Israel Regional 2013

to Week 2
Menora Mivtachim Arena in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
http://firstisrael.org.il - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4725 4406 1573 1580 1577 3065 6 31
4724 2216 1952 3339 2679 3835 36 67
4661 3075 4338 1937 4794 2212 30 43
4586 3211 1574 4319 4784 2630 29 44
1836 1949 1943 1576 2217 1944 15 37
4744 3388 1657 4320 3087 3368 10 39
3083 2230 2213 1690 4649 2231 13 20
4757 4708 1942 4590 4790 3316 36 42
1946 4794 2679 4784 4586 1577 16 10
1657 4406 3075 3388 1944 3339 34 28
4319 4724 3368 1573 2230 1949 19 47
1943 1574 1690 2212 4757 4661 16 27
3211 1942 4725 2216 1576 4708 29 41
1946 3087 4590 2213 3835 1937 14 41
2217 3316 4649 4790 4338 2231 22 75
1580 3083 2630 1952 4320 1836 40 48
3065 3388 4661 4744 1942 4784 185 30
1943 3339 1937 3835 2230 4725 25 0
3075 1577 4790 1576 4586 3368 95 42
4320 3316 1574 2217 1946 3211 73 20
4757 4744 2630 4724 4649 4338 59 46
4406 2216 2212 1836 1573 3083 16 20
4708 1944 4794 1952 3087 3065 24 69
4319 2679 1580 4590 2213 2231 8 18
1949 1577 1937 1690 1657 2630 22 74
3339 3075 1942 1836 4744 1574 58 104
4586 1943 4757 4320 4708 1573 12 79
4319 1946 4649 3368 2216 4661 28 0
3388 4794 4406 1576 4790 2230 10 34
2217 2212 4724 1944 3065 2213 20 53
1690 1580 4784 3087 3316 3835 18 53
4590 1952 4338 1949 4725 2231 76 65
3083 2679 4790 1657 3211 1943 18 26
4320 1937 4319 3339 1577 2212 58 22
2213 3388 3316 4794 2630 2216 42 37
4708 1952 3368 1690 3075 2217 87 47
1576 3065 2679 3083 4757 1946 40 24
4724 4661 3211 1580 1836 4406 34 20
1949 4586 3835 4725 4649 4744 57 28
1573 1942 2231 4338 1944 3087 117 27
1574 4590 4784 2230 1657 2216 64 17
3065 3316 4406 3075 1952 4319 26 52
2630 1836 2212 1946 4725 4790 124 33
3211 3339 1949 4757 4794 3087 71 12
3368 1944 3835 4338 1574 2679 16 50
4586 2217 2230 1942 1657 1580 28 54
4708 4661 1577 3083 3388 2231 42 32
2213 1576 1690 4590 1573 4744 40 46
4649 1937 4784 1943 4724 4320 24 47
1942 2630 1944 4319 4794 3835 69 22
4661 2230 3087 4725 2679 2217 0 1
2216 2231 1836 3065 4757 3368 33 28
3339 1946 4744 1943 1580 4708 30 33
1690 1577 4590 3211 3075 4649 38 41
1937 4790 3388 1574 1952 1573 40 108
2213 4586 4320 4338 4406 1949 47 34
1657 2212 1576 3316 4784 4724 35 96
3083 2217 3368 4794 3339 4590 6 40
3087 1690 4744 4790 4319 1943 78 22
4649 1574 1949 2679 4406 4708 26 9
2630 4661 1952 4586 1657 1573 116 44
1580 2216 4320 3075 1937 1576 61 32
1946 2231 2212 3388 4724 1942 24 21
2213 4725 4757 3083 4784 1944 44 10
3065 3835 4338 1577 2230 3211 20 34
1836 4586 2679 3316 1690 1937 30 62
1949 1657 4794 1943 1946 2216 49 37
3083 3087 4725 1574 4724 3075 12 112
4320 4790 1944 3835 4590 4661 53 54
1580 3339 1573 1942 4649 3065 102 62
4744 3368 2230 3316 3211 2212 21 66
1836 4338 4319 4708 3388 4784 50 10
4757 1576 1577 2217 2213 1952 26 94
2231 1943 3075 4406 2630 3835 29 25

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1952 1574 3835
Alliance 2 4320 2630 1577
Alliance 3 1573 1942 3339
Alliance 4 2213 4661 3388
Alliance 5 4590 1690 1937
Alliance 6 2231 3211 3065
Alliance 7 3316 1576 4708
Alliance 8 1836 2212 4338

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
3835 1574 1952 4338 2212 1836 61 60
1952 1574 3835 4338 2212 1836 101 39
2213 3388 4661 4590 1937 1690 61 56
3388 2213 4661 4590 1937 1690 58 71
3388 4661 2213 4590 1690 1937 58 86
4320 1577 2630 1576 3316 4708 117 43
2630 4320 1577 1576 3316 4708 80 38
1573 1942 3339 3211 2231 3065 45 73
3339 1942 1573 3065 3211 2231 45 65
Semifinals
1574 3835 1952 1690 1937 4590 86 60
1952 3835 1574 1690 4590 1937 62 57
2630 1577 4320 3065 2231 3211 77 57
1577 2630 4320 3065 2231 3211 90 58
Finals
1952 3835 1574 4320 1577 2630 58 24
1952 1574 3835 1577 2630 4320 30 66
1574 3835 1952 4320 1577 2630 70 96

