Minne Mini 2017

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4778 3184 2491 3848 1816 2667 185 185
3042 4859 2823 2957 3633 2846 135 230
2220 2129 2175 4536 2512 4198 140 325
2472 4607 3840 3883 5690 2531 190 305
3102 6166 3026 2169 2052 3313 175 290
4239 4663 3630 4277 7028 2574 205 145
3848 2472 2531 4198 2823 2846 95 340
2175 2957 2491 3026 4607 2220 255 200
3883 4239 3633 2512 2169 4663 235 285
1816 2052 3102 2129 2574 3630 149 280
5690 3184 6166 4778 7028 3042 110 145
3840 4536 4859 3313 2667 4277 215 162
2129 3026 1816 4663 2175 3848 300 355
3184 2512 4607 3102 2169 2531 195 305
4536 6166 2957 3630 3633 2472 200 280
3883 3042 2052 2220 2491 4277 161 140
2823 5690 7028 2667 4198 4859 152 285
3313 2574 4778 4239 2846 3840 205 330
4277 2472 3184 2512 3026 2175 250 255
3633 2220 4663 5690 2491 3102 280 235
2823 3883 2667 3313 4239 2129 286 185
7028 2957 2531 4536 4778 2052 180 243
2169 3630 1816 3840 3042 4198 295 260
2574 3848 2846 4607 4859 6166 240 235
2957 3102 2823 3883 7028 2175 196 221
3633 4198 2129 3184 3840 3026 255 257
4239 2169 2574 3848 4536 5690 255 270
4859 4277 2531 1816 2491 6166 255 255
2667 4778 2846 2220 2512 3630 245 235
4607 3313 3042 2472 4663 2052 250 176
2491 4536 2823 2574 3102 3184 315 190
2169 2846 5690 4277 2129 2957 210 115
4663 4607 4198 6166 3840 2667 305 270
3026 2472 3883 4859 3630 4778 307 230
2512 3313 3848 2220 1816 7028 211 225
3042 2175 3633 2052 2531 4239 195 216
2129 3840 2169 2472 4859 2491 140 230
4536 3026 7028 2846 3883 1816 305 255
3630 2531 2175 4663 5690 3313 160 285
6166 2220 2052 4239 2823 3184 145 226
4198 4277 4778 3633 3102 4607 300 285
2512 2667 2574 3042 3848 2957 225 140

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 4536 4239 3883
Alliance 2 2846 2512 5690
Alliance 3 4198 3630 4859
Alliance 4 2169 2052 2491

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
3883 4536 4239 2052 2169 2491 445 315
3883 4536 4239 2052 2169 2491 250 289
3883 4536 4239 2052 2169 2491 395 454
5690 2846 2512 3630 4198 4859 470 445
5690 2846 2512 3630 4198 4859 251 445
5690 2846 2512 3630 4198 4859 255 260
Finals
2491 2169 2052 3630 4198 4859 450 425
2491 2169 2052 3630 4198 4859 292 385
2491 2169 2052 3630 4198 4859 309 255

Playoff Bracket

4536
4239
3883

2169
2052
2491

4198
3630
4859
4198
3630
4859
2169
2052
2491
2846
2512
5690
TeamLocationImage
Edina, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Savage, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Eagan, Minnesota, USA
Circle Pines, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Chaska, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Apple Valley, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Alden, Minnesota, USA
Delano, Minnesota, USA
Apple Valley, Minnesota, USA
Nevis, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Burnsville, Minnesota, USA
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Albert Lea, Minnesota, USA
Isanti, Minnesota, USA
Kenyon, Minnesota, USA
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Waconia, Minnesota, USA
Willmar, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Becker, Minnesota, USA
Belle Plaine, Minnesota, USA
Chanhassen, Minnesota, USA
Byron, Minnesota, USA
Esko, Minnesota, USA
Holmen, Wisconsin, USA
Saint Michael, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Winner 2491
Winner 2052
Winner 2169
Finalist 4859
Finalist 4198
Finalist 3630

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4198 142.33
4536 121.73
3026 118.17
4663 115.86
3883 107.08
2169 101.87
3633 101.68
2846 98.84
2491 97.85
3313 94.32
1816 91.98
3630 90.42
2531 83.11
4607 82.68
2823 82.57
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?