Lake Superior Regional 2013

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2177 3883 2052 4009 4728 93 78 32
3277 4215 3755 4703 3122 3054 42 0
1714 2220 2538 4845 537 3828 12 9
3754 2526 4818 2977 4054 4228 32 76
2062 4182 2705 4011 3740 3381 51 22
3212 4741 3102 4511 2506 3840 16 11
4539 4230 1816 3846 2264 3788 22 3
4217 4238 3276 3294 3018 4260 53 45
2845 4728 4703 4181 3122 4818 11 13
4845 93 2977 3212 2062 3277 31 31
3828 2177 2506 3381 1714 2526 2 25
3755 2538 4054 3294 2705 3788 30 12
3018 3846 3754 4741 2052 4181 2 48
3840 4228 4215 3276 4260 4230 34 31
4238 3883 1816 3740 537 4539 42 36
3102 2845 3054 4182 2264 2220 31 36
4511 4009 2526 4011 4217 3788 34 12
3840 2705 3381 3846 3122 2977 4 31
2062 2506 4539 2177 3755 3276 15 21
4182 4215 4260 2052 2220 4054 38 78
537 4511 93 4230 2845 3018 18 0
2264 4011 4238 3212 1714 4728 21 29
1816 3054 4845 4009 4181 4228 23 70
4818 3102 3294 3883 3754 3277 11 71
4217 4741 3740 2538 4703 3828 17 27
4238 1714 4182 4230 2977 3840 13 23
2845 4215 4054 4845 2506 3846 35 2
3755 4260 537 2177 4818 4009 0 56
4228 4011 2062 3122 2538 2052 48 87
4741 2526 2705 2220 4181 3102 88 57
3277 3276 2264 4217 3883 3381 81 37
3018 4728 3054 3294 3828 1816 24 38
3788 3212 4539 3740 4703 3754 12 6
93 4182 4181 4511 2705 3755 32 63
4845 3276 3102 4818 2052 4238 48 34
3381 4228 4741 4009 3294 2845 35 72
3754 2062 3122 3018 1714 4217 39 22
3054 2977 3212 4054 3846 537 23 28
4230 3788 3740 4728 4260 3277 2 30
93 3840 4539 3828 4215 2526 61 28
1816 2177 2538 3883 2220 4511 20 66
4703 2264 3294 4011 2506 1714 21 35
3788 4728 4818 4741 4845 4182 10 55
3740 3212 2052 2526 2845 3755 42 62
3102 3754 3840 4215 537 1816 25 35
3883 4260 2506 4703 2977 2062 16 46
4217 2177 2705 4228 4230 3054 25 22
3381 4009 2220 3018 4511 4539 45 24
3277 4054 4181 2538 3276 4011 59 75
3828 3846 4238 2264 3122 93 3 39
2845 3788 2052 3883 3054 3840 56 12
2526 4845 4703 3294 3381 4230 18 6
3276 3018 1816 4182 3212 4011 47 20
3122 3102 3740 4054 2177 4539 22 37
3277 2220 3846 4228 3755 4728 57 49
4260 2705 4009 3828 1714 3754 43 14
2538 4181 4217 537 4238 2506 39 2
4741 4818 4511 2062 2264 4215 18 105
93 4703 3755 2977 1816 3102 48 61
3276 3840 4009 2705 4728 2220 28 56
3846 4217 4260 4845 3883 4011 0 36
3828 4230 4181 3212 4818 4054 12 12
3740 2506 2264 3018 4228 93 44 86
2062 3381 2177 4215 4238 3788 85 27
2977 3277 1714 4539 2845 4741 34 25
3122 537 3294 2052 4182 2526 12 66
3054 2538 3846 3754 4511 3276 39 37
4011 3840 2220 93 4818 3740 36 21
4054 4741 1714 4217 1816 3755 45 34
3018 4181 2977 3102 3788 4228 138 50
2264 2526 2177 2538 2845 3754 86 26
4703 3381 4511 4728 2052 537 18 38
4539 3054 4182 4845 4260 2062 47 41
4230 4009 4238 2506 3277 3122 43 43
3294 4215 3883 3828 2705 3212 63 26
1714 3788 537 3846 3276 93 43 58
4845 3018 4054 3840 2177 4703 30 45
4230 4011 3754 2062 2220 3755 21 82
2052 4217 2506 4818 2705 4539 39 52
2526 3883 3122 4238 4741 3054 58 3
2977 2264 4728 4215 3740 4009 55 63
3212 3381 2845 2538 3102 4260 7 36
4228 3277 3828 1816 4511 4182 37 66
3294 3840 2062 4181 3846 2177 42 100

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2220 2177 3755
Alliance 2 2538 3883 4181
Alliance 3 2526 2705 3102
Alliance 4 4054 2977 2264
Alliance 5 4009 4228 4703
Alliance 6 4215 1816 93
Alliance 7 2052 2062 4011
Alliance 8 3276 3277 4539

