2013 Events

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional 2013

Add match videos!

to
Williams Arena and Sports Pavilion in Minneapolis, MN, USA
http://www.mnfirst.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmnmi ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4626 3081 2855 2535 4549 3297 0 9
2479 4536 3100 2545 3313 2470 5 34
2502 4664 2538 3300 2232 3454 73 4
3630 3299 525 3244 3184 3102 76 73
3007 4207 3202 2511 2508 2879 34 0
2529 2987 2705 2825 4360 2823 50 86
2509 2500 3292 3524 4859 2846 0 8
4667 3765 2501 4651 4277 3745 23 3
2498 2450 4229 2515 2227 3038 16 22
2518 3082 3407 2181 3058 4850 35 3
2480 2052 3102 3018 4626 2538 108 106
4536 3300 2846 3299 2232 3081 3 8
2855 3007 2511 4277 2987 4664 46 22
2479 2501 4549 2502 4229 3184 27 47
3058 2450 3765 3244 2529 3202 16 19
2823 3407 3292 2498 3745 3630 31 26
4651 2518 3297 2545 525 3018 15 86
4859 2515 2181 4360 3100 2879 33 18
4850 3313 4207 2825 3454 2500 28 2
2470 4667 2227 2509 2480 3524 8 10
2705 2535 3082 3038 2052 2508 33 82
2501 2823 2502 3007 4536 525 89 92
3297 2515 2538 3407 3184 3765 54 23
2498 2511 3313 4360 4626 3058 47 10
4207 3100 2846 2518 4664 2529 23 73
3038 2987 2545 2181 3292 3102 40 83
3745 4850 3454 2508 2855 3524 3 22
4549 3082 3202 3299 2509 4277 24 15
2227 2480 3244 3081 2535 4859 31 26
3018 2879 3630 2479 3300 2705 41 42
2470 2232 4651 2052 2500 2450 0 98
4229 2825 2529 4667 4536 4626 9 21
2518 3007 2508 3292 2538 3184 50 56
4360 2502 3102 4277 4850 2227 100 4
4859 2498 4664 2545 4549 2705 29 75
4651 2480 2846 2479 3202 2823 6 9
2181 4229 3299 3745 2470 4207 25 22
3244 3407 4667 3018 3038 2511 21 46
2515 3630 2052 3081 3454 2509 27 53
2232 3765 2825 2855 3082 3100 55 5
2879 2987 2500 2501 3297 3058 39 12
2535 2450 3300 3524 525 3313 5 69
4850 3244 4549 2846 2470 2538 30 18
2227 3081 3018 2823 4664 2181 62 53
2511 3102 4651 3454 4859 4229 56 20
3100 3202 3184 2705 2500 4667 36 54
2855 525 4360 3292 4207 2052 46 75
2479 4626 3297 3745 3082 2450 2 4
2545 3300 2825 2509 3007 3407 10 80
2518 4536 4277 2498 2535 2879 69 16
3630 3038 2232 3524 3765 2987 55 28
3313 2508 2501 2480 2529 3299 40 35
3058 2502 3018 2515 2855 2470 158 3
4360 2500 3007 4229 3082 3244 46 24
4277 3407 4626 3454 525 2846 16 41
3202 3745 2538 4207 2227 4536 54 8
3313 2509 3184 3765 4664 2879 61 28
2498 3524 2825 2052 2479 2181 23 68
3292 2511 3081 2450 2501 2705 37 66
2529 3630 2535 2502 4651 2545 37 56
3300 3038 3058 4549 3100 2480 31 19
3297 2823 2232 3102 2508 4859 75 58
4667 2515 2987 2518 3299 4850 8 122
2705 2181 4536 3244 2855 2509 57 46
2052 2846 3184 2545 2511 3745 60 10
525 3081 2470 3765 2498 2538 64 35
3102 3018 3524 3007 4549 2529 52 55
3454 4360 3038 2501 3202 2518 31 72
4664 2479 3299 3407 2500 2535 25 29
2508 2227 4626 3100 4651 2987 26 16
2450 4859 4277 3058 3630 2825 31 37
2879 3292 4229 2232 2480 4850 14 32
4667 2823 3082 2515 3313 3300 18 60
2502 3297 2509 4207 3244 2498 96 43
4549 2518 2500 2227 3765 2511 87 39
3081 3524 3058 4360 4651 3184 23 36
3100 3454 2535 3292 3018 3007 25 43
3745 2825 2501 3300 3102 2470 15 59
2508 2450 2181 4667 2502 2846 36 45
3299 2545 2538 2855 2879 2823 75 27
2232 4207 4277 4626 2705 2515 26 46
2987 2052 4229 3313 3202 3407 75 61
2529 525 4850 3038 4859 2479 61 29
2480 4536 4664 3082 3297 3630 10 42

