Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2021

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4961 1023 201 2834 5843 5053 65 34
3175 4130 2960 548 226 2337 70 96
33 503 2137 3322 302 3641 73 131
5084 68 3414 1322 830 4810 51 50
5436 7598 3357 245 469 2832 71 51
5577 201 3641 3539 2960 226 29 96
5053 68 3322 5843 302 4130 81 91
2337 2834 1322 5436 2137 469 106 50
1023 3414 548 503 7598 245 95 171
830 2832 3539 3175 33 5084 64 122
5577 4810 302 469 3357 4961 51 33
226 3641 5843 3414 2337 245 114 125
7598 2137 2834 68 3539 3175 56 48
548 5436 4130 4810 201 5084 57 98
3357 1322 503 2960 4961 33 130 132
830 5053 1023 2832 3322 5577 38 88
2137 3175 302 201 3414 5436 116 74
33 5843 2337 4810 548 3357 200 73
68 5577 226 2832 503 1023 60 98
1322 245 2960 5053 3539 7598 110 68
3641 469 2834 3322 5084 830 112 65
4130 33 3414 4961 5436 5577 119 80
5843 548 2832 302 1322 3539 86 132
469 4810 3175 3641 5053 503 49 133
2337 3322 4961 201 245 68 87 65
3357 2834 830 4130 226 7598 48 122
2960 5084 469 2137 1023 5843 94 84
245 3322 4810 3175 5577 1322 39 104
302 2337 201 7598 830 33 146 72
3539 3641 5436 1023 3357 68 73 116
226 4961 5053 5084 548 2137 137 133
3414 2960 503 2834 2832 4130 103 107

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2 Pick 3
Alliance 1 2337 33 548 469
Alliance 2 302 3641 1023 2137
Alliance 3 226 245 2832 3414
Alliance 4 4961 5084 3322 5577
Alliance 5 4130 503 201 5053
Alliance 6 2960 3175 1322 68
Alliance 7 7598 3539 5436 830
Alliance 8 2834 5843 3357 4810

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
548 2337 33 2834 5843 3357 94 60
469 2337 33 2834 5843 4810 180 59
5084 4961 3322 503 4130 201 102 112
5084 4961 5577 503 4130 5053 68 140
2137 302 3641 3539 7598 5436 118 81
1023 302 3641 830 3539 5436 161 120
245 226 3414 3175 2960 1322 96 94
245 226 2832 3175 2960 68 179 77
Semifinals
469 2337 33 503 4130 201 150 128
548 2337 33 503 4130 5053 133 84
1023 302 3641 245 226 2832 203 121
1023 302 3641 245 226 2832 109 90
Finals
548 2337 33 1023 302 3641 154 156
548 2337 469 1023 302 3641 94 150

Playoff Bracket

1.
2337
33
548
469
2337
33
548
469

2337
33
548
469

302
3641
1023
2137
226
245
2832
3414
3.
226
245
2832
3414
8.
2834
5843
3357
4810
6.
2960
3175
1322
68
4.
4961
5084
3322
5577
4130
503
201
5053
302
3641
1023
2137
2.
302
3641
1023
2137
5.
4130
503
201
5053
7.
7598
3539
5436
830
TeamLocationImage
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Troy, Michigan, USA
Rochester Hills, Michigan, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Northville, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Temperance, Michigan, USA
Fenton, Michigan, USA
Oxford, Michigan, USA
Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA
Livonia, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Twp, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Farmington, Michigan, USA
Romeo, Michigan, USA
South Lyon, Michigan, USA
Richmond, Michigan, USA
Clinton Township, Michigan, USA
Almont, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Corunna, Michigan, USA
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
East China, Michigan, USA
Wixom, Michigan, USA

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2337 59.07
302 59.04
33 58.54
5084 55.03
1322 52.07
3641 49.57
226 47.09
503 43.48
2832 43.38
7598 38.81
1023 34.94
245 34.91
3357 32.47
2960 31.58
4961 29.89
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?