Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
2619 4391 85 2767 6075 5114 260 470
2619 4391 85 2767 6075 5114 448 465
469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 500 357
469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 304 287
Finals
5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 334 459
5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 205 499

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Consumers Energy 4391 85 2619
Dow 33 2834 469
DTE Energy Foundation 2337 107 5561
Ford 6075 2767 5114

Playoff Bracket

4391
85
2619

6075
2767
5114

33
2834
469
2337
107
5561
6075
2767
5114
33
2834
469
TeamLocationImage
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Highland, Michigan, USA
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Zeeland, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Hamtramck, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Troy, Michigan, USA
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Walled Lake, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Northville, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Warren, Michigan, USA
Houghton, Michigan, USA
Canton, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
Temperance, Michigan, USA
Ferndale, Michigan, USA
Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Swartz Creek, Michigan, USA
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Fenton, Michigan, USA
Farmington, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan, USA
Lapeer, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
Armada, Michigan, USA
Fremont, Michigan, USA
Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
Hopkins, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Oxford, Michigan, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Calumet, Michigan, USA
Capac, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Livonia, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Farmington, Michigan, USA
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
Davison, Michigan, USA
Lapeer County, Michigan, USA
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Romeo, Michigan, USA
Temperance, Michigan, USA
Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Brownstown, Michigan, USA
Petoskey, Michigan, USA
Saint Joseph, Michigan, USA
South Lyon, Michigan, USA
Mason, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Dexter, Michigan, USA
Suttons Bay, Michigan, USA
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Kentwood, Michigan, USA
Allendale, Michigan, USA
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Stevensville, Michigan, USA
Cassopolis, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Brighton, Michigan, USA
Boyne City, Michigan, USA
Richland, Michigan, USA
Gladstone, Michigan, USA
Brimley, Michigan, USA
Canton, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Marine City, Michigan, USA
Clinton Township, Michigan, USA
Almont, Michigan, USA
Belmont, Michigan, USA
Harris, Michigan, USA
Imlay City, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Saline, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Edwardsburg, Michigan, USA
Cadillac, Michigan, USA
Trenton, Michigan, USA
Fenton, Michigan, USA
Adrian, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Ubly, Michigan, USA
Big Rapids, Michigan, USA
Freeland, Michigan, USA
Fennville, Michigan, USA
Three Rivers, Michigan, USA
Concord, Michigan, USA
Alpena , Michigan, USA
Lake Odessa, Michigan, USA
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Lapeer, Michigan, USA
Paw Paw, Michigan, USA
Alpena, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Hale, Michigan, USA
Flushing, Michigan, USA
Milan, Michigan, USA
Auburn, Michigan, USA
Galesburg, Michigan, USA
Mattawan, Michigan, USA
Rudyard, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Bay City, Michigan, USA
McBain, Michigan, USA
Leland, Michigan, USA
Posen, Michigan, USA
Mt. Morris, Michigan, USA
Wayland, Michigan, USA
Brethren, Michigan, USA
Beaver Island, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
Bay City, Michigan, USA
Yale, Michigan, USA
Coldwater, Michigan, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Perry, Michigan, USA
Lanse, Michigan, USA
Ontonagon, Michigan, USA
Vestaburg, Michigan, USA
Flat Rock, Michigan, USA
Carney, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 66
Regional Chairman's Award 548
Regional Chairman's Award 2834
Regional Chairman's Award 1718
Regional Chairman's Award 245
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1023
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 6344
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 6637
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Justin Howard (1)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Katelynn Dubiel (68)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Dikshant Sharma (226)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Michael Most (2619)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Alexander Steinig (548)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Kaelyn Hicks (4680)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Erin Parlow (4779)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Tori Bradburn (1506)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Richard Zhovner (3538)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Danielle Lund (857)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Camber Hortop (3322)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Brandon Kirk (27)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Jeremy Styma (6077)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Sofia Kwok (830)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Emily Grim (1023)
District Championship Winner 33
District Championship Winner 2834
District Championship Winner 469
District Championship Finalist 5114
District Championship Finalist 6075
District Championship Finalist 2767
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2834 0 60 45 30 135
2 33 0 60 45 0 105
3 6075 0 30 39 0 69
4 2767 0 30 39 0 69
5 469 0 60 6 0 66
6 85 0 0 48 0 48
7 4391 0 0 48 0 48
8 2337 0 0 42 0 42
9 5114 0 30 12 0 42
10 107 0 0 42 0 42
11 66 0 0 0 30 30
12 1718 0 0 0 30 30
13 245 0 0 0 30 30
14 548 0 0 0 30 30
15 6637 0 0 0 24 24
16 6344 0 0 0 24 24
17 1023 0 0 0 24 24
18 5561 0 0 9 0 9
19 2619 0 0 3 0 3

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

Playoff

Bonus Objective Statistics

Objective Count # Opportunities % Success
Auto Mobility 35 36 97.22%
Teleop Takeoff (Climb) 32 36 88.89%
Pressure (kPa) Achieved 2 12 16.67%
Rotor 1 Engaged (Auto) 11 12 91.67%
Rotor 2 Engaged (Auto) 1 12 8.33%
Rotor 1 Engaged 12 12 100.00%
Rotor 2 Engaged 12 12 100.00%
Rotor 3 Engaged 9 12 75.00%
Rotor 4 Engaged 6 12 50.00%
"Unicorn Matches"
(Win + kPa & Rotor Bonuses)
0 12 0.00%

Match Statistics

Highest Pressure (kPa) 57 in SF2-1
High Score 500 in SF2-1
Average Match Score 382.33
Average Winning Score 449.50
Average Win Margin 134.33
Auto Teleop Overall
Average Mobility Points 14.58 -- --
Average Rotor Points 60.00 90.00 150.00
Average Fuel Points 11.42 10.92 22.33
Average High Goals 11.42 33.67 45.08
Average Low Goals 0.00 0.00 0.00
Average Takeoff (Climb) Points -- 133.33 --
Average Foul Points -- -- 8.75
Average Score 86.00 287.58 382.33