Midwest Regional 2013

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4292 2022 648 2039 4645 2136 54 9
1781 1625 2338 4551 4787 2512 111 24
3061 3177 4302 4324 4081 677 85 10
2709 3940 101 4676 2115 4702 19 14
2010 2781 1675 3110 3135 3067 20 48
2905 71 1850 2725 2432 2151 53 0
2194 3646 3488 3936 4096 1739 13 59
2803 2358 4241 3390 3352 3695 24 8
2704 2451 3197 111 1091 2136 18 81
2010 4645 4676 4787 2781 2039 13 12
1781 101 3067 648 4081 4302 69 62
2151 4702 3646 3110 3390 2115 3 15
1675 4324 2905 4241 3488 3352 18 34
3695 4292 2432 2704 3061 1739 26 57
3197 1850 2709 4551 2451 4096 28 109
71 677 2512 2358 2194 2022 157 32
111 3135 2338 3177 2725 3936 147 18
3940 2803 3390 1625 1091 4324 4 45
4292 3488 2451 4081 3352 4645 81 22
2022 1739 3067 2010 3197 2905 38 44
4241 4676 2432 3110 2151 2338 42 56
2194 4702 3061 1781 1850 2803 40 31
1091 2512 3936 3695 2725 677 70 17
3135 2115 2709 2136 1625 71 26 98
2039 2358 3646 111 4302 3940 32 122
4787 1675 4096 101 2781 2704 35 41
3177 4551 4292 648 4241 1091 27 59
3067 3197 2194 3390 3488 1625 56 45
4324 1739 1781 2151 4676 3135 48 39
4096 677 3940 2010 3110 3352 48 24
2803 2136 1675 111 2725 4645 0 69
4302 2781 2115 3695 2338 1850 20 49
4787 3061 4081 2709 648 2358 42 59
3646 4551 2704 2512 101 2905 2 85
3936 2039 71 2451 3177 4702 102 67
2022 3390 111 2432 3940 1781 59 63
4302 4096 3067 4676 2803 1091 71 31
4081 2358 2725 2194 2781 4551 24 61
101 3352 3197 2151 3177 2039 50 42
2905 2022 3936 3135 1625 4292 14 80
2136 3110 2451 2512 3488 1739 30 94
71 2010 3646 1675 2338 3061 24 103
648 4324 3695 2432 4702 2709 86 31
2115 4645 1850 2704 4241 677 15 43
4787 2803 3110 3177 1781 2905 3 44
3936 3135 3390 101 3061 4551 29 62
1091 2781 3646 4324 2022 2709 25 38
71 3940 4676 4292 3197 4241 74 58
2338 4702 3352 4081 2194 2704 69 21
3067 677 2451 2136 3695 4787 101 8
2725 3488 648 2010 111 2115 38 91
2039 1739 1850 1675 2512 2358 22 103
4096 2151 1625 4645 4302 2432 95 32
3135 3695 4241 3197 3646 4081 48 12
2022 3061 3352 4787 4676 111 54 77
1850 4324 3110 4292 101 71 17 84
4645 4702 1625 2725 1739 2338 84 67
2115 2512 2432 4551 2010 3067 15 59
4302 1675 2194 648 3940 2451 64 91
3177 2136 3390 2905 4096 2781 10 44
2151 1781 3488 2358 1091 677 52 26
2803 2039 2704 3936 2709 3110 83 28
2338 4241 2022 1739 101 2451 88 59
2512 3067 111 4324 4096 71 162 38
4551 1625 2358 677 1675 4676 66 27
2709 3390 2725 3352 4302 4292 27 39
2704 3695 3177 2010 2194 1781 42 108
648 2781 2432 2803 3936 3197 48 36
1091 2039 4081 3646 2115 2905 40 28
4645 4787 3488 3135 1850 4702 22 29
2136 2151 4551 3940 3061 3695 4 121
2781 3352 1739 71 1781 648 64 110
4676 4081 3936 2039 1675 3390 17 46
2803 677 2432 2451 3646 3135 22 40
111 3110 101 2709 1625 2194 65 65
2725 4787 2022 3488 4324 2704 2 58
2358 2905 4292 2338 4096 2115 68 77
3061 2512 4645 3177 3940 3197 106 24
1091 2010 4302 2136 4702 4241 88 41
2151 1850 3352 3067 1625 3646 43 89
4551 4081 3695 71 2022 3110 18 60
2512 2704 3135 4676 3390 648 73 37
2905 111 677 4702 2781 4292 97 46
2136 4324 2010 3936 1850 2358 10 38
2194 2432 101 1675 4645 1091 41 41
3061 2725 4096 4241 2451 2039 80 65
3197 2115 1739 1781 4787 4302 12 109
3177 2338 2709 3488 3940 3067 72 70
2151 4292 2010 2803 4081 2022 39 12

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1781 648 2010
Alliance 2 2338 111 1675
Alliance 3 1625 2451 3936
Alliance 4 71 2512 2709
Alliance 5 3061 4096 2358
Alliance 6 3067 4302 4241
Alliance 7 101 3940 2194
Alliance 8 3135 1091 2704

