Inland Empire Regional 2013

to Week 5
Coussoulis Arena Entrance in San Bernardino, CA, USA
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3470 3512 4139 687 4 3925 60 43
751 2493 4056 1828 4556 4140 28 19
3255 1538 3880 399 3521 1266 94 53
1323 2637 4322 4160 3476 4161 55 24
968 4705 3473 585 3453 4019 0 16
207 1622 2486 4736 2658 1138 97 57
3128 3491 3295 691 3647 2485 15 101
2429 867 4114 2029 4470 696 10 64
1422 4161 4705 4139 4322 585 26 62
3925 3512 3476 751 207 1323 68 54
3295 1138 3473 2493 3128 3521 37 28
2429 3255 3491 4114 2637 4140 36 37
2029 399 1422 696 1266 687 86 32
2658 2485 4556 3880 867 691 43 36
4470 3453 4 4160 1828 1622 10 50
1538 3470 4056 968 4736 3647 66 24
4019 751 2029 2486 1422 2493 19 96
2485 867 3512 3255 3295 4705 66 24
4322 3453 4114 687 2637 1828 51 69
2658 4140 1323 4556 4 3128 33 4
3521 4056 1138 3476 3491 4019 39 19
4161 4736 1266 968 2486 399 24 110
691 3470 1622 3473 2429 585 45 32
3880 696 3647 4160 207 4139 68 53
3925 751 2658 1538 4470 2485 17 202
4161 1138 867 1828 4736 3255 40 79
3521 3453 1422 2429 4556 4056 22 32
968 696 4 3473 691 4114 55 28
4140 207 3512 1323 585 3470 104 58
4160 3128 1538 2029 4705 2486 76 46
1622 4019 3647 4322 399 3925 53 83
687 4470 3491 3295 1266 3476 22 51
4139 2637 4 3880 2493 968 51 39
4736 3473 2485 2029 3453 3512 76 51
4705 696 3521 3470 751 1828 69 26
4160 4556 585 3925 2429 1266 4 66
4322 1422 4470 1138 1323 3880 38 57
3295 4056 687 4161 2637 1622 29 58
3128 4140 691 4019 1538 207 39 125
4114 3476 2486 4139 399 3647 82 57
867 3255 3925 3491 2658 2493 67 52
751 2429 3521 4322 4 4161 32 87
968 687 2485 1138 4140 4160 31 33
3880 3295 4736 4114 585 4705 110 9
691 3453 2493 3512 2486 3255 20 64
1828 696 3491 1622 1323 3128 48 73
4470 867 399 4056 1422 207 36 39
4139 1538 2029 2637 3470 4019 75 34
1266 4556 3473 2658 3476 3647 18 82
2485 4322 3295 696 2486 4736 52 36
4160 3925 691 4161 3521 4114 53 30
4 585 3880 4056 2029 3255 49 62
3491 3647 207 687 4705 3453 68 18
968 2658 4019 2429 3476 1323 52 112
4140 1266 751 3473 4139 867 46 54
2637 2493 399 4470 3470 3128 68 18
1138 1622 1538 1422 4556 3512 90 29
1828 3925 207 3295 2029 2429 116 57
4 1323 1266 4056 3453 2485 64 60
3647 2486 585 867 2637 3521 64 31
1622 4322 3512 968 3491 4140 91 56
4139 4705 4019 4556 3255 4470 37 20
4736 3476 2493 696 1422 691 91 51
3470 2658 4161 1138 751 4114 45 39
1828 1538 399 3473 3880 4160 106 82
687 3255 207 3128 4322 968 80 96
3521 3647 2029 1622 4470 4140 30 57
696 2485 3470 4019 4056 4161 130 17
4139 1828 2486 2429 3512 2658 96 78
2637 4160 4705 691 1138 1266 48 66
687 1422 4114 1538 867 4556 48 83
3476 3880 3128 4736 3925 3453 147 36
3295 585 399 4 3491 751 36 23
1323 4161 3255 2493 3473 3647 99 47
2637 1422 968 3521 2485 1828 55 111
3925 3128 4139 4056 4322 867 123 49
3476 1138 696 1538 585 4140 153 75
4556 2486 3880 3491 3470 3473 62 23
2029 691 2658 1323 4705 399 13 73
207 4114 1266 4 1622 2493 40 52
4019 4470 2429 3512 4736 687 41 62
3453 4160 3470 3295 751 1422 22 40
1138 3255 2637 696 3925 3473 77 86
3491 4556 4161 2029 207 968 28 42
867 4705 1622 4 3476 2485 15 169
3128 4056 1266 3512 4019 4114 41 68
4322 2493 4140 2658 3453 399 47 57
1828 4470 585 1538 691 2486 14 119
1323 4736 4139 3295 3521 4160 36 0
3647 687 2429 3880 751 2485 74 79

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1538 2485 968
Alliance 2 3476 696 4140
Alliance 3 2486 3512 1266
Alliance 4 4139 3880 2493
Alliance 5 1323 399 3647
Alliance 6 1622 4322 1828
Alliance 7 3925 207 2637
Alliance 8 1138 3255 1422

