FIRST Chesapeake District

Week 1 2 Events

Event Dates

Ashland, VA, USA
to

Blacksburg, VA, USA
to

Week 2 1 Events

Event Dates

Portsmouth, VA, USA
to

Week 3 2 Events

Event Dates

Severn, MD, USA
to

Glen Allen, VA, USA
to

Week 4 2 Events

Event Dates

Owings Mills, MD, USA
to

Falls Church, VA, USA
to

Week 6 1 Events

Event Dates

Petersburg, VA, USA
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
116 Epsilon Delta Herndon, Virginia 20170, USA
122 NASA Knights Hampton, Virginia 23666, USA
339 Kilroy Robotics Stafford, Virginia 22556, USA
346 RoboHawks Richmond, Virginia 23832, USA
384 SPARKY 384 Henrico, Virginia 23294, USA
401 Copperhead Robotics Blacksburg, Virginia 24073, USA
404 ⚒️ 404 ART ⚒️ Petersburg, Virginia 23803, USA
422 The Mech Tech Dragons Richmond, Virginia 23220, USA
449 The Blair Robot Project Silver Spring, Maryland 20901, USA
539 Titan Robotics Richmond, Virginia 23235, USA
540 TALON 540 Godwin Robotics Henrico, Virginia 23238, USA
611 Saxons Mc Lean, Virginia 22101, USA
612 Chantilly Robotics Chantilly, Virginia 20151, USA
614 Night Hawks Alexandria, Virginia 22315, USA
617 Enginerds Highland Springs , Virginia 23075, USA
619 Cavalier Robotics Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, USA
620 Warbots Vienna, Virginia 22181, USA
623 Oakton Cougar Robotics Vienna, Virginia 22181, USA
686 Bovine Intervention Frederick, Maryland 21788, USA
836 The RoboBees Hollywood, Maryland 20636, USA
888 Robotiators Glenelg, Maryland 21737, USA
977 Cometbots South Boston, Virginia 24592, USA
1086 Blue Cheese Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, USA
1111 Power Hawks Robotics Edgewater, Maryland 21037, USA
1123 AIM ⛟ Robotics Fairfax, Virginia 22030, USA
1262 the STAGS Martinsville, Virginia 24112, USA
1389 The Body Electric Bethesda, Maryland 20817, USA
1413 Skrappy 1413 Skipwith, Virginia 23968, USA
1418 Vae Victis Falls Church, Virginia 22043, USA
1446 Robo Knights Washington, District of Columbia 20019, USA
1522 DOTM - Defenders of the Multiverse Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, USA
1598 TeamTalon 1598 Danville, Virginia 24541, USA
1599 CircuiTree Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, USA
1610 ⛴ Blackwater Robotics ⛴ Franklin, Virginia 23851, USA
1629 Garrett Coalition (GaCo) Accident, Maryland 21520, USA
1719 The Umbrella Corporation Baltimore, Maryland 21208, USA
1727 REX Lutherville Timonium, Maryland 21093, USA
1731 Fresta Valley Robotics Club Warrenton, Virginia 20188, USA
1793 The Aviators Norfolk, Virginia 23513, USA
1885 Comet Robotics Haymarket, Virginia 20169, USA
1895 Lambda Corps Manassas, Virginia 20110, USA
1908 ShoreBots Eastville, Virginia 23347, USA
1915 MTHS Firebird Robotics Washington, District of Columbia 20002, USA
2028 Phantom Robotics Hampton, Virginia 23663, USA
2068 Metal Jackets Manassas, Virginia 20111, USA
2106 The Junkyard Dogs Goochland, Virginia 23063, USA
2186 Dogs of Steel Herndon, Virginia 20151, USA
2199 Robo-Lions Finksburg, Maryland 21048, USA
2363 Triple Helix Robotics Newport News, Virginia 23602, USA
2377 C Company Pasadena, Maryland 21122, USA
2421 RTR Team Robotics Burke, Virginia 22015, USA
2534 Lumberjack Robotics Baltimore , Maryland 21210, USA
2537 Space RAIDers Columbia, Maryland 21044, USA
2819 Team Dynamite Oxon Hill, Maryland 20745, USA
2849 Ursa Major Columbia, Maryland 21046, USA
2890 The Hawk Collective Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, USA
2900 The Mighty Penguins Washington, District of Columbia 20037, USA
2912 Panther Robotics Washington, District of Columbia 20002, USA
