Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition 2013

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2337 3667 703 322 1506 1189 0 24
3656 910 3668 4382 3535 3322 34 14
4216 1502 3568 326 1322 302 10 61
3534 2604 4819 1243 1504 818 41 23
468 68 3415 3421 862 3707 59 29
4405 894 70 314 4838 4294 27 0
3773 1684 1506 4776 4216 4382 40 13
1322 322 703 3421 2604 326 0 35
1189 3668 894 1243 70 3568 35 76
302 68 1684 314 468 2337 51 19
3534 910 3535 3773 3667 4838 21 2
3656 1502 818 862 3415 4776 56 58
1504 3707 3322 4405 4294 4819 44 42
468 1322 3421 4838 3668 322 38 3
1243 894 1684 818 1506 910 23 10
3322 3534 68 4776 1502 2337 48 21
4216 3535 862 703 4405 1504 68 40
4819 70 314 3656 2604 3667 100 34
3568 326 4294 3415 3707 3773 12 14
1189 302 3322 4382 1684 3534 76 35
4405 4838 3656 4216 68 1504 78 62
3535 2337 3773 1506 3415 2604 5 14
818 703 3668 4382 3707 3568 19 22
326 4776 314 3421 910 1243 36 26
862 3667 302 4294 1322 894 89 8
1502 70 1189 4819 468 322 98 50
1684 4838 4776 3656 326 3322 38 62
2604 4382 1322 894 1506 1504 36 22
3421 3568 68 4216 3667 70 34 57
4294 322 3534 314 3535 1189 5 36
468 818 3773 2337 4405 910 14 29
862 4819 703 3415 3668 1502 104 12
3707 1243 3667 302 322 4776 30 25
68 2337 894 326 1189 4405 46 61
2604 3568 910 3534 862 3656 61 85
3535 1506 3421 1684 4819 1502 24 89
3707 3668 314 4216 818 4838 51 0
302 4294 1504 703 3773 1243 51 48
3322 3415 1322 4382 468 70 47 84
1506 3707 3534 3421 894 314 37 66
3568 1504 3656 4294 1502 68 58 38
4776 1189 818 1322 3535 4838 29 35
4216 703 302 3667 3322 910 37 21
1243 4405 3415 1684 3668 2604 16 34
2337 862 4382 326 322 70 63 63
3773 4819 4776 468 4838 3568 61 14
1506 4405 3668 3534 1189 703 46 55
3421 4216 3415 1243 2604 3322 18 61
3667 4382 314 862 468 1502 64 69
2337 4294 1684 1322 818 4819 50 30
326 894 3707 3656 3535 302 21 79
322 3773 1504 910 68 70 44 89
4776 3667 4405 1243 4382 3668 34 2
1189 2604 4294 1684 3707 4216 41 42
3773 3421 3656 2337 322 818 44 18
862 68 1322 910 894 4819 145 32
3535 1504 468 314 3322 3568 62 82
3415 70 4838 1502 3534 302 15 21
703 1506 4382 326 68 4819 44 78
910 1504 4776 2337 3707 1189 56 56
4294 3668 3535 302 3421 70 1 48
468 3534 3667 703 1684 326 46 85
3415 322 3568 4405 314 1322 17 81
1506 3322 4838 862 2604 818 44 50
4216 3656 1243 894 3773 1502 90 33
314 910 302 3421 4819 3668 35 44
3535 70 1684 68 703 4776 62 56
2604 4838 1502 4382 3773 4294 38 10
4405 3707 468 1506 3656 1322 114 57
818 326 3667 1504 1189 862 39 81
322 4216 3322 3415 894 3534 38 21
1243 2337 4838 3568 3535 703 73 44
3656 1189 4382 1684 4405 3421 80 72
818 302 3415 3667 68 1506 41 54
326 1502 910 4294 70 3707 60 65
4819 2337 1504 3534 4216 3668 86 26
2604 322 894 468 3322 4776 30 84
1243 314 862 3568 3773 1322 97 34

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 70 862 910
Alliance 2 302 68 3421
Alliance 3 3656 1684 3667
Alliance 4 1189 326 4294
Alliance 5 3707 314 1502
Alliance 6 3322 703 3773
Alliance 7 2604 4819 2337
Alliance 8 4405 1504 468

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
862 910 70 4405 468 1504 116 83
862 910 70 4405 1504 468 135 88
4294 326 1189 3707 1502 314 28 65
4294 326 1189 3707 314 1502 45 52
68 3421 302 2337 4819 2604 107 64
3421 302 68 4819 2337 2604 74 75
3421 68 302 2604 2337 4819 77 60
3667 3656 1684 3773 3322 703 75 51
1684 3656 3667 703 3773 3322 103 74
Semifinals
862 910 70 3707 314 1502 126 60
862 910 70 3707 1502 314 100 42
68 302 3421 3656 3667 1684 55 77
68 3421 302 3656 3667 1684 71 100
Finals
862 70 910 1684 3667 3656 122 98
910 862 70 1684 3667 3656 96 88