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1538 968 2485 1422 3255 1138 157 74
1538 968 2485 1138 3255 1422 88 70
4139 2493 3880 3647 399 1323 60 48
3880 4139 2493 399 3647 1323 62 111
2493 3880 4139 399 3647 1323 51 71
3476 696 4140 207 2637 3925 149 81
696 3476 4140 207 2637 3925 82 77
3512 1266 2486 4322 1828 1622 88 72
2486 3512 1266 1828 1622 4322 86 57
Semifinals
968 2485 1538 399 1323 3647 154 55
2485 1538 968 399 3647 1323 118 74
3476 696 4140 2486 3512 1266 90 102
4140 696 3476 1266 3512 2486 125 49
696 4140 3476 2486 1266 3512 95 83
Finals
1538 968 2485 4140 3476 696 182 113
968 2485 1538 696 3476 4140 207 110

Elimination Bracket

1.
1538
2485
968
1538
2485
968

1538
2485
968

3476
696
4140
2486
3512
1266
3.
2486
3512
1266
8.
1138
3255
1422
6.
1622
4322
1828
4.
4139
3880
2493
1323
399
3647
3476
696
4140
2.
3476
696
4140
5.
1323
399
3647
7.
3925
207
2637
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1538 20 376 150 585 10-1-0 0 11 1.82
2 2485 18 294 170 590 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
3 3476 18 284 140 574 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
4 2486 18 280 190 402 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
5 4139 18 268 180 256 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
6 1323 18 246 110 358 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
7 1622 18 218 190 273 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
8 3925 16 252 190 316 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
9 399 16 204 190 371 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
10 3512 16 182 180 379 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
11 1138 14 286 90 312 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
12 3880 14 262 140 421 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
13 207 14 250 180 388 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
14 696 14 250 160 382 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
15 4322 14 230 200 281 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
16 1828 14 204 160 370 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
17 3255 12 260 160 282 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
18 2637 12 246 130 207 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
19 4736 12 178 100 353 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
20 4 12 148 190 269 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
21 4056 12 146 120 196 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
22 3295 12 126 140 185 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
23 3128 10 234 130 296 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
24 3647 10 224 210 234 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
25 4140 10 218 100 228 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
26 2493 10 192 130 246 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
27 691 10 186 150 235 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
28 2658 10 186 110 233 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
29 3470 10 186 100 241 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
30 2029 10 168 200 177 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
31 867 8 194 70 223 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
32 968 8 190 180 190 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
33 1266 8 190 120 191 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
34 4019 8 178 80 223 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
35 3473 8 168 110 205 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
36 1422 8 150 160 220 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
37 585 8 144 90 185 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
38 4161 8 128 180 170 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
39 4556 8 112 70 160 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
40 4160 8 106 140 199 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
41 4470 6 164 120 238 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
42 4705 6 130 60 175 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
43 2429 6 124 280 166 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
44 4114 6 118 140 184 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
45 3521 6 116 110 219 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
46 751 6 108 150 145 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
47 687 4 148 200 160 2-9-0 0 11 0.36
48 3453 4 132 90 141 2-9-0 0 11 0.36
49 3491 2 156 140 94 1-10-0 0 11 0.18

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Van Nuys, California, USA
Hawthorne, California, USA
Lancaster, California, USA
Tehachapi, California, USA
Carson, California, USA
Stevenson Ranch, California, USA
La Crescenta, California, USA
Portola Valley, California, USA
Arcadia, California, USA
West Covina, California, USA
West Hills, California, USA
San Diego, California, USA
Madera, California, USA
Fresno, California, USA
San Diego, California, USA
Poway, California, USA
Vail, Arizona, USA
Ramona, California, USA
La Canada Flintridge, California, USA
San Diego, California, USA
Flagstaff, Arizona, USA
Riverside, California, USA
Rolling Hills Estates, California, USA
San Diego, California, USA
San Diego, California, USA
TeamLocationImage
Escondido, California, USA
Mentone, California, USA
Winchester, California, USA
Temecula, California, USA
Diamond Bar, California, USA
Irvine, California, USA
Holtville, California, USA
Orcutt, California, USA
Indio, CA, USA
San Diego, California, USA
Kailua Kona, Hawaii, USA
Ventura, California, USA
Studio City, California, USA
Colton, California, USA
Hemet, California, USA
San Diego, California, USA
Chino, California, USA
San Diego, California, USA
Yucaipa, California, USA
Orange, California, USA
Placentia, California, USA
Riverside, CA, USA
Fontana, CA, USA
Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 3880
Engineering Inspiration Award 399
Rookie All Star Award 4470
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Steve Zimmerman (2429)
Volunteer of the Year Dona Sisk
FIRST Dean's List Finalist William Goishi (1422)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist David Lepore (4470)
Regional Winners 968
Regional Winners 1538
Regional Winners 2485
Regional Finalists 696
Regional Finalists 3476
Regional Finalists 4140
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3880
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 687
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2485
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1138
Highest Rookie Seed 4736
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2486
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 696
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1622
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3476
Judges' Award 4019
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1538
Rookie Inspiration Award 4705
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1266

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1538 62.66
2485 61.02
3476 49.97
207 38.94
2486 36.17
399 36.00
3880 35.36
696 33.37
3925 30.05
4322 29.50
2429 28.08
1138 27.80
3512 27.00
1828 26.26
3255 26.01
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?