2914 TIGER PRIDE Washington, District of Columbia 20016, USA
2961 Crimson Tide Engineers Washington, District of Columbia 20001, USA
2963 AnaDroids Washington, District of Columbia 20020, USA
2988 RoboRiot Berryville, Virginia 22611, USA
2998 VikingBots Richmond, Virginia 23230, USA
3072 Backwoods Bots Wytheville, Virginia 24382, USA
3136 Official Robotics Constructors of Ashland Ashland, Virginia 23005, USA
3274 Rocktown Robotics Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802, USA
3359 Royal Robotics Portsmouth, Virginia 23703, USA
3361 Governators Fishersville, Virginia 22939, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
3373 Team RoboHawk Warrenton, Virginia 20186, USA
3389 TEC Tigers Salisbury, Maryland 21804, USA
3650 RoboRaptors La Plata, Maryland 20646, USA
3714 Flowers S.O.A.R. Springdale, Maryland 20774, USA
3748 Ragnarok Robotics Ellicott City, Maryland 21042, USA
3793 CyberTitans Frederick, Maryland 21703, USA
3939 Botetourt 4-H Robotics Troutville, Virginia 24066, USA
3941 FRC TEAM 3941 Absolute Zero Electricity - Northern Chesapeake STEM, Inc. Aberdeen Proving Ground, Maryland 21005, USA
4099 The Falcons Poolesville, Maryland 20837, USA
4242 Fresh T.E.C.H. Washington, District of Columbia 20003, USA
4286 Imperial Robotics Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, USA
4456 Mech Cadets Washington, District of Columbia 20015, USA
4464 Team Illusion Laurel, Maryland 20707, USA
4466 Robo Hamsters Culpeper, Virginia 22701, USA
4472 SuperNOVA Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, USA
4505 McDonogh Robotics Owings Mills, Maryland 21117, USA
4541 CAVineers Severn, Maryland 21144, USA
4638 Jagbots Germantown, Maryland 20874, USA
4821 cyberUs Washington, District of Columbia 20011, USA
5115 Knight Riders Silver Spring, Maryland 20906, USA
5243 Aegis Robotics Clifton, Virginia 20124, USA
5338 ACL RoboLoCo Leesburg, Virginia 20175, USA
5546 ⚒️ A.R.T. ⚒️ Petersburg, Virginia 23803, USA
5549 Gryphon Robotics Falls Church, Virginia 22043, USA
5587 Titan Robotics Alexandria, Virginia 22302, USA
5724 Spartan Robotics Salem, Virginia 24153, USA
5804 TORCH Richmond, Virginia 23229, USA
5830 LIFE Engineering Bowie, Maryland 21054, USA
5841 The Patriots Frederick, Maryland 21701, USA
5945 |CTRL| (Absolute Control) Fulton, Maryland 20759, USA
5954 Portable Chargers Victoria, Virginia 23974, USA
6189 Cyber Raiders Amelia Court House, Virginia 23002, USA
6194 The Aftershocks Cumberland, Virginia 23040, USA
6213 Team Quantum Silver Spring, Maryland 20715, USA
6239 The Irrational Engineers Capitol Heights, Maryland 20715, USA
6326 ⚡ Baltimore Bolts ⚡ Baltimore, Maryland 21230, USA
6334 Aluminati Midlothian, Virginia 23113, USA
6504 FCHS Jagwires Falls Church, Virginia 22042, USA
6802 Mean Caimans Cedar Bluff, Virginia 24609, USA
6863 Squirrels Woodbine, Maryland 20723, USA
6882 Fahrenheit Robotics Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, USA
6893 Bladerunners Greenbelt, Maryland 20710, USA
7429 Convergence Midlothian, Virginia 23112, USA
7714 RedRoad Washington, District of Columbia 20009, USA
7770 Infinite Voltage Churchville, Maryland 21014, USA
7886 Cadet Robotics Frederick, Maryland 21701, USA
8197 Air Tigers Lanham, Maryland 20706, USA
8217 Generals Robotics Arlington, Virginia 22204, USA
8230 KoiBots Arlington, Virginia 22204, USA
8326 GDS Mighty Hoppers Washington, District of Columbia 20016, USA
8514 Junior Squirrels Woodbine, Maryland, USA
8590 CAVBOTICS Fairfax, Virginia, USA
8592 Newton² Fairfax, Virginia, USA
8622 The CyBirds Gambrills, Maryland, USA
8703 New Squirrels Woodbine, Maryland, USA
