St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition 2013

FIRST In Michigan District Event
to
St. Joseph High School in Saint Joseph, MI, USA
http://www.firstinmichigan.org - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3767 3452 4568 453 3572 4835 20 34
3620 2586 1940 27 468 4237 7 39
904 1596 4482 4855 2767 3509 0 63
1711 4483 4408 3458 4389 1254 43 16
3602 4325 1896 2959 4337 2000 53 122
2611 4216 857 2405 4409 1528 73 16
2474 4391 3458 3688 4389 2767 79 77
1896 453 2000 3572 904 2586 36 8
4568 4483 1528 4337 3620 3452 18 29
3509 1711 857 3688 4325 4855 44 68
1254 4409 27 2405 1940 1596 72 27
2959 3767 4216 4391 4835 468 87 54
4237 4408 2474 2611 4482 3602 77 73
3458 4855 1940 3572 1896 1528 7 0
3452 4325 453 1596 3688 3620 48 90
468 2959 857 1254 3767 2474 78 63
4408 27 2586 3509 4216 904 60 39
4568 1711 4409 3602 2767 4237 64 85
2611 4483 4389 4391 2405 2000 49 77
4337 4835 4216 4482 3452 1254 41 93
4237 4409 3767 3509 2474 3572 32 54
4568 1896 468 1711 904 4391 35 68
4855 1596 2611 4835 4325 2586 79 63
2767 4337 1528 2959 453 4389 49 66
3688 4482 2405 4483 3602 1940 54 52
2000 27 3620 4408 3458 857 124 26
468 2586 4389 4391 4237 4855 33 25
4216 4325 4483 1596 3767 1711 73 94
4835 857 3620 4337 2474 2405 53 116
2959 3509 3452 2767 1940 3572 76 71
4408 3602 1528 27 4568 3458 34 40
1254 453 3688 2000 4409 2611 63 119
904 1896 3620 4482 468 4483 9 30
4408 2959 2767 3452 4855 27 67 57
1254 2000 1711 2405 4237 4835 126 45
1896 2611 4391 3572 1596 4337 61 39
4216 2474 2586 4568 453 3509 100 37
1528 3688 3458 857 4482 4409 71 36
3602 4389 904 3767 1940 4325 32 81
4237 4568 3572 3509 1254 1896 73 10
3452 2405 2767 2611 3688 2586 67 58
3602 3458 4835 4216 1528 4389 36 29
3767 2000 468 4408 4409 4855 101 33
1711 4482 453 2959 4325 27 55 152
2474 1596 857 904 4483 4337 119 16
3620 4391 4568 1940 4835 4409 24 52
4389 2000 4237 4216 3688 3452 101 65
27 4483 2767 468 4325 2474 62 93
857 1940 904 2611 453 4408 32 65
1254 4391 2586 1528 2959 3620 31 75
2405 3767 3509 3458 1896 1596 2 16
4482 3572 4855 3602 1711 4337 84 75
1528 4835 904 3452 4483 4237 18 18
857 4325 2405 2000 2586 4568 48 81
3572 4391 3688 27 3602 1596 109 98
4482 3458 4337 453 468 4409 9 93
2959 1711 2611 4389 3767 3620 129 19
4855 2474 1896 4408 1254 4216 54 46
3509 1940 27 2767 2000 4835 69 116
1711 468 3572 857 3452 1528 92 76
4409 2474 3688 4855 4568 904 124 23
3602 2405 1254 453 3767 2767 82 69
4237 3458 2611 4391 2959 4483 36 88
1596 3509 2586 4389 4408 4337 35 22
4216 1940 1896 3620 4325 4482 44 86
904 2474 3452 3458 2405 1711 88 49
4409 4483 1596 2586 3602 2959 36 124
4237 3688 4337 4835 3767 1896 31 14
2767 4216 3620 857 2000 3572 73 115
27 4389 4482 1254 2611 4568 81 68
4325 4408 3509 1940 1528 4391 53 81
453 2405 4483 468 4855 4216 40 51
3452 4409 4389 27 1896 857 26 75
4408 3572 3767 2586 4482 2767 56 60
1254 4855 4835 3458 4325 904 40 52
3688 3602 3509 3620 468 2611 28 78
4391 453 4337 1940 4237 1711 53 67
2000 1596 1528 2474 4568 2959 91 137

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2959 2474 2586
Alliance 2 2000 27 4568
Alliance 3 468 3688 3458
Alliance 4 4237 1711 4855
Alliance 5 2611 1596 3602
Alliance 6 3572 4325 3620
Alliance 7 4391 2767 453
Alliance 8 4482 857 4835

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2959 2586 2474 857 4482 4835 94 45
2586 2474 2959 4482 857 4835 107 50
4855 1711 4237 1596 3602 2611 91 129
4237 1711 4855 2611 3602 1596 87 151
27 2000 4568 2767 453 4391 73 46
2000 4568 27 2767 453 4391 92 70
3688 468 3458 3620 4325 3572 84 114
3458 3688 468 3572 3620 4325 59 95
Semifinals
2586 2959 2474 2611 3602 1596 114 108
2959 2474 2586 3602 2611 1596 127 113
4568 27 2000 4325 3572 3620 92 88
2000 27 4568 4325 3572 3620 114 71
Finals
2959 2474 2586 27 2000 4568 88 123
2586 2959 2474 27 2000 4568 101 85
2474 2586 2959 4568 2000 27 102 99

