Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition 2013

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
107 3547 4568 2767 3658 4237 17 33
1677 4377 1940 3452 2611 3640 4 31
4381 4409 3656 1254 74 3875 67 31
3641 3546 4453 4408 2000 2959 23 84
141 3618 85 4327 2145 4482 20 10
4483 3509 2075 3357 4368 2054 54 59
858 4389 1254 830 4362 1940 47 3
4568 4381 2000 3546 3656 2145 47 72
85 2075 1677 4409 3640 4483 30 0
2767 4482 2611 4362 3357 3618 45 41
3509 2959 4377 4408 830 74 44 5
4389 4453 3658 4368 4327 3547 18 3
107 2054 3452 3875 141 858 76 62
3641 2145 2767 4237 3546 4483 92 9
1254 4327 2611 4568 4389 4368 38 33
830 3658 4409 4482 3452 4408 35 18
3656 3357 2959 858 2054 4377 70 97
3547 4381 85 107 1677 2000 40 92
3641 1940 3509 3618 4453 3875 18 88
3640 74 2075 141 4362 4237 12 12
2000 3546 830 4381 4483 4368 68 32
3547 1677 3452 2054 4327 4568 50 78
141 2075 4409 3641 2959 3658 16 124
74 4362 2767 3509 4453 2145 36 21
3618 107 4408 3640 3357 1254 59 24
3875 4482 4389 3656 4377 85 30 82
2611 4237 3509 858 1940 4409 32 40
2054 1254 2767 3641 2075 4408 79 41
1677 3546 4368 4377 4482 74 23 13
830 107 85 4237 4389 1940 48 14
4453 4362 4381 3357 141 3452 40 26
858 4568 3618 3640 2000 3658 77 68
4327 2959 3875 4483 2145 2611 113 33
3547 4389 3509 3656 2075 1254 9 58
74 3658 3452 2000 85 3357 65 54
2611 3875 3546 141 3640 4453 38 10
4327 4409 4408 4377 107 4381 18 79
4368 858 2767 1677 3641 3656 57 102
2959 1940 4483 4237 4568 4482 45 16
4362 2145 3547 830 2054 3618 39 79
141 4381 1677 4389 3452 2767 59 52
3640 4327 3656 4409 3509 3357 41 7
4453 4568 4408 858 2075 830 6 37
2000 2054 2145 74 107 1940 117 56
3546 4362 85 2959 4368 3618 52 97
4377 4237 3875 1254 3658 4483 39 34
3641 4482 4381 2611 3547 1940 56 16
3640 2959 2054 4368 4453 3452 117 16
4408 4237 1677 4362 4327 3658 18 6
3547 3641 141 3509 1254 85 55 49
4482 3357 830 2075 2000 3875 4 37
3656 2611 4389 107 3546 2767 83 59
3618 4409 74 4483 4568 4377 66 2
858 3641 3640 2145 3658 4381 83 92
2054 141 2611 3656 830 2767 85 77
4482 4483 3618 4327 4389 107 60 104
3357 4568 74 3547 858 2959 40 74
1254 4453 2000 85 4237 4409 65 48
4368 1940 4408 1677 3875 4362 22 31
4377 2075 2145 3452 3546 3509 64 31
830 3640 4389 2959 2611 74 6 80
858 85 3658 141 4483 2767 51 40
2145 1254 107 1677 4482 4453 58 11
3357 4327 4377 4362 2000 3641 6 67
4368 2075 4237 4381 3618 1940 16 67
3875 2054 3509 4568 3546 4409 58 29
3656 3452 4483 3547 4408 3640 64 14
2145 3618 4237 1677 3357 2611 75 25
4482 3658 2054 3509 4381 2767 53 48
4409 2000 4368 4408 141 4389 66 15
2959 3452 4362 3656 3875 107 40 79
830 4377 4453 85 3641 4568 3 109
1940 1254 3546 4327 74 858 31 66
3547 4483 2000 2075 2611 4362 48 15
3658 3656 4568 85 2054 4453 52 45
107 858 4237 4482 3509 141 38 21
1677 4327 830 2075 2959 3546 61 86
2145 3357 1940 4408 4377 1254 43 45
3640 4368 3875 2767 3547 4409 16 45
3641 3618 3452 74 4389 4381 83 49

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2054 3656 3547
Alliance 2 2959 3618 3452
Alliance 3 2000 3641 4377
Alliance 4 858 3658 3546
Alliance 5 107 2767 141
Alliance 6 3875 2611 4408
Alliance 7 1254 85 74
Alliance 8 4381 2145 2075

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
3656 3547 2054 2145 4381 2075 138 68
3656 3547 2054 4381 2145 2075 121 55
858 3658 3546 107 2767 141 54 118
3546 858 3658 141 107 2767 70 95
2959 3452 3618 74 1254 85 85 39
3452 3618 2959 74 1254 85 76 92
2959 3618 3452 85 74 1254 136 51
4377 3641 2000 4408 3875 2611 91 17
2000 3641 4377 2611 4408 3875 92 29
Semifinals
2054 3547 3656 107 141 2767 137 80
2054 3547 3656 2767 141 107 127 57
3452 3618 2959 3641 2000 4377 102 95
3452 3618 2959 4377 3641 2000 86 105
2959 3618 3452 2000 3641 4377 106 88
Finals
3656 3547 2054 3452 3618 2959 109 113
3547 3656 2054 3618 2959 3452 101 90
3656 2054 3547 3618 3452 2959 108 94

