NMRC Open 2021

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3102 876 3275 4539 5913 7677 53 180
4238 3277 4607 3134 5253 3313 103 35
5653 3102 7677 5913 4480 4238 69 45
3134 3275 4480 5253 4607 4539 43 154
5253 5653 3277 3313 876 5913 111 174
4539 3277 4238 5653 4607 3275 152 38
7677 3134 876 4480 3313 3102 135 53
876 3277 4480 4238 3102 5253 96 63
3275 3313 4539 5913 3134 5653 93 178
4607 4539 876 7677 4238 3313 165 58
3275 5253 7677 3277 3102 3134 125 116
4480 5913 5253 4607 5653 3134 175 67
5913 4607 3102 876 4238 3275 69 130
3313 7677 3277 5653 4480 4539 69 122
4539 4238 3134 876 5253 5653 124 81
3277 3275 5913 4480 7677 4607 105 105
3313 5653 4607 3102 4539 3277 72 86

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 4539 4607 3313
Alliance 2 876 3277 4238
Alliance 3 5913 3134 5253
Alliance 4 7677 3102 4480

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
4607 4539 3313 3102 7677 4480 95 77
4607 4539 3313 3102 7677 4480 198 56
3277 876 4238 3134 5913 5253 171 197
3277 876 4238 3134 5913 5253 119 176
Finals
4607 4539 3313 3134 5913 5253 118 158
4607 4539 3313 3134 5913 5253 96 137

Playoff Bracket

4539
4607
3313

4539
4607
3313

5913
3134
5253
5913
3134
5253
7677
3102
4480
876
3277
4238
Rank Team Ranking Score Auto End Game Teleop Cell + CPanel DQ Played Total Ranking Points*
1 4539 2.00 223 360 197 0 7 14
2 876 1.86 209 305 254 0 7 13
3 5913 1.57 268 340 219 0 7 11
4 7677 1.43 174 295 209 0 7 10
5 4238 1.43 128 305 164 0 7 10
6 4607 1.29 213 325 143 0 7 9
7 5253 1.29 172 350 171 0 7 9
8 4480 1.14 183 255 138 0 7 8
9 3275 1.00 154 230 155 0 7 7
10 3277 1.00 137 300 216 0 7 7
11 5653 0.86 209 265 139 0 7 6
12 3134 0.86 209 250 140 0 7 6
13 3102 0.57 128 210 126 0 7 4
14 3313 0.43 157 200 140 0 7 3

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Hatton-Northwood, North Dakota, USA
Nevis, Minnesota, USA
Cass Lake, Minnesota, USA
Cass Lake, Minnesota, USA
Thief River Falls, Minnesota, USA
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Belgrade, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Upsala, Minnesota, USA
Frazee, Minnesota, USA
Becker, Minnesota, USA
Bigfork, Minnesota, USA
Babbitt, Minnesota, USA
Pequot Lakes, Minnesota, USA
Swanville, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Winner 5913
Winner 3134
Winner 5253
Finalist 4539
Finalist 4607
Finalist 3313

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4539 74.64
5913 73.53
876 59.24
7677 44.24
5253 42.09
3277 39.33
3134 34.42
4607 26.30
5653 22.77
4238 19.18
4480 16.13
3275 9.84
3313 6.84
3102 0.16
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?