Orlando Regional 2013

to Week 2
CFE Arena in Orlando, FL, USA
http://www.floridafirstregional.com - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
79 3410 3998 108 3556 1772 15 45
3611 2383 4064 3557 21 1649 38 16
801 744 1604 3164 3011 4223 10 20
4451 665 1523 2916 180 4341 35 25
4769 4471 4622 1902 3732 4118 0 16
1251 125 342 3790 4066 1592 100 40
4013 2757 2556 4707 3502 4091 14 10
1612 4562 1557 1065 386 4065 17 56
4833 2797 3932 2152 4197 86 48 11
1876 4352 4024 233 179 945 2 73
3627 4769 3611 4064 4223 665 32 17
125 108 4707 1604 4118 180 53 40
3410 3732 3556 1649 1592 4013 41 10
2797 2757 3790 4622 1557 3164 12 34
801 4091 386 4451 1902 4833 37 56
2556 2916 4197 945 79 4066 10 12
1876 1772 2152 3502 1523 3627 76 46
4471 4562 2383 233 4352 3932 18 52
342 86 4065 1251 4024 4341 68 0
1065 1612 179 3557 3998 744 132 53
3011 4833 2916 21 4707 3556 19 43
945 3627 3790 4769 3410 4091 63 27
1604 665 4013 1557 4352 2152 17 18
2383 3502 4451 4064 4024 4065 84 12
1592 180 1772 3611 3932 1902 95 64
21 2797 4471 342 1612 3998 14 21
2757 3011 4197 4562 1649 1065 25 50
2556 125 86 1876 744 3732 46 33
79 1251 4223 1523 179 4118 19 71
3557 233 801 4622 108 4066 32 46
4341 386 4352 3164 2797 4769 13 16
1065 4451 1604 3627 3556 342 97 75
2556 1612 1902 2152 1649 2383 3 21
21 665 3732 79 3790 4024 15 54
4065 4066 1523 744 3011 3410 17 72
3998 2916 2757 1876 1251 3611 13 13
1557 945 108 4833 4562 4341 55 0
125 4091 4223 1772 3932 4622 32 113
386 180 3557 4118 4013 233 102 51
1592 86 4707 4064 801 4197 44 22
179 3164 3556 3502 4471 4066 81 27
1604 1612 1649 79 4341 1876 21 32
3732 3790 4833 2383 3998 3932 41 104
665 945 744 1251 4622 2797 57 33
4013 4024 4091 2916 108 4769 2 50
4451 233 4471 4707 1772 2757 69 55
3410 1557 801 342 3611 4118 65 24
4064 3011 1592 2152 179 386 18 80
86 3502 1065 21 1902 125 55 117
3627 4562 2556 3164 1523 3557 13 33
4223 4065 3790 4197 4352 180 19 84
4622 4118 3998 4451 4066 4341 53 64
3932 744 79 4064 4013 342 72 30
4769 2152 3556 2383 801 125 45 94
108 233 1065 3732 1523 1649 70 54
179 21 180 1557 2556 1772 111 29
945 2757 386 3557 665 86 15 44
2797 1604 3502 1592 2916 4562 13 53
4024 3410 3164 4223 4707 1902 25 65
4833 4197 4065 3627 4471 1876 18 30
4091 3611 3011 1251 1612 4352 40 18
3556 4451 744 21 1557 4769 61 46
1649 3790 2916 86 4118 1772 12 76
3932 665 2757 2556 1604 179 35 31
3502 4341 3557 4471 801 4223 17 28
1592 4024 4622 1523 1612 4833 66 20
3164 3611 233 4091 2152 4065 32 19
1902 2383 79 3011 3627 2797 121 35
3998 945 4197 386 4013 125 74 121
1876 1065 180 1251 4064 3410 71 32
4066 4707 342 4352 3732 4562 53 50
108 1592 1612 2757 4223 4769 71 6
1523 1604 1557 4471 4091 86 53 38
3998 3502 1902 233 4197 665 129 40
4118 3556 4064 4065 2556 2797 44 38
179 744 4341 3611 3790 4707 60 50
342 2152 79 945 4622 180 88 74
108 3732 3164 3011 4451 1876 50 45
1649 4066 3932 386 4024 3627 53 59
4352 3410 4833 3557 2916 125 48 75
1772 21 1251 4562 801 4013 36 82
2383 4118 4341 1065 4091 1592 27 82
1902 945 4064 1523 3790 3556 82 90
3011 86 4769 233 2556 3998 60 78
1649 4833 3164 665 342 179 22 50
1604 2152 4622 21 3410 4197 55 84
4066 4013 1876 4223 1065 2797 22 49
801 3627 4352 180 1612 2757 68 61
3611 4562 79 4024 4451 125 61 91
3557 1251 4707 1557 3502 3932 28 74
386 2916 4471 744 2383 108 28 47
3732 1772 4769 4065 945 1604 44 46

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 108 1902 4707
Alliance 2 125 4451 233
Alliance 3 179 1065 21
Alliance 4 3932 2382 386
Alliance 5 3556 180 3410
Alliance 6 3164 342 3998
Alliance 7 1592 801 86
Alliance 8 744 79 1772