Elimination Bracket

1.
2054
3656
3547
2054
3656
3547

2054
3656
3547

2959
3618
3452
2000
3641
4377
3.
2000
3641
4377
8.
4381
2145
2075
6.
3875
2611
4408
4.
858
3658
3546
107
2767
141
2959
3618
3452
2.
2959
3618
3452
5.
107
2767
141
7.
1254
85
74
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2054 22 376 210 357 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
2 2959 20 348 230 396 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
3 3656 20 272 180 395 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
4 3618 20 228 210 374 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
5 2000 18 284 180 349 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
6 858 18 270 190 269 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
7 3658 18 200 160 271 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
8 107 18 174 190 401 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
9 3641 16 198 290 365 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
10 3875 16 192 180 250 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
11 1254 14 282 160 117 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
12 4381 14 246 170 260 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 2611 14 202 140 179 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 4377 14 192 90 196 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
15 2145 14 146 190 380 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
16 1677 14 94 210 202 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
17 2075 13 192 70 204 6-5-1 0 12 1.08
18 85 12 250 120 258 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
19 2767 12 216 170 277 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
20 4409 12 156 110 171 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
21 4327 12 112 140 292 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
22 74 11 182 150 187 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
23 4237 11 118 80 152 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
24 3546 10 168 160 193 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
25 3452 10 166 200 186 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
26 830 10 126 110 190 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
27 141 9 136 160 125 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
28 4362 9 96 110 176 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
29 4389 8 130 120 210 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
30 4568 8 126 180 200 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
31 4368 8 114 180 146 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
32 4408 8 94 80 171 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
33 4453 8 84 120 142 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
34 3547 8 78 160 172 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
35 3640 7 144 100 178 3-8-1 0 12 0.58
36 4482 6 136 80 121 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
37 4483 6 132 70 219 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
38 1940 6 108 100 151 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
39 3509 4 128 70 140 2-9-0 1 12 0.33
40 3357 2 100 100 174 1-10-0 1 12 0.17

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Holland, Michigan, USA
Zeeland, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Wyoming, Michigan, USA
Lawrence, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
Dorr, MI, USA
Hopkins, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Coloma, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
Niles, MI, USA
Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Petoskey, Michigan, USA
Portage, MI, USA
South Lyon, Michigan, USA
Dexter, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Kentwood, Michigan, USA
Stevensville, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Brighton, Michigan, USA
Vicksburg, Michigan, USA
Boyne City, Michigan, USA
Richland, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, MI, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Marshall, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, MI, USA
North Adams, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 3641
Engineering Inspiration Award 141
Rookie All Star Award 4568
District Winners 3656
District Winners 3547
District Winners 2054
District Finalists 3618
District Finalists 3452
District Finalists 2959
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 107
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 858
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2054
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2000
Highest Rookie Seed 4568
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2145
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2767
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2145
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3656
Judges' Award 74
Judges' Award 4381
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2959
Rookie Inspiration Award 4482
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3618
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2054 22 30 16 5 73
2 3656 20 30 16 5 71
3 2959 20 20 15 5 60
4 3618 20 20 15 2 57
5 107 18 10 12 5 45
6 2000 18 10 14 2 44
7 3641 16 10 14 0 40
8 2767 12 10 12 5 39
9 3547 8 30 1 0 39
10 3452 10 20 2 0 32
11 3658 18 0 13 0 31
12 858 18 0 13 0 31
13 3875 16 0 11 0 27
14 2145 14 0 9 4 27
15 4377 14 10 3 0 27
16 2611 14 0 11 0 25
17 4381 14 0 9 2 25
18 141 9 10 5 0 24
19 1254 14 0 10 0 24
20 85 12 0 10 0 22
21 2075 13 0 8 0 21
22 74 11 0 7 2 20
23 1677 14 0 0 0 14
24 4408 8 0 6 0 14
25 3546 10 0 4 0 14
26 4327 12 0 0 0 12
27 4409 12 0 0 0 12
28 4237 11 0 0 0 11
29 4568 8 0 0 2 10
30 830 10 0 0 0 10
31 4362 9 0 0 0 9
32 4368 8 0 0 0 8
33 4389 8 0 0 0 8
34 4482 6 0 0 2 8
35 4453 8 0 0 0 8
36 3640 7 0 0 0 7
37 1940 6 0 0 0 6
38 4483 6 0 0 0 6
39 3509 4 0 0 0 4
40 3357 2 0 0 0 2

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2959 51.08
2054 46.51
3641 40.16
3618 38.25
2000 37.99
3656 36.97
2145 28.92
107 27.45
858 27.43
4381 26.61
2767 24.37
85 19.82
3875 18.70
1677 17.64
3658 15.95
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?