8726 CryptoHawks Ijamsville, Maryland, USA
9003 TuTu Turtles Chatham, Virginia, USA
9010 CrabBots Hampton, Virginia, USA
9033 Ocebots Arlington, Virginia, USA
9072 TigerBots Hanover, Maryland, USA
9179 Ballou Robotic Knights Washington, District of Columbia, USA
9214 The Roadsters Norfolk, Virginia, USA
9235 ThunderBolts Aldie, Virginia, USA
9403 Starstuff Alexandria, Virginia, USA
9632 Red M00n Christchurch, Virginia, USA
9684 Cardozo Unstoppable 2024 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
9709 Isotope Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 1731 73 -- -- -- 73
2 449 69 -- -- -- 69
3 8592 65 -- -- -- 65
4 422 64 -- -- -- 64
5 4099 59 -- -- -- 59
6 5804 58 -- -- -- 58
7 9709 45 -- -- 10 55
8 1086 48 -- -- -- 48
9 836 48 -- -- -- 48
10 6802 46 -- -- -- 46
11 3939 41 -- -- -- 41
12 1629 41 -- -- -- 41
13 401 40 -- -- -- 40
14 2998 39 -- -- -- 39
15 3136 39 -- -- -- 39
16 8230 37 -- -- -- 37
17 1262 37 -- -- -- 37
18 620 36 -- -- -- 36
19 9403 25 -- -- 10 35
20 6194 34 -- -- -- 34
21 339 34 -- -- -- 34
22 2199 33 -- -- -- 33
23 6863 32 -- -- -- 32
24 1895 32 -- -- -- 32
25 5587 30 -- -- -- 30
26 2106 29 -- -- -- 29
27 1599 29 -- -- -- 29
28 2534 29 -- -- -- 29
29 9003 23 -- -- 5 28
30 8326 27 -- -- -- 27
31 977 25 -- -- -- 25
32 539 25 -- -- -- 25
33 3361 24 -- -- -- 24
34 540 24 -- -- -- 24
35 5724 23 -- -- -- 23
36 8590 23 -- -- -- 23
37 1793 22 -- -- -- 22
38 1885 20 -- -- -- 20
39 3373 20 -- -- -- 20
40 4456 20 -- -- -- 20
41 6189 17 -- -- -- 17
42 5830 17 -- -- -- 17
43 9033 9 -- -- 5 14
44 2421 13 -- -- -- 13
45 1522 11 -- -- -- 11
46 612 11 -- -- -- 11
47 9632 -- -- -- 10 10
48 9684 -- -- -- 10 10
49 617 10 -- -- -- 10
50 4505 10 -- -- -- 10
51 9010 -- -- -- 5 5
52 9072 -- -- -- 5 5
53 9179 -- -- -- 5 5
54 9214 -- -- -- 5 5
55 9235 -- -- -- 5 5
56 5954 5 -- -- -- 5
57 4286 4 -- -- -- 4
58 1111 -- -- -- -- 0
59 1123 -- -- -- -- 0
60 116 -- -- -- -- 0
61 122 -- -- -- -- 0
62 1389 -- -- -- -- 0
63 1413 -- -- -- -- 0
64 1418 -- -- -- -- 0
65 1446 -- -- -- -- 0
66 1598 -- -- -- -- 0
67 1610 -- -- -- -- 0
68 1719 -- -- -- -- 0
69 1727 -- -- -- -- 0
70 1908 -- -- -- -- 0
71 1915 -- -- -- -- 0
72 2028 -- -- -- -- 0
73 2068 -- -- -- -- 0
74 2186 -- -- -- -- 0
75 2363 -- -- -- -- 0
76 2377 -- -- -- -- 0
77 2537 -- -- -- -- 0
78 2819 -- -- -- -- 0
79 2849 -- -- -- -- 0
80 2890 -- -- -- -- 0
81 2900 -- -- -- -- 0
82 2912 -- -- -- -- 0
83 2914 -- -- -- -- 0
84 2961 -- -- -- -- 0
85 2963 -- -- -- -- 0
86 2988 -- -- -- -- 0
87 3072 -- -- -- -- 0
88 3274 -- -- -- -- 0
89 3359 -- -- -- -- 0
90 3389 -- -- -- -- 0
91 346 -- -- -- -- 0
92 3650 -- -- -- -- 0
93 3714 -- -- -- -- 0
94 3748 -- -- -- -- 0
95 3793 -- -- -- -- 0
96 384 -- -- -- -- 0
97 3941 -- -- -- -- 0
98 404 -- -- -- -- 0
99 4242 -- -- -- -- 0
100 4464 -- -- -- -- 0
101 4466 -- -- -- -- 0
102 4472 -- -- -- -- 0
103 4541 -- -- -- -- 0
104 4638 -- -- -- -- 0
105 4821 -- -- -- -- 0
106 5115 -- -- -- -- 0
107 5243 -- -- -- -- 0
108 5338 -- -- -- -- 0
109 5546 -- -- -- -- 0
110 5549 -- -- -- -- 0
111 5841 -- -- -- -- 0
112 5945 -- -- -- -- 0
113 611 -- -- -- -- 0
114 614 -- -- -- -- 0
115 619 -- -- -- -- 0
116 6213 -- -- -- -- 0
117 623 -- -- -- -- 0
118 6239 -- -- -- -- 0
119 6326 -- -- -- -- 0
120 6334 -- -- -- -- 0
121 6504 -- -- -- -- 0
122 686 -- -- -- -- 0
123 6882 -- -- -- -- 0
124 6893 -- -- -- -- 0
125 7429 -- -- -- -- 0
126 7714 -- -- -- -- 0
127 7770 -- -- -- -- 0
128 7886 -- -- -- -- 0
129 8197 -- -- -- -- 0
130 8217 -- -- -- -- 0
131 8514 -- -- -- -- 0
132 8622 -- -- -- -- 0
133 8703 -- -- -- -- 0
134 8726 -- -- -- -- 0
135 888 -- -- -- -- 0