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
4707 1902 108 744 1772 79 70 101
1902 108 4707 79 1772 744 68 86
2383 3932 386 3410 3556 180 76 81
386 3932 2383 3410 180 3556 86 67
3932 2383 386 3410 3556 180 63 97
4451 125 233 801 86 1592 75 78
125 4451 233 801 1592 86 105 60
4451 233 125 86 801 1592 111 64
21 179 1065 3164 342 3998 89 27
179 21 1065 342 3164 3998 105 46
Semifinals
1772 79 744 180 3410 3556 93 74
744 79 1772 3556 3410 180 96 55
233 4451 125 21 179 1065 124 136
4451 125 233 179 21 1065 128 89
233 125 4451 179 21 1065 104 92
Finals
1772 744 79 233 4451 125 81 109
744 1772 79 233 4451 125 97 95
79 744 1772 125 233 4451 103 82

Elimination Bracket

1.
108
1902
4707
744
79
1772

744
79
1772

125
4451
233
179
1065
21
3.
179
1065
21
8.
744
79
1772
6.
3164
342
3998
4.
3932
2382
386
2383
3556
180
3410
125
4451
233
2.
125
4451
233
5.
3556
180
3410
7.
1592
801
86
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 108 18 198 150 139 9-0-0 0 9 2.00
2 125 16 230 210 289 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
3 179 16 214 210 265 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
4 1065 16 182 160 320 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
5 4451 16 78 330 194 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
6 3932 14 240 160 215 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
7 2383 14 164 210 180 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
8 3556 14 98 280 147 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
9 3164 14 54 170 89 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
10 1592 12 204 90 185 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
11 342 12 178 150 181 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
12 1902 12 166 220 267 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
13 744 12 148 90 227 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
14 1557 12 140 140 111 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
15 79 12 132 170 172 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
16 233 12 122 230 145 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
17 180 10 206 180 277 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
18 4707 10 186 140 75 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
19 1772 10 178 180 211 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
20 86 10 170 140 132 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
21 945 10 158 140 190 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
22 801 10 146 140 152 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
23 386 10 142 160 209 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
24 3627 10 120 180 121 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
25 2152 10 114 150 149 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
26 1523 10 88 160 171 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
27 665 10 50 140 120 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
28 3998 9 184 100 256 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
29 3611 9 120 150 84 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
30 1876 9 90 130 104 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
31 4622 8 212 140 122 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
32 4352 8 132 120 101 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
33 21 8 126 220 136 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
34 3410 8 124 110 175 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
35 4066 8 114 120 100 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
36 4118 8 112 210 80 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
37 4024 8 104 100 107 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
38 3557 8 92 100 208 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
39 2916 7 60 130 95 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
40 3502 6 128 130 197 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
41 4065 6 128 60 105 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
42 1612 6 112 100 152 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
43 4769 6 108 110 81 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
44 3790 6 104 140 137 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
45 3011 6 102 120 112 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
46 1604 6 94 150 122 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
47 4013 6 92 120 137 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
48 2797 6 92 80 86 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
49 2556 6 86 80 96 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
50 4562 6 80 110 154 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
51 4341 6 66 100 72 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
52 4471 6 60 140 52 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
53 4223 6 58 60 68 3-3-0 3 9 0.67
54 2757 5 78 70 88 2-6-1 0 9 0.56
55 4091 4 100 70 117 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
56 4197 4 96 140 132 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
57 4064 4 86 120 89 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
58 4833 4 82 130 60 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
59 1649 4 64 80 115 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
60 1251 3 96 70 113 1-7-1 0 9 0.33
61 3732 2 102 90 95 1-6-0 2 9 0.22

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Titusville, Florida, USA
Tarpon Springs , Florida, USA
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Riviera Beach, Florida, USA
Stuart, Florida, USA
Rockledge, Florida, USA
North Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Melbourne, Florida, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Merritt Island, Florida, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
Kissimmee, Florida, USA
Tamarac, Florida, USA
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
Eustis, Florida, USA
Cocoa, Florida, USA
Harmony, FL, USA
Brooksville, FL, USA
Windermere, Florida, USA
Gravatai, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
Volusia County, Florida, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Niceville, Florida, USA
Longwood, FL, USA
Clermont, Florida, USA
Palm Bay, Florida, USA
TeamLocationImage
APO, Hessen, Germany
Tampa, Florida, USA
Miami, Florida, USA
Tallahassee , Florida, USA
Lake City, Florida, USA
Brandon, FL, USA
Lynn Haven, FL, USA
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Miami, FL, USA
Bradenton, FL, USA
Boca Raton, Florida, USA
Statesboro, Georgia, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Ocala, Florida, USA
Minneola, Florida, USA
Groveland, FL, USA
Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Dade City, FL, USA
Lakeland, FL, USA
Mulberry, FL, USA
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Laurens, South Carolina, USA
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Dunnellon, Florida, USA
Land O Lakes, Florida, USA
Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 3627
Engineering Inspiration Award 4091
Rookie All Star Award 4451
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Marian Passmore (233)
Volunteer of the Year Kathleen Harer
Volunteer of the Year Greg Hale
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Brenna Wonsey (3502)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Maya Folan Johnson (79)
Regional Winners 744
Regional Winners 1772
Regional Winners 79
Regional Finalists 233
Regional Finalists 4451
Regional Finalists 125
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1902
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1592
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 179
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 180
Highest Rookie Seed 4451
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3502
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 125
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4451
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1772
Judges' Award 3932
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1065
Rookie Inspiration Award 4471
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 4013

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
125 51.77
179 47.53
180 42.99
1065 41.86
1902 41.51
3932 40.06
4451 35.87
1772 35.74
3998 27.51
2383 26.94
342 24.86
386 23.66
3790 23.64
4622 23.52
3410 22.65
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?