158 131 0 12
5 1677 50.6 320 0 60 156 95 0 12
6 5248 49.6 240 0 116 144 113 0 12
7 3656 47.8 180 0 124 168 107 0 12
8 3658 47.4 240 0 116 138 99 0 12
9 4216 47.4 220 0 108 166 99 0 12
10 5256 45.8 160 0 116 152 139 0 12
11 5535 42.9 240 4 64 126 81 0 12
12 5194 40.0 140 0 60 156 142 0 12
13 1504 39.8 160 0 96 146 94 0 12
14 5448 39.8 120 10 100 156 109 0 12
15 4409 39.6 200 0 68 158 61 0 12
16 4482 38.8 160 0 76 190 63 0 12
17 5162 38.6 160 6 52 148 109 0 12
18 4453 38.3 120 0 88 148 115 0 12
19 1528 37.8 160 0 52 146 107 0 12
20 1254 36.3 160 0 84 154 67 0 12
21 5152 35.8 120 0 72 116 140 0 12
22 1940 35.5 180 0 52 130 106 0 12
23 830 35.3 60 0 64 180 131 0 12
24 4237 35.2 120 4 84 130 96 0 12
25 5501 34.6 160 0 60 144 57 0 12
26 3641 34.1 120 0 80 170 75 0 12
27 5623 33.4 80 0 80 132 127 0 12
28 5675 32.4 120 0 68 92 127 0 12
29 5182 32.3 80 0 64 114 147 0 12
30 5161 32.1 80 0 72 122 123 0 12
31 4408 31.8 80 0 108 110 107 0 12
32 5173 31.8 80 0 80 148 91 0 12
33 5462 31.2 120 0 64 130 72 0 12
34 4368 31.1 120 0 40 150 75 0 12
35 4327 30.7 120 0 72 152 68 0 12
36 5205 30.1 120 0 32 134 87 0 12
37 5204 29.4 120 0 36 116 101 0 12
38 5610 27.4 140 0 24 106 85 0 12
39 5532 26.5 80 0 88 134 76 0 12
40 5227 24.3 0 0 80 114 116 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Lawrence, Michigan, USA
Okemos, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
South Lyon, Michigan, USA
Dexter, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Kentwood, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Stevensville, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Vicksburg, Michigan, USA
Richland, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Marshall, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Otsego, Michigan, USA
Plainwell, Michigan, USA
Big Rapids, Michigan, USA
Fennville, Michigan, USA
Dowagiac, Michigan, USA
Gobles, Michigan, USA
Three Rivers, Michigan, USA
Concord, Michigan, USA
Schoolcraft, Michigan, USA
Hastings, Michigan, USA
Lake Odessa, Michigan, USA
Big Rapids, Michigan, USA
Paw Paw, Michigan, USA
Burr Oak, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
New Buffalo, Michigan, USA
Saugatuck, Michigan, USA
Galesburg, Michigan, USA
Mattawan, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 3641
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2834
Rookie All Star Award 5462
District Event Winner 2834
District Event Winner 5675
District Event Winner 4381
District Event Finalist 3656
District Event Finalist 5152
District Event Finalist 3452
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5204
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3875
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1504
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4381
Highest Rookie Seed 5535
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3452
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3656
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4237
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 830
Judges' Award 5610
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1254
Rookie Inspiration Award 5532
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 5623
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2834 20 30.0 16 8 74.0
2 4381 22 30.0 16 5 73.0
3 3452 21 20 15 5 61
4 3656 18 20 15 5 58
5 1677 19 10 13 0 42
6 5675 10 30.0 1 0 41.0
7 4216 17 10 13 0 40
8 3641 11 10 8 10 39
9 1504 15 10 9 5 39
10 3875 19 0 14 5 38
11 1254 13 10 9 5 37
12 5152 12 20 2 0 34
13 5248 18 0 12 0 30
14 3658 17 0 12 0 29
15 4482 14 0 14 0 28
16 5162 14 10 4 0 28
17 5194 16 0 11 0 27
18 5256 16 0 11 0 27
19 4237 12 0 10 5 27
20 5535 16 0 10 0 26
21 830 12 0 7 5 24
22 5448 15 0 6 0 21
23 5623 11 0 3 5 19
24 4453 13 0 5 0 18
25 5462 8 0 0 8 16
26 4409 14 0 0 0 14
27 1528 13 0 0 0 13
28 1940 12 0 0 0 12
29 5501 11 0 0 0 11
30 5610 6 0 0 5 11
31 5204 6 0 0 5 11
32 5532 5 0 0 5 10
33 5182 10 0 0 0 10
34 4408 9 0 0 0 9
35 5173 9 0 0 0 9
36 5161 9 0 0 0 9
37 4368 8 0 0 0 8
38 4327 7 0 0 0 7
39 5205 7 0 0 0 7
40 5227 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4381 52.69
3452 37.00
2834 33.94
3875 27.16
1677 26.91
5248 25.02
3656 24.55
4216 23.11
3658 19.05
5535 16.20
5501 16.17
1504 15.59
5194 15.32
4482 14.47
1254 13.46
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?