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System

CHS District Ashland VA Event

in Ashland, VA, USA
Mar 1 - Mar 3, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
339 Kilroy Robotics F1-3 6-6-0 17/29 2nd Pick of Alliance 2 Eliminated in the Finals with a playoff record of 3-3-0
422 The Mech Tech Dragons F1-3 12-0-0 2/29 Captain of Alliance 2 Eliminated in the Finals with a playoff record of 3-3-0
539 Titan Robotics -- 8-4-0 9/29 Captain of Alliance 7 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
540 TALON 540 Godwin Robotics -- 5-7-0 16/29 2nd Pick of Alliance 7 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
612 Chantilly Robotics -- 3-9-0 27/29 -- --
617 Enginerds -- 4-4-1 20/29 -- --
620 Warbots -- 6-5-1 10/29 Captain of Alliance 8 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 4) with a playoff record of 2-2-0
836 The RoboBees -- 8-4-0 6/29 Captain of Alliance 4 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5) with a playoff record of 3-2-0
1522 DOTM - Defenders of the Multiverse -- 4-8-0 25/29 2nd Pick of Alliance 3 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
1599 CircuiTree -- 7-5-0 7/29 Captain of Alliance 5 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
1731 Fresta Valley Robotics Club F1-3 9-3-0 1/29 Captain of Alliance 1 Won the event with a playoff record of 5-0-0
1895 Lambda Corps -- 8-3-1 5/29 1st Pick of Alliance 3 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
2106 The Junkyard Dogs -- 6-6-0 14/29 1st Pick of Alliance 8 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 4) with a playoff record of 2-2-0
2199 Robo-Lions -- 5-7-0 18/29 1st Pick of Alliance 5 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
2421 RTR Team Robotics -- 4-8-0 26/29 2nd Pick of Alliance 6 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
2534 Lumberjack Robotics -- 7-5-0 12/29 1st Pick of Alliance 7 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
2998 VikingBots F1-3 3-9-0 24/29 2nd Pick of Alliance 1 Won the event with a playoff record of 5-0-0
3136 Official Robotics Constructors of Ashland -- 8-3-1 3/29 Captain of Alliance 3 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
3373 Team RoboHawk -- 5-7-0 23/29 1st Pick of Alliance 6 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
4099 The Falcons F1-3 9-2-1 4/29 1st Pick of Alliance 2 Eliminated in the Finals with a playoff record of 3-3-0
4286 Imperial Robotics -- 2-9-0 29/29 -- --
4505 McDonogh Robotics -- 3-8-1 21/29 -- --
5587 Titan Robotics -- 5-7-0 22/29 2nd Pick of Alliance 8 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 4) with a playoff record of 2-2-0
5954 Portable Chargers -- 3-6-0 28/29 -- --
6863 Squirrels -- 7-5-0 11/29 2nd Pick of Alliance 4 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5) with a playoff record of 3-2-0
8326 GDS Mighty Hoppers -- 7-5-0 8/29 Captain of Alliance 6 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
8590 CAVBOTICS -- 6-6-0 15/29 2nd Pick of Alliance 5 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
8592 Newton² F1-3 5-7-0 13/29 1st Pick of Alliance 1 Won the event with a playoff record of 5-0-0
9709 Isotope -- 6-6-0 19/29 1st Pick of Alliance 4 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5) with a playoff record of 3-2-0

