PNW District - Central Washington University Event 2015

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3693 2944 2148 4125 4608 3588 36 95
3789 5085 4104 4726 4450 4309 11 64
3575 4061 3812 5111 3238 5779 78 42
3712 4082 4513 3711 4488 3876 38 132
3223 2147 4495 2149 4120 1595 77 77
2930 2910 4309 2923 5111 4488 64 116
2148 4608 4082 5085 4120 4061 56 62
3712 1595 3588 3693 4450 2910 59 56
3812 3238 4513 4104 4125 2944 82 32
3575 2147 3876 4726 2930 3223 21 74
3711 5779 3789 2149 4495 2923 69 73
4082 4125 4726 3575 2910 4608 37 25
3812 2930 3711 1595 3223 4104 97 70
4061 4488 5779 3588 4309 2147 119 61
4120 4450 2148 2944 5111 3789 26 61
4513 3876 2923 3238 5085 2149 82 114
3712 4495 4450 3693 2147 3789 59 46
4309 4488 2149 3575 4120 2944 98 28
5779 4608 4104 3223 4082 3238 70 100
3812 2910 1595 2148 3712 5085 62 64
5111 3876 4125 3588 4726 3711 32 132
4061 2930 2923 3693 4513 4495 115 53
2944 3238 4309 3876 1595 5779 90 106
3712 3575 4726 4495 4104 3711 22 40
4450 5111 2930 2148 2149 4125 118 67
3812 2147 4120 5085 2910 4082 20 18
4061 4608 3693 3588 2923 3789 112 15
4488 3223 2148 4513 2147 4726 110 73
2149 2944 3588 4104 3812 4309 137 87
4061 5111 3712 3575 4513 5779 60 19
4488 4495 1595 3876 5085 4608 124 37
3789 3238 2910 2930 3693 4082 89 131
4450 2923 4125 4120 3711 3223 81 45
2147 4104 3238 4061 3789 3876 42 62
4495 4120 3588 5111 2149 4513 76 62
5779 4125 3712 2944 2930 5085 36 52
3711 4608 4309 4726 2148 2910 116 76
3223 2923 3693 4488 4450 3812 25 153
4082 3575 2149 1595 2944 4513 68 98
4608 3789 2930 4495 5779 3812 92 35
2910 5111 2147 3238 4450 3876 35 76
1595 4726 5085 3223 3588 4061 42 56
4120 3693 4488 3711 3575 4125 97 76
2923 2148 4309 3712 4082 4104 36 33
4125 4120 3789 1595 5111 3575 35 81
4608 4513 4450 2923 3812 4726 112 60
3223 3712 2944 2930 3588 2148 74 112
2147 5779 2149 4104 2910 4488 56 164
4309 4495 5085 3238 3693 3711 13 60
4082 3876 3812 4061 4450 2149 77 152
3223 2910 4513 3789 4309 3575 22 37
5779 3693 5085 2148 4104 5111 20 26
4125 3238 4495 3588 4082 4488 26 146
3711 2923 2944 4061 2147 1595 86 149
4120 4608 4726 2930 3876 3712 47 81
1595 3693 4309 4488 4125 2147 49 153
4104 4450 3575 2923 3238 4608 56 67
4061 3711 2148 4120 5779 2930 109 78
3223 5111 5085 2944 4495 2910 61 48
4726 2149 3876 3712 3789 3812 68 83
3588 4513 5085 4082 5779 4450 82 111
4061 4104 4726 3812 4125 3693 99 57
3223 3789 2149 2944 4608 4488 56 168
3238 1595 2930 4513 4309 4120 163 50
2910 3876 3588 2148 3575 4495 91 67
3711 5111 4082 3712 2147 2923 74 44

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 4488 4061 5779
Alliance 2 2930 3588 2923
Alliance 3 1595 5111 4125
Alliance 4 4450 3711 4309
Alliance 5 2149 3812 4495
Alliance 6 4608 4513 3789
Alliance 7 3238 2944 5085
Alliance 8 4082 2147 4726

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
3711 4450 4309 3812 2149 4495 76 73
5111 1595 4125 4513 4608 3789 63 69
3588 2930 2923 2944 3238 5085 70 92
4061 4488 5779 2147 4082 4726 156 40
3711 4450 4309 4513 4608 3789 102 59
5111 1595 4125 3812 2149 4495 118 65
3588 2930 2923 2147 4082 4726 88 46
4061 4488 5779 2944 3238 5085 122 94
Semifinals
2944 3238 5085 3711 4450 4309 50 100
4061 4488 5779 5111 1595 4125 110 107
2944 3238 5085 5111 1595 4125 90 102
4061 4488 5779 3711 4450 4309 167 96
5111 1595 4125 3711 4450 4309 121 100
4061 4488 5779 2944 3238 5085 157 78
Finals
4061 4488 5779 5111 1595 4125 158 118
4061 4488 5779 5111 1595 4125 105 102

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 4488, 4061, 5779 139.00
2 3238, 2944, 5085 93.00
3 1595, 5111, 4125 90.50
4 4450, 3711, 4309 89.00
5 2930, 3588, 2923 79.00
6 2149, 3812, 4495 69.00
7 4608, 4513, 3789 64.00
8 4082, 2147, 4726 43.00