Elimination Bracket

1.
1952
1574
3835
1952
1574
3835

1952
1574
3835

4320
2630
1577
2231
3211
3065
3.
1573
1942
3339
8.
1836
2212
4338
6.
2231
3211
3065
4.
2213
4661
3388
4590
1690
1937
4320
2630
1577
2.
4320
2630
1577
5.
4590
1690
1937
7.
3316
1576
4708
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1952 16 258 160 268 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
2 4320 16 210 90 205 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
3 1573 14 202 160 207 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
4 2213 14 160 100 132 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
5 1574 14 152 100 330 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
6 4590 14 142 120 130 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
7 2231 14 140 120 153 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
8 3316 14 102 90 290 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
9 2630 12 194 70 324 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
10 3211 12 114 80 156 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
11 4661 12 104 90 294 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
12 1836 12 96 140 208 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
13 4708 10 152 70 139 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
14 1580 10 144 120 103 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
15 2212 10 124 90 163 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
16 3065 10 114 70 330 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
17 4319 10 106 110 87 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
18 1657 10 106 100 137 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
19 3075 10 104 90 241 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
20 1937 10 98 60 189 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
21 3835 10 96 60 199 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
22 3339 10 90 180 173 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
23 1949 10 76 110 200 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
24 2679 10 68 80 91 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
25 1690 8 160 50 183 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
26 4790 8 136 100 176 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
27 1576 8 134 40 153 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
28 4724 8 132 60 239 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
29 3087 8 110 60 134 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
30 4338 8 106 250 52 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
31 4744 8 106 100 200 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
32 4649 8 104 70 123 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
33 4794 8 90 60 103 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
34 1577 8 82 90 122 4-4-0 1 9 0.89
35 1943 8 82 70 85 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
36 1942 6 196 60 220 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
37 1944 6 138 60 119 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
38 2216 6 130 90 58 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
39 4757 6 108 70 90 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
40 2217 6 90 70 115 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
41 2230 6 74 60 60 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
42 1946 6 48 130 48 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
43 4586 4 118 60 121 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
44 3388 4 98 50 230 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
45 4784 4 80 20 142 2-6-0 1 9 0.44
46 4725 4 48 50 120 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
47 3368 2 68 20 89 1-6-0 2 9 0.22
48 3083 2 56 80 39 1-8-0 0 9 0.22
49 4406 2 34 100 46 1-8-0 0 9 0.22

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kfar Galim, HaZafon, Israel
Misgav, HaZafon, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Ra'anana, HaMerkaz, Israel
Ashkelon, HaDarom, Israel
Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon, Israel
Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
Los Angeles, California, USA
Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz, Israel
Gadera, HaMerkaz, Israel
Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz, Israel
Haifa, Haifa, Israel
Tamra GLIL, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Natanya, M, Israel
tzrifin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Lod, HaMerkaz, Israel
Nahariya, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Dimona, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Kiryat Motzkin, Z, Israel
Herzliya, HaMerkaz, Israel
Shoham, HaMerkaz, Israel
Emek hefer, HaMerkaz, Israel
Jerusalem, Yerushalayim, Israel
Jatt, HaMerkaz, Israel
Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz, Israel
TeamLocationImage
Maagan Michael, HaZafon, Israel
Ben Shemen, M, Israel
Yeruham, HaDarom, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz, Israel
Mostar, Hercegova?ko-neretvanski kanton, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Gan Yavne, HaMerkaz, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Beer Sheva, HaDarom, Israel
Petach Tikvah, HaMerkaz, Israel
Even-Yehuda, HaMerkaz, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
modiin, HaMerkaz, Israel
Hakfar Hayarok, Tel-Aviv, Israel
TEL AVIV, Tel-Aviv, Israel
bet-hasmonai, HaMerkaz, Israel
Nave Eitan, Z, Israel
Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu, Z, Israel
Gedera, Southern, Israel
Hadera, Haifa, Israel
Petach Tikva, HaMerkaz, Israel
Afula, HaZafon, Israel
Rishon Le-Zion, TA, Israel
shaab, Haifa, Israel
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 3211
Engineering Inspiration Award 3339
Rookie All Star Award 4586
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award David Barsheshet (4320)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Yali Barak (2630)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Shai Ludvinovsky (1943)
Regional Winners 4320
Regional Winners 1577
Regional Winners 2630
Regional Finalists 1952
Regional Finalists 3835
Regional Finalists 1574
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3065
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1937
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1574
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2212
Highest Rookie Seed 4590
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3083
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1577
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1937
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1942
Judges' Award 2 4338
Judges' Award 2 4319
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2630
Rookie Inspiration Award 4725
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2230

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2630 44.35
1952 38.07
3065 35.14
1573 34.52
1574 33.38
4790 27.97
3316 26.22
3339 25.35
3075 25.14
4320 24.47
4661 24.42
1949 21.57
2231 20.55
1836 19.92
4708 19.19