2013 Events

Northern Lights Regional 2013

Add match videos!

to
Duluth Entertainment Convention Center in Duluth, MN, USA
http://www.mnfirst.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmndu2 ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3036 3267 2861 3056 2826 3055 28 72
3130 4506 2169 4166 4657 2500 103 10
1259 2530 3839 525 3061 2502 12 49
3081 4693 877 2499 3750 2503 0 42
3751 3723 2491 4624 27 269 10 62
2518 2512 4674 4656 4762 4174 73 20
2175 4623 3293 2957 4480 4671 57 2
876 1675 3871 3184 2846 3751 51 2
3036 3061 877 4657 4624 4506 13 17
3839 2512 27 2826 4480 4623 88 62
3184 3750 269 2502 4762 3056 40 57
3130 2846 2957 2861 2530 525 51 49
2500 3081 2503 3871 2518 3055 0 30
4671 4693 2175 2491 1675 4166 27 24
4174 3293 1259 4656 2169 3267 0 103
2499 4674 2502 3723 876 2500 48 71
2518 3750 3130 2846 3839 269 73 25
3184 3267 3055 525 27 4623 12 49
2826 3036 4174 4674 4693 3871 42 24
3061 2499 4480 2957 1675 4657 28 16
3751 1259 2503 2861 4671 4506 37 34
2530 4762 2512 2175 877 3723 50 0
4624 4166 2169 876 4656 3056 117 64
3081 2491 269 3293 2957 4506 48 58
2500 3750 877 4623 3751 4174 14 36
2518 1675 2826 2169 2502 2530 132 94
3061 876 4657 4671 4762 27 53 46
2503 3056 2512 2846 3293 4674 94 48
4480 1259 3871 3130 4166 2499 31 60
4656 3723 525 3267 2491 4693 69 8
2861 3081 3184 2175 3036 3839 28 37
3055 2512 3293 4624 3130 2502 67 105
2957 2826 27 1259 2500 2518 59 45
4166 2861 4674 4623 877 1675 57 44
3036 2491 3750 2169 3723 3061 27 80
4657 4656 4693 2530 3081 876 22 42
2499 2846 4671 3839 3267 4624 13 16
3056 3184 4480 4174 2503 4506 36 30
4762 525 3871 3751 3055 2175 76 33
269 2518 4166 3293 3061 2861 61 52
4174 3130 1675 3081 3723 3036 53 27
2491 2846 4623 3055 1259 877 18 15
3267 4674 269 4480 2503 2530 39 12
2499 2169 27 3184 2512 2175 39 49
4671 2826 876 3750 4506 525 40 63
4657 3871 2502 4656 2957 3751 20 61
4762 2500 3839 4624 3056 4693 22 39
525 2499 1675 269 2861 4174 80 97
4166 3267 2957 2512 3751 3036 47 70
2846 4656 2500 2175 3061 4762 27 78
3055 4480 4624 4693 2530 2518 3 28
4657 3723 3293 3184 1259 2826 69 85
876 2502 4623 2503 3130 2491 75 46
4506 27 4674 3839 3871 3750 28 30
3056 877 2169 4671 3081 525 30 28
4166 2503 4762 2491 2826 2499 35 67
2175 4506 2518 3267 4657 3750 51 23
2530 3061 4623 3293 3871 3056 36 67
4624 3751 2861 4674 2169 3184 79 102
4656 2502 3036 27 4480 877 41 15
3839 3055 876 4174 3723 2957 41 40
4671 2500 269 2512 2846 3081 36 28
1259 3130 3056 4693 1675 3751 67 7
2175 4657 525 4674 3055 2503 84 10
2169 3036 4623 2499 4762 269 103 67
4671 4656 3184 3130 2500 2826 15 67
2530 2957 4624 4166 3750 4174 39 37
3839 2518 3293 876 877 2491 47 52
2512 3723 4693 3061 4506 3871 47 33
4480 3081 2502 2846 1259 2861 15 46
3267 27 2503 1675 3839 2169 28 124
2957 3184 4693 4674 877 4671 26 10
876 525 3293 3036 4480 2500 143 36
2861 3055 1675 2512 3750 4656 48 90
3056 4174 2846 27 2491 4657 28 18
2530 3751 4506 4623 2499 2518 16 58
3871 2175 4624 1259 269 2502 53 114
2826 4762 3267 3081 3130 3061 74 50
3723 2518 3184 4166 2846 525 54 31

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 3056 876 3723
Alliance 2 3130 2175 1675
Alliance 3 2169 525 3061
Alliance 4 2826 269 1259
Alliance 5 2512 2861 4762
Alliance 6 2518 4623 3055
Alliance 7 4624 2502 4656
Alliance 8 3184 3293 27