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

in Blacksburg, VA, USA
Mar 1 - Mar 3, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
401 Copperhead Robotics -- 8-8-0 9/25 1st Pick of Alliance 2 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
449 The Blair Robot Project F1-3 10-6-0 4/25 1st Pick of Alliance 1 Won the event with a playoff record of 5-1-0
977 Cometbots -- 8-8-0 10/25 Captain of Alliance 6 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
1086 Blue Cheese -- 10-6-0 5/25 Captain of Alliance 4 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5) with a playoff record of 3-2-0
1262 the STAGS -- 8-8-0 13/25 1st Pick of Alliance 5 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 4) with a playoff record of 2-2-0
1629 Garrett Coalition (GaCo) -- 12-4-0 2/25 Captain of Alliance 2 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
1793 The Aviators -- 7-9-0 18/25 2nd Pick of Alliance 7 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
1885 Comet Robotics -- 4-12-0 25/25 2nd Pick of Alliance 1 Won the event with a playoff record of 5-1-0
3361 Governators -- 8-8-0 15/25 2nd Pick of Alliance 5 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 4) with a playoff record of 2-2-0
3939 Botetourt 4-H Robotics -- 11-5-0 6/25 Captain of Alliance 5 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 4) with a playoff record of 2-2-0
4456 Mech Cadets -- 7-9-0 19/25 1st Pick of Alliance 7 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
5724 Spartan Robotics -- 8-8-0 12/25 Captain of Alliance 7 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0
5804 TORCH F1-3 9-7-0 3/25 Captain of Alliance 3 Eliminated in the Finals with a playoff record of 3-2-0
5830 LIFE Engineering -- 7-9-0 20/25 2nd Pick of Alliance 8 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
6189 Cyber Raiders -- 6-10-0 21/25 1st Pick of Alliance 8 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
6194 The Aftershocks F1-3 7-9-0 16/25 2nd Pick of Alliance 3 Eliminated in the Finals with a playoff record of 3-2-0
6802 Mean Caimans -- 11-5-0 8/25 1st Pick of Alliance 4 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5) with a playoff record of 3-2-0
8230 KoiBots F1-3 5-11-0 22/25 3rd Pick of Alliance 1 Won the event with a playoff record of 5-1-0
9003 TuTu Turtles -- 4-12-0 24/25 2nd Pick of Alliance 4 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5) with a playoff record of 3-2-0
9033 Ocebots -- 5-11-0 23/25 2nd Pick of Alliance 2 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2) with a playoff record of 0-2-0
9403 Starstuff -- 6-10-0 17/25 2nd Pick of Alliance 6 Eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3) with a playoff record of 1-2-0

CHS District Portsmouth VA Event

in Portsmouth, VA, USA
Mar 8 - Mar 10, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
122 NASA Knights -- -- -- -- --
346 RoboHawks -- -- -- -- --
404 ⚒️ 404 ART ⚒️ -- -- -- -- --
422 The Mech Tech Dragons -- -- -- -- --
611 Saxons -- -- -- -- --
619 Cavalier Robotics -- -- -- -- --
623 Oakton Cougar Robotics -- -- -- -- --
1610 ⛴ Blackwater Robotics ⛴ -- -- -- -- --
1793 The Aviators -- -- -- -- --
1908 ShoreBots -- -- -- -- --
1915 MTHS Firebird Robotics -- -- -- -- --
2028 Phantom Robotics -- -- -- -- --
2068 Metal Jackets -- -- -- -- --
2363 Triple Helix Robotics -- -- -- -- --
2890 The Hawk Collective -- -- -- -- --
2912 Panther Robotics -- -- -- -- --
2963 AnaDroids -- -- -- -- --
2988 RoboRiot -- -- -- -- --
3359 Royal Robotics -- -- -- -- --
5549 Gryphon Robotics -- -- -- -- --
6189 Cyber Raiders -- -- -- -- --
6882 Fahrenheit Robotics -- -- -- -- --
9003 TuTu Turtles -- -- -- -- --
9235 ThunderBolts -- -- -- -- --