Elimination Bracket

1.
70
862
910
70
862
910

70
862
910

3656
1684
3667
3656
1684
3667
3.
3656
1684
3667
8.
4405
1504
468
6.
3322
703
3773
4.
1189
326
4294
3707
314
1502
302
68
3421
2.
302
68
3421
5.
3707
314
1502
7.
2604
4819
2337
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 70 21 384 190 210 10-1-1 0 12 1.75
2 862 21 288 240 410 10-1-1 0 12 1.75
3 302 18 306 80 228 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
4 3656 18 296 160 301 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
5 1684 18 202 80 339 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
6 1189 17 308 170 194 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
7 3707 17 170 210 145 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
8 3322 16 282 70 269 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
9 314 16 264 170 233 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
10 2604 16 174 150 151 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
11 4819 16 154 470 133 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
12 326 15 304 120 189 7-4-1 0 12 1.25
13 68 14 296 160 304 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 4405 14 204 230 206 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
15 1243 14 156 170 239 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
16 468 12 194 250 209 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
17 3535 12 190 90 171 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
18 1322 12 166 150 256 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
19 3534 12 140 150 151 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
20 4216 12 138 160 163 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
21 3421 12 136 170 172 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
22 1504 11 224 200 205 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
23 4776 11 164 120 227 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
24 1502 10 210 180 155 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
25 3667 10 196 140 133 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
26 2337 10 144 150 171 4-6-2 0 12 0.83
27 910 9 178 110 186 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
28 4382 9 142 120 205 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
29 3568 8 184 150 130 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
30 703 8 158 200 173 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
31 1506 8 134 70 212 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
32 3415 8 108 80 144 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
33 4838 8 100 100 140 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
34 3668 8 98 130 79 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
35 3773 8 56 190 103 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
36 4294 6 122 110 91 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
37 894 6 104 140 120 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
38 322 5 128 100 89 2-9-1 0 12 0.42
39 818 2 106 100 123 1-11-0 0 12 0.17

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Romulus, MI, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Warren, Michigan, USA
Canton, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Swartz Creek, Michigan, USA
Fenton, Michigan, USA
Chelsea, Michigan, USA
Okemos, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Lapeer, Michigan, USA
Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Capac, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Montrose, MI, USA
Marysville, MI, USA
Davison, Michigan, USA
Lapeer County, Michigan, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Dexter, Michigan, USA
Port Huron, Michigan, USA
Whitmore Lake, Michigan, USA
Brighton, Michigan, USA
Tecumseh, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Lansing, MI, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Canton, Michigan, USA
Howell, Michigan, USA
Mount Pleasant, Michigan, USA
River Rouge, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 68
Engineering Inspiration Award 862
Rookie All Star Award 4819
District Winners 70
District Winners 862
District Winners 910
District Finalists 3656
District Finalists 3667
District Finalists 1684
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1322
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2604
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2337
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 326
Highest Rookie Seed 4819
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 910
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3656
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 68
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1504
Judges' Award 314
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1684
Rookie Inspiration Award 4776
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1189
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 862 21 30 16 0 67
2 70 21 30 16 0 67
3 1684 18 20 14 5 57
4 3656 18 20 14 5 57
5 302 18 10 15 0 43
6 910 9 30 1 2 42
7 68 14 10 15 2 41
8 314 16 10 12 2 40
9 3707 17 10 12 0 39
10 3667 10 20 3 0 33
11 1189 17 0 13 2 32
12 326 15 0 13 2 30
13 4819 16 0 10 2 28
14 3322 16 0 11 0 27
15 2604 16 0 10 0 26
16 1502 10 10 5 0 25
17 1504 11 0 9 5 25
18 3421 12 10 2 0 24
19 4405 14 0 9 0 23
20 2337 10 0 7 5 22
21 468 12 0 8 0 20
22 703 8 0 11 0 19
23 1322 12 0 0 5 17
24 1243 14 0 0 0 14
25 3773 8 0 6 0 14
26 4776 11 0 0 2 13
27 3535 12 0 0 0 12
28 3534 12 0 0 0 12
29 4216 12 0 0 0 12
30 4294 6 0 4 0 10
31 4382 9 0 0 0 9
32 3415 8 0 0 0 8
33 3668 8 0 0 0 8
34 4838 8 0 0 0 8
35 1506 8 0 0 0 8
36 3568 8 0 0 0 8
37 894 6 0 0 0 6
38 322 5 0 0 0 5
39 818 2 0 0 0 2

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
862 47.92
70 38.62
3656 36.96
4819 33.27
68 32.89
1189 26.66
1684 26.35
314 25.47
468 25.28
3322 23.29
4405 23.26
1504 21.02
302 19.23
1243 18.84
1322 18.67
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?