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2220 3755 2177 3276 4539 3277 45 99
2220 2177 3755 3276 3277 4539 61 123
2264 4054 2977 4703 4228 4009 58 18
4054 2264 2977 4228 4703 4009 59 50
2538 4181 3883 2052 4011 2062 71 115
2538 3883 4181 4011 2052 2062 52 154
2526 2705 3102 1816 93 4215 78 68
2705 2526 3102 1816 4215 93 100 67
Semifinals
4539 3276 3277 2264 4054 2977 55 36
3276 4539 3277 4054 2264 2977 109 34
2052 4011 2062 3102 2705 2526 99 82
4011 2052 2062 2705 2526 3102 0 85
2052 4011 2062 3102 2705 2526 115 78
Finals
3277 3276 4539 2052 2062 4011 105 94
3277 4539 3276 2062 4011 2052 76 122
3276 3277 4539 4011 2062 2052 90 126

Elimination Bracket

1.
2220
2177
3755
3276
3277
4539

3276
3277
4539

2052
2062
4011
2526
2705
3102
3.
2526
2705
3102
8.
3276
3277
4539
6.
4215
1816
93
4.
4054
2977
2264
4054
2977
2264
2052
2062
4011
2.
2538
3883
4181
5.
4009
4228
4703
7.
2052
2062
4011
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2220 18 158 130 180 9-0-0 1 10 1.80
2 2538 16 230 40 121 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
3 2526 16 198 140 159 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
4 2177 16 132 220 182 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
5 4054 15 162 160 108 7-2-1 0 10 1.50
6 2977 15 152 170 196 7-2-1 0 10 1.50
7 4009 15 126 150 210 7-2-1 0 10 1.50
8 4215 14 206 50 214 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
9 2052 14 188 110 268 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
10 1816 14 178 70 140 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
11 3276 14 176 120 183 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
12 3883 14 156 110 213 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
13 3277 14 146 130 209 6-2-2 0 10 1.40
14 2705 14 140 210 70 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
15 4181 13 168 200 200 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
16 2062 13 162 100 308 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
17 3122 13 130 50 164 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
18 3755 12 172 100 159 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
19 4539 12 144 120 67 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
20 4182 12 132 190 102 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
21 1714 12 54 160 58 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
22 93 11 164 80 182 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
23 2264 10 166 80 245 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
24 4511 10 156 80 119 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
25 3840 10 128 90 99 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
26 4741 10 104 110 136 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
27 3846 10 78 90 124 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
28 4845 9 72 80 141 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
29 3102 8 156 50 151 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
30 4228 8 148 120 239 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
31 4011 8 102 120 104 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
32 2845 8 102 110 113 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
33 4703 8 100 50 90 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
34 4728 8 58 170 106 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
35 3212 8 56 80 82 3-5-2 0 10 0.80
36 537 8 52 70 99 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
37 4818 7 60 130 69 3-6-1 0 10 0.70
38 3018 6 106 190 122 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
39 4260 6 96 90 94 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
40 4217 6 88 90 100 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
41 3294 6 86 70 166 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
42 3381 6 58 90 136 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
43 4230 6 48 40 94 2-6-2 0 10 0.60
44 4238 5 76 50 115 2-7-1 0 10 0.50
45 3828 5 66 30 100 2-7-1 0 10 0.50
46 3788 4 84 70 73 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
47 3754 4 84 40 149 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
48 3054 4 74 80 70 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
49 2506 3 54 50 105 1-8-1 0 10 0.30
50 3740 2 80 30 165 1-9-0 0 10 0.20

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Sussex, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Edina, Minnesota, USA
New Brighton, Minnesota, USA
Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Mendota Heights, Minnesota, USA
Eagan, Minnesota, USA
Plymouth, Minnesota, USA
Franklin, Wisconsin, USA
Osseo, Minnesota, USA
Morris, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Osseo, MN, USA
La Crescent, Minnesota, USA
Saint Peter, Minnesota, USA
Grand Marais, Minnesota, USA
Nevis, Minnesota, USA
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Granite Falls, Minnesota, USA
New London, Minnesota, USA
Thief River Falls, Minnesota, USA
Pine River, Minnesota, USA
White Earth, Minnesota, USA
Valders, Wisconsin, USA
Sauk Rapids, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Bemidji, Minnesota, USA
Litchfield, Minnesota, USA
Northome, Minnesota, USA
Eveleth, Minnesota, USA
Isanti, Minnesota, USA
Staples, Minnesota, USA
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA
La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA
Blackduck, Minnesota, USA
Minneota, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Nashwauk, Minnesota, USA
Winthrop, MN, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Belgrade, Minnesota, USA
Blue Earth Area, Minnesota, USA
Plymouth, Minnesota, USA
Frazee, Minnesota, USA
Menahga, MN, USA
Cold Spring, Minnesota, USA
Redwood Falls, Minnesota, USA
West Fargo, North Dakota, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 537
Engineering Inspiration Award 1714
Rookie All Star Award 4539
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Deb Johnson (3018)
Volunteer of the Year Peggy Hansen
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Katherine Azar (2177)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Hans Johnson (3018)
Regional Winners 4011
Regional Winners 2052
Regional Winners 2062
Regional Finalists 4539
Regional Finalists 3276
Regional Finalists 3277
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2538
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 537
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3018
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 93
Highest Rookie Seed 4539
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2220
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2177
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2062
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1816
Judges' Award 2052
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 4228
Rookie Inspiration Award 4818
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2977

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2052 36.02
2062 29.88
2977 29.19
4181 28.72
3883 26.73
3276 26.29
4228 25.13
2526 24.88
4009 23.11
2705 22.39
2177 22.08
2264 21.26
4215 20.92
3277 20.84
2220 20.19
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?