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
3244 2052 525 4549 2232 3630 121 63
2052 3244 525 3630 2232 4549 129 65
3007 3102 3038 3184 3299 2518 116 58
3007 3038 3102 3184 2518 3299 116 64
3313 3018 2846 2181 2500 2509 61 56
2846 3018 3313 2500 2181 2509 22 46
3313 2846 3018 2500 2509 2181 68 43
2705 2502 2501 2823 2538 3202 76 54
2501 2705 2502 2823 3202 2538 102 106
2502 2501 2705 3202 2823 2538 99 73
Semifinals
3244 525 2052 3007 3102 3038 124 93
525 2052 3244 3038 3102 3007 101 100
3018 3313 2846 2705 2502 2501 57 92
2846 3018 3313 2502 2705 2501 57 100
Finals
3244 525 2052 2501 2502 2705 136 93
2052 3244 525 2502 2501 2705 107 61

Elimination Bracket

1.
3244
2052
525
3244
2052
525

3244
2052
525

2705
2502
2501
2705
2502
2501
3.
2705
2502
2501
8.
4549
2232
3630
6.
2823
2538
3202
4.
3007
3102
3038
3007
3102
3038
3313
3018
2846
2.
3313
3018
2846
5.
3184
3299
2518
7.
2181
2500
2509

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2052 57.43
2502 57.06
2518 51.12
525 45.94
3102 43.65
2705 41.34
3018 38.30
2538 37.33
3313 33.54
2823 31.14
3007 24.96
3299 20.45
2509 19.52
3244 18.53
4859 18.38
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2052 14 154 110 329 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
2 525 14 140 140 255 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
3 3313 14 132 100 168 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
4 2502 14 130 210 324 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
5 3007 14 46 300 100 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
6 2705 12 126 240 57 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
7 2518 12 116 120 287 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
8 3202 12 102 90 117 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
9 2500 12 92 130 133 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
10 4549 12 52 160 114 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
11 3102 10 176 120 293 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
12 2538 10 176 70 225 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
13 2181 10 124 110 124 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
14 3038 10 102 120 114 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
15 2232 10 102 80 73 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
16 3292 10 100 80 159 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
17 2545 10 96 100 190 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
18 3184 10 88 110 194 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
19 3299 10 88 30 263 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
20 2515 10 82 100 71 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
21 4850 10 78 40 165 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
22 3018 10 76 260 258 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
23 3297 10 74 100 131 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
24 2509 10 40 180 141 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
25 2823 8 152 140 96 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
26 2501 8 144 120 80 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
27 2508 8 136 70 108 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
28 3630 8 128 60 153 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
29 3081 8 116 70 87 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
30 2511 8 94 110 77 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
31 2227 8 86 60 54 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
32 3524 8 72 70 93 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
33 4360 8 70 150 153 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
34 3407 8 70 110 116 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
35 2529 8 68 90 181 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
36 3300 8 62 70 82 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
37 2846 8 60 30 114 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
38 4536 8 54 110 101 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
39 4667 8 48 90 60 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
40 3082 8 42 60 83 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
41 2470 6 126 30 52 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
42 4207 6 102 70 87 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
43 2450 6 86 80 106 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
44 3244 6 82 120 85 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
45 2825 6 66 70 101 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
46 4229 6 62 30 138 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
47 3058 6 56 100 134 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
48 4626 6 50 90 87 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
49 2479 6 48 80 79 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
50 4651 6 46 50 77 3-4-0 1 8 0.75
51 2480 6 38 40 65 3-4-0 1 8 0.75
52 4859 4 82 80 72 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
53 3745 4 82 0 55 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
54 4664 4 70 110 133 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
55 2987 4 62 60 106 2-5-0 1 8 0.50
56 3765 4 56 90 101 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
57 2535 4 52 60 68 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
58 3454 4 52 50 77 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
59 2855 4 50 100 45 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
60 2498 2 84 70 81 1-7-0 0 8 0.25
61 2879 2 38 60 85 1-7-0 0 8 0.25
62 4277 2 36 80 70 1-7-0 0 8 0.25
63 3100 0 32 20 95 0-8-0 0 8 0.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Cedar Falls, Iowa, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Fridley, Minnesota, USA
Anoka, Minnesota, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
North St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Stillwater, Minnesota, USA
Hutchinson , Minnesota, USA
Lakeville, Minnesota, USA
Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Morris, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Louis Park, Minnesota, USA
Farmington, Minnesota, USA
Oakdale, Minnesota, USA
Saint Peter, Minnesota, USA
North Branch, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Annandale, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minnetonka, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Nevis, Minnesota, USA
Burnsville, Minnesota, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, USA
Benson, Minnesota, USA
Perham, Minnesota, USA
Chaska, Minnesota, USA
Ortonville, Minnesota, USA
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Victoria, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Moorhead, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
South Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Brooklyn Center, Minnesota, USA
Eyota, MN, USA
Andover, Minnesota, USA
Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Byron, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 525
Engineering Inspiration Award 3018
Rookie All Star Award 4667
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Evan Hochstein (2470)
Volunteer of the Year Tom Lageson
Volunteer of the Year E.J. Daigle
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Jared Failor (525)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Kathryn Hammer (2502)
Regional Winners 2052
Regional Winners 3244
Regional Winners 525
Regional Finalists 2705
Regional Finalists 2501
Regional Finalists 2502
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2705
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2502
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3007
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3313
Highest Rookie Seed 4549
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3630
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2509
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 525
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2052
Judges' Award 3244
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2181
Rookie Inspiration Award 4664
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3313
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?