Elimination Bracket

1.
2959
2474
2586
2959
2474
2586

2959
2474
2586

2000
27
4568
3572
4325
3620
3.
468
3688
3458
8.
4482
857
4835
6.
3572
4325
3620
4.
4237
1711
4855
2611
1596
3602
2000
27
4568
2.
2000
27
4568
5.
2611
1596
3602
7.
4391
2767
453
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2959 24 418 230 553 12-0-0 0 12 2.00
2 2474 22 472 130 502 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
3 2000 22 400 270 539 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
4 468 20 310 210 257 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
5 27 16 292 90 547 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
6 4237 15 258 90 281 7-4-1 0 12 1.25
7 2611 14 346 280 262 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
8 1711 14 318 210 378 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
9 3572 14 306 160 269 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
10 3688 14 268 200 370 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
11 4391 14 258 210 282 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
12 4482 14 236 130 295 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 4855 14 200 130 254 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 2586 14 182 170 308 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
15 3458 14 142 90 205 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
16 4325 12 352 180 338 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
17 1596 12 292 170 262 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
18 2767 12 258 140 461 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
19 3620 12 224 160 283 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
20 3452 11 218 180 265 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
21 857 10 330 180 265 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
22 4408 10 244 190 148 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
23 1940 10 228 80 282 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
24 4409 10 224 200 279 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
25 453 10 210 270 179 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
26 2405 10 208 170 245 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
27 1896 10 178 100 129 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
28 4835 9 232 110 171 4-6-1 1 12 0.75
29 4216 8 316 170 235 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
30 1254 8 300 170 240 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
31 3602 8 250 180 342 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
32 3767 8 218 160 260 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
33 4389 8 164 170 217 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
34 4568 8 162 210 248 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
35 1528 7 246 110 202 3-8-1 0 12 0.58
36 4483 7 218 90 217 3-8-1 0 12 0.58
37 904 7 166 70 149 3-8-1 0 12 0.58
38 4337 6 148 110 222 3-8-0 1 12 0.50
39 3509 4 94 110 106 2-6-0 4 12 0.33

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
Clinton Township, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Houghton, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Lawrence, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan, USA
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
Dorr, MI, USA
Fruitport, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Calumet, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Coloma, Michigan, USA
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Niles, MI, USA
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Escanaba, Michigan, USA
Saint Joseph, Michigan, USA
Suttons Bay, Michigan, USA
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Stevensville, Michigan, USA
Cassopolis, Michigan, USA
Holton, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, MI, USA
Gladstone, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, MI, USA
North Adams, Michigan, USA
Cooks, Michigan, USA
Manistique, Michigan, USA
South Haven, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 27
Engineering Inspiration Award 4325
Rookie All Star Award 4855
District Winners 2586
District Winners 2474
District Winners 2959
District Finalists 4568
District Finalists 2000
District Finalists 27
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1254
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4237
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2767
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 468
Highest Rookie Seed 4482
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1711
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3688
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3452
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2474
Judges' Award 453
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2000
Rookie Inspiration Award 4482
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 904
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2474 22 30 16 5 73
2 2959 24 30 16 0 70
3 2000 22 20 15 5 62
4 27 16 20 15 0 51
5 2586 14 30 1 0 45
6 468 20 0 14 2 36
7 2611 14 10 12 0 36
8 3572 14 10 11 0 35
9 1596 12 10 12 0 34
10 4325 12 10 11 0 33
11 3688 14 0 14 5 33
12 4568 8 20 2 0 30
13 1711 14 0 13 2 29
14 3620 12 10 6 0 28
15 4237 15 0 13 0 28
16 4482 14 0 9 4 27
17 2767 12 0 10 5 27
18 4391 14 0 10 0 24
19 3602 8 10 5 0 23
20 453 10 0 7 2 19
21 857 10 0 9 0 19
22 4855 14 0 4 0 18
23 4835 9 0 8 0 17
24 3458 14 0 3 0 17
25 1254 8 0 0 5 13
26 3452 11 0 0 2 13
27 1940 10 0 0 0 10
28 2405 10 0 0 0 10
29 4408 10 0 0 0 10
30 4409 10 0 0 0 10
31 1896 10 0 0 0 10
32 904 7 0 0 2 9
33 3767 8 0 0 0 8
34 4389 8 0 0 0 8
35 4216 8 0 0 0 8
36 4337 8 0 0 0 8
37 3509 8 0 0 0 8
38 4483 7 0 0 0 7
39 1528 7 0 0 0 7

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2000 62.98
2474 61.59
2959 55.63
27 42.66
1711 39.87
4325 39.10
2611 36.79
2767 35.55
3688 32.83
3602 30.37
4216 25.16
3572 25.16
4391 24.47
1596 23.02
857 20.11
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?