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 4488, 4061, 5779 144.67
2 1595, 5111, 4125 110.00
3 4450, 3711, 4309 98.67
4 3238, 2944, 5085 72.67

Finals


4488
4061
5779

1595
5111
4125
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 4488 131.7 80 12 664 520 304 0 12
2 2930 98.1 160 12 424 310 277 0 12
3 4061 97.8 40 0 524 394 215 0 12
4 1595 90.0 200 0 320 262 304 0 12
5 4450 88.7 160 0 348 274 294 0 12
6 3588 88.5 220 12 352 308 170 0 12
7 3711 86.3 80 0 332 318 312 0 12
8 2149 85.7 440 14 228 220 138 0 12
9 4608 83.1 180 4 320 238 261 0 12
10 3238 79.3 200 0 216 188 347 0 12
11 2944 75.8 260 0 268 212 170 0 12
12 3812 74.3 200 0 216 230 263 0 12
13 4082 74.1 200 16 224 236 231 0 12
14 3876 72.1 200 0 252 212 213 0 12
15 2923 66.7 120 0 260 254 178 0 12
16 4726 66.2 120 0 256 234 196 0 12
17 2148 65.4 220 24 196 214 131 0 12
18 2147 64.8 80 0 292 216 195 0 12
19 4513 64.4 240 10 184 190 155 0 12
20 3223 64.2 200 8 192 222 154 0 12
21 5111 64.0 120 10 216 250 178 0 12
22 4309 63.8 160 0 168 196 241 0 12
23 5779 63.4 200 0 180 210 171 0 12
24 2910 62.5 240 0 176 182 170 0 12
25 3693 61.8 60 4 232 224 228 0 12
26 4104 60.8 120 0 196 200 226 0 12
27 4125 60.6 60 0 284 234 161 0 12
28 4495 57.6 200 4 136 166 191 0 12
29 3789 54.7 160 0 144 166 186 0 12
30 3712 54.4 120 0 212 180 147 0 12
31 4120 53.4 120 0 136 180 211 0 12
32 3575 48.2 80 8 140 162 206 0 12
33 5085 48.0 160 0 124 168 130 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Spokane, Washington, USA
Spokane, Washington, USA
Spokane, Washington, USA
Veradale, Washington, USA
Mill Creek, Washington, USA
Rosalia, Washington, USA
Snohomish, Washington, USA
Spokane, Washington, USA
Silverdale, Washington, USA
Anacortes, Washington, USA
Okanogan, Washington, USA
Renton, Washington, USA
Spokane, Washington, USA
Trout Lake, Washington, USA
Union, Oregon, USA
Spokane, Washington, USA
Longview, Washington, USA
TeamLocationImage
Brewster, Washington, USA
Mabton, Washington, USA
Pullman, Washington, USA
Dayton, Washington, USA
Cheney, Washington, USA
Spokane, Washington, USA
Umatilla, Oregon, USA
Snohomish, Washington, USA
Olympia, Washington, USA
Hillsboro, Oregon, USA
Thorp, Washington, USA
Medical Lake, Washington, USA
Tekoa, Washington, USA
Asotin, Washington, USA
Blachly, Oregon, USA
Spokane, Washington, USA
Moses Lake, Washington, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 3588
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1595
District Event Winner 4488
District Event Winner 5779
District Event Winner 4061
District Event Finalist 1595
District Event Finalist 4125
District Event Finalist 5111
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4061
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2944
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3238
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4488
Highest Rookie Seed 5779
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2910
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2930
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3238
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4513
Judges' Award 2149
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3711
Rookie Inspiration Award 5779
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 4125
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 4488 22 30.0 16 5 73.0
2 4061 20 30.0 16 5 71.0
3 1595 19 20 14 8 61
4 5779 10 30.0 1 5 46.0
5 3238 16 10 10 10 46
6 5111 11 20 14 0 45
7 3711 17 10 13 5 45
8 3588 18 0 15 10 43
9 2930 21 0 15 5 41
10 4450 18 10 13 0 41
11 2944 15 10 10 5 40
12 4125 9 20 3 5 37
13 2149 16 0 12 5 33
14 4513 12 0 11 5 28
15 3812 15 0 12 0 27
16 4608 16 0 11 0 27
17 4309 11 10 4 0 25
18 4082 14 0 9 0 23
19 4726 13 0 8 0 21
20 2147 12 0 9 0 21
21 5085 4 10 7 0 21
22 2910 10 0 0 5 15
23 2923 13 0 2 0 15
24 3876 14 0 0 0 14
25 4495 8 0 5 0 13
26 3789 7 0 6 0 13
27 2148 13 0 0 0 13
28 3223 12 0 0 0 12
29 3693 9 0 0 0 9
30 4104 9 0 0 0 9
31 3712 7 0 0 0 7
32 4120 6 0 0 0 6
33 3575 5 0 0 0 5

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4488 86.50
2930 54.50
4061 49.67
1595 44.36
4450 43.37
3711 40.36
2149 39.73
3588 38.55
4608 34.91
3238 34.86
2944 30.24
3812 26.23
4082 25.44
4513 24.46
2147 21.42
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?