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
876 3056 3723 27 3184 3293 69 84
3723 876 3056 3184 3293 27 86 61
3056 876 3723 3184 27 3293 97 63
269 2826 1259 2512 2861 4762 60 81
269 2826 1259 2512 4762 2861 86 82
269 2826 1259 4762 2512 2861 77 37
2175 1675 3130 4624 4656 2502 34 77
1675 2175 3130 2502 4656 4624 49 52
2169 3061 525 3055 4623 2518 147 54
2169 3061 525 4623 3055 2518 146 63
Semifinals
876 3056 3723 1259 2826 269 76 105
876 3723 3056 2826 1259 269 76 93
4624 4656 2502 525 3061 2169 47 102
4656 4624 2502 2169 525 3061 62 125
Finals
1259 2826 269 2169 3061 525 107 131
1259 269 2826 2169 3061 525 90 123

Elimination Bracket

1.
3056
876
3723
3056
876
3723

2826
269
1259

2169
525
3061
2169
525
3061
3.
2169
525
3061
8.
3184
3293
27
6.
2518
4623
3055
4.
2826
269
1259
2826
269
1259
4624
2502
4656
2.
3130
2175
1675
5.
2512
2861
4762
7.
4624
2502
4656

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2169 64.80
2826 44.38
2512 44.12
876 39.53
525 38.83
269 37.75
3130 34.72
2861 29.62
3293 28.16
2518 26.87
4624 23.46
2502 23.10
1675 22.82
4762 21.71
2175 21.32
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 3056 18 202 200 152 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
2 3130 16 228 240 207 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
3 2169 16 216 120 559 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
4 2826 16 212 150 338 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
5 876 16 192 270 170 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
6 2512 16 166 100 390 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
7 2518 16 122 180 277 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
8 2175 14 168 80 221 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
9 4624 14 152 120 258 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
10 4623 14 146 110 282 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
11 2502 12 236 140 242 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
12 525 12 214 210 248 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
13 269 12 162 110 317 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
14 3184 12 154 70 213 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
15 3839 12 94 100 248 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
16 2957 12 54 160 185 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
17 3061 10 190 120 162 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
18 1259 10 168 140 144 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
19 4762 10 160 140 225 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
20 2499 10 150 170 182 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
21 4656 10 132 140 240 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
22 3723 10 104 210 153 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
23 4174 10 96 170 117 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
24 3750 10 96 150 193 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
25 4506 10 96 110 227 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
26 3871 10 92 160 163 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
27 4693 10 66 60 102 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
28 3036 10 58 130 236 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
29 1675 8 128 200 251 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
30 2530 8 122 70 186 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
31 4166 8 110 170 199 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
32 27 8 102 40 290 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
33 3293 8 92 370 146 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
34 3751 8 86 70 195 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
35 2846 8 82 130 80 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
36 4674 8 70 130 239 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
37 3267 8 38 150 190 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
38 2861 6 150 170 198 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
39 2503 6 86 100 148 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
40 2500 6 84 140 104 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
41 3055 6 84 110 137 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
42 4657 6 72 110 150 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
43 2491 6 70 140 108 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
44 4480 4 86 60 94 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
45 4671 4 76 50 125 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
46 877 4 34 90 69 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
47 3081 2 78 70 118 1-9-0 0 10 0.20

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Cedar Falls, Iowa, USA
Hatton/Northwood, North Dakota, USA
Cando, North Dakota, USA
Pewaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Savage, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Hibbing, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Brainerd, Minnesota, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, USA
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Lake City, Minnesota, USA
Alden, Minnesota, USA
Deer River, Minnesota, USA
Austin, Minnesota, USA
Crookston, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Naperville, Illinois, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Burnsville, Minnesota, USA
Silver Bay, Minnesota, USA
Fergus Falls, Minnesota, USA
Bena, MN, USA
Spring Valley, Minnesota, USA
Badger, Minnesota, USA
Red Wing, Minnesota, USA
Wadena, Minnesota, USA
Worthington, Minnesota, USA
Mora, Minnesota, USA
Hector, Minnesota, USA
Upsala, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Little Falls, Minnesota, USA
Owatonna, Minnesota, USA
Two Harbors, Minnesota, USA
Saint Croix Falls, Wisconsin, USA
Pierz, Minnesota, USA
Bemidji, Minnesota, USA
Rockford, Minnesota, USA
St. Charles, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2826
Engineering Inspiration Award 27
Rookie All Star Award 4656
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Benjamin Thorgard
Volunteer of the Year Chris Dillon
Volunteer of the Year Jason Dillon
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Krisi Kuuti (2512)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Tommy Geesman (2957)
Regional Winners 2169
Regional Winners 525
Regional Winners 3061
Regional Finalists 2826
Regional Finalists 1259
Regional Finalists 269
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1259
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2175
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2512
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2530
Highest Rookie Seed 4624
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2500
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 876
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 525
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2169
Judges' Award 1675
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 525
Rookie Inspiration Award 4624
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2499
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?