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1781 2010 648 3135 2704 1091 85 58
1781 648 2010 2704 1091 3135 76 42
2512 71 2709 4096 2358 3061 159 70
71 2709 2512 4096 2358 3061 134 78
111 2338 1675 101 3940 2194 140 32
111 1675 2338 2194 101 3940 115 36
3936 2451 1625 3067 4241 4302 78 44
3936 1625 2451 4241 4302 3067 34 44
3936 1625 2451 4241 4302 3067 70 46
Semifinals
2010 648 1781 2512 71 2709 59 109
2010 648 1781 2709 71 2512 85 113
2338 111 1675 1625 3936 2451 86 124
2338 111 1675 2451 1625 3936 112 119
Finals
2512 71 2709 1625 3936 2451 142 100
71 2512 2709 2451 3936 1625 131 104

Elimination Bracket

1.
1781
648
2010
1781
648
2010

71
2512
2709

1625
2451
3936
1625
2451
3936
3.
1625
2451
3936
8.
3135
1091
2704
6.
3067
4302
4241
4.
71
2512
2709
71
2512
2709
2338
111
1675
2.
2338
111
1675
5.
3061
4096
2358
7.
101
3940
2194
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1781 18 246 170 329 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
2 2338 18 170 160 509 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
3 111 17 352 220 398 8-1-1 0 10 1.70
4 1625 17 226 140 412 8-1-1 0 10 1.70
5 71 16 244 300 256 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
6 2512 16 228 120 541 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
7 3061 16 214 110 426 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
8 3067 16 188 220 355 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
9 101 16 178 170 227 7-1-2 0 10 1.60
10 4096 16 162 180 314 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
11 648 14 240 220 184 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
12 3940 14 164 260 212 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
13 3135 14 140 200 219 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
14 1091 13 160 140 206 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
15 4241 12 214 150 138 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
16 4302 12 192 210 290 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
17 2704 12 192 70 159 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
18 2905 12 170 150 175 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
19 2010 12 168 140 168 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
20 2194 10 178 150 173 4-4-2 0 10 1.00
21 677 10 166 180 202 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
22 2451 10 158 190 313 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
23 2358 10 158 90 224 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
24 4551 10 146 90 196 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
25 4292 10 136 190 195 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
26 3488 10 128 140 222 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
27 4324 10 98 130 123 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
28 4645 9 162 60 191 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
29 2709 9 128 130 135 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
30 3110 9 120 90 136 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
31 2039 8 186 120 147 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
32 2022 8 166 110 137 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
33 1739 8 140 80 300 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
34 2151 8 140 60 173 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
35 3695 8 128 150 145 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
36 3352 8 128 110 169 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
37 1850 8 114 120 91 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
38 3936 8 112 160 139 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
39 2781 8 90 170 121 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
40 4702 8 88 150 186 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
41 1675 7 144 90 223 3-6-1 0 10 0.70
42 3197 6 136 90 112 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
43 3177 6 120 80 204 3-6-0 1 10 0.60
44 4676 6 114 110 147 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
45 2115 6 88 80 145 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
46 4787 4 122 60 152 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
47 2725 4 114 70 158 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
48 3646 4 110 70 88 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
49 3390 4 102 100 78 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
50 2803 4 86 70 90 2-7-0 1 10 0.40
51 2136 4 82 70 139 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
52 2432 3 76 100 81 1-7-1 1 10 0.30
53 4081 2 132 60 66 1-9-0 0 10 0.20

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Hammond, Indiana, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA
Quad Cities, Iowa, USA
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Hartford, Wisconsin, USA
Winnebago, Illinois, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Warren, Ohio, USA
Aurora, Illinois, USA
Machesney Park, Illinois, USA
Mundelein, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Forest Park, Illinois, USA
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, USA
Oswego, Illinois, USA
Lake Zurich, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Saint Charles, Illinois, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
TeamLocationImage
Burbank, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Naperville, Illinois, USA
Geneva, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Cedarburg, Wisconsin, USA
Belvidere, Illinois, USA
Ankara, Ankara, Turkey
Orland Park, Illinois, USA
Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Yorkville, Illinois, USA
Michigan City, Indiana, USA
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
East Chicago, IN, USA
Champaign, Illinois, USA
Joliet, Illinois, USA
Lockport, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Decatur, IL, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Palos Hills, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1675
Engineering Inspiration Award 2704
Rookie All Star Award 4645
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Mark Holschuh (2194)
Volunteer of the Year Keith Hall
Volunteer of the Year Lori Hall
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Charlotte Kroc (2704)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Adam Van Boekel (2338)
Regional Winners 2512
Regional Winners 2709
Regional Winners 71
Regional Finalists 3936
Regional Finalists 1625
Regional Finalists 2451
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3940
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2010
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2512
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2338
Highest Rookie Seed 4551
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2194
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2451
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2704
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 111
Judges' Award 1625
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 71
Rookie Inspiration Award 4787
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 4096

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
111 69.85
2512 54.05
2338 48.15
71 47.23
1625 45.03
3061 44.67
2451 38.72
1781 38.41
648 33.13
3067 32.83
4302 32.33
4096 25.74
2039 24.82
4292 19.23
4241 19.11
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?