SBPLI Long Island Regional 2013

to Week 6
Hofstra University in Hempstead, NY, USA
http://www.sbpli-lifirst.org - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1808 1796 569 3137 884 1203 74 56
564 2875 870 353 3460 2027 20 52
263 2872 1156 4458 1554 4856 30 15
2869 3950 4006 352 329 28 20 82
4567 1607 2638 3171 2347 2487 28 27
871 545 527 1230 496 369 73 69
3624 601 1468 358 2161 533 80 58
1751 1546 1601 271 514 810 22 32
1537 2869 870 1803 3137 1808 28 26
884 1796 263 2875 527 353 75 79
1607 1468 329 2638 2872 871 70 77
564 2347 569 3171 271 601 6 38
1546 1803 1203 3624 1601 2027 29 33
533 28 3460 545 4856 514 142 38
2487 2161 1537 3950 1554 1751 16 66
496 4567 4458 4006 1230 358 42 66
1156 810 2347 352 369 1803 18 44
271 564 3137 1468 871 28 34 54
4856 1537 3460 545 1601 2161 30 36
601 2638 2869 514 4567 2875 56 98
2027 358 352 263 533 1546 20 58
1203 4006 496 2872 870 1751 41 39
527 2487 369 329 4458 1808 59 47
1607 810 569 1796 3950 1156 10 54
3171 1554 1230 884 3624 353 32 42
263 2161 352 496 3137 2638 16 87
2347 1751 871 3460 2869 358 38 70
1803 4856 4006 271 1808 527 18 40
884 1554 2875 1601 28 1607 59 37
2487 1546 1230 1468 870 1796 63 72
1537 3171 329 601 1156 533 64 51
545 2027 810 353 2872 4567 34 76
4458 3950 369 3624 1203 564 100 43
514 28 2869 569 2161 1230 116 49
271 870 1601 601 1796 527 25 79
358 2487 263 810 1537 884 53 10
545 3171 533 871 1803 4458 48 35
3624 1751 496 1607 1808 2027 35 0
1468 1546 3137 4567 369 4006 73 66
2875 1203 329 4856 2347 352 101 12
2872 3460 569 353 3950 2638 70 79
1554 1156 1803 564 514 496 32 56
810 3624 2161 2869 871 2487 46 34
527 3137 1607 2027 601 28 55 88
2875 4458 569 1537 1468 4567 149 38
870 369 353 2347 1601 533 87 30
1546 358 3171 3950 1203 4856 86 15
514 1230 1808 329 263 564 50 61
4006 1751 884 545 1156 2638 22 75
1796 271 3460 2872 1554 352 61 20
353 28 2347 496 1537 1546 121 37
533 4458 3624 810 2875 3137 77 73
884 564 369 2161 2869 4856 70 4
1156 1808 871 2027 4567 1796 34 67
3950 601 263 1751 1803 1468 23 53
1203 1230 271 1554 3460 2638 16 89
514 329 870 1607 545 358 126 41
352 2487 1601 4006 3171 569 22 32
2872 3624 2347 527 1751 28 44 89
2869 496 1468 533 1796 1537 60 50
271 3950 871 870 263 4458 60 48
2638 564 1808 358 1601 810 32 59
4567 1803 329 2161 3460 884 79 10
1230 4856 353 352 1607 601 63 29
1546 545 2875 569 1554 527 67 92
4006 2872 2027 514 369 3171 30 104
3137 1156 28 1203 2487 870 71 78
2869 1601 4567 271 263 496 0 22
2347 2638 2161 545 1796 4458 40 44
3460 871 601 1546 884 1808 40 38
1803 2872 358 2875 1156 2487 72 46
1203 810 3171 1230 1468 527 45 96
514 353 1751 4856 3137 369 89 88
533 1554 2027 569 329 3950 28 58
352 564 4006 3624 1607 1537 41 30
2161 2875 1808 1546 271 1156 52 50
358 369 1796 1803 28 3171 106 44
1468 514 3950 884 2347 496 83 24
569 4856 2638 870 3624 871 83 82
1203 3460 545 1607 263 2869 54 10
352 527 533 1751 564 4567 41 46
3137 1601 1537 329 2872 1230 40 66
353 601 1554 4458 4006 810 31 65
2027 271 4856 2487 1468 545 2 98

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 353 28 2487
Alliance 2 527 369 1751
Alliance 3 329 514 4458
Alliance 4 1796 358 3171
Alliance 5 1468 3137 1546
Alliance 6 2875 2638 3624
Alliance 7 271 3950 871
Alliance 8 3460 533 870

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
353 28 2487 3460 533 870 110 102
2487 28 353 533 870 3460 90 110
353 28 2487 870 533 3460 109 96
3171 358 1796 1468 3137 1546 114 87
358 1796 3171 1468 3137 1546 197 53
527 1751 369 271 3950 871 113 38
369 527 1751 871 3950 271 61 32
4458 329 514 2875 2638 3624 125 97
329 514 4458 3624 2638 2875 75 108
514 329 4458 2875 3624 2638 94 103
Semifinals
28 2487 353 1796 358 3171 99 112
353 2487 28 358 1796 3171 133 117
28 353 2487 3171 358 1796 77 85
527 1751 369 2875 2638 3624 79 61
1751 527 369 2875 2638 3624 50 101
1751 369 527 2875 2638 3624 106 101
Finals
3171 1796 358 369 1751 527 70 44
3171 358 1796 369 527 1751 98 79

Elimination Bracket

1.
353
28
2487
353
28
2487

1796
358
3171

527
369
1751
2875
2638
3624
3.
329
514
4458
8.
3460
533
870
6.
2875
2638
3624
4.
1796
358
3171
1796
358
3171
527
369
1751
2.
527
369
1751
5.
1468
3137
1546
7.
271
3950
871
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 353 18 182 220 317 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
2 527 16 270 170 263 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
3 329 16 246 110 398 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
4 1796 16 226 190 266 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
5 1468 16 226 180 317 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
6 514 16 184 210 398 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
7 369 14 250 240 303 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
8 28 14 240 220 384 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
9 2638 14 216 180 250 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
10 3950 14 142 120 296 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
11 3460 14 90 330 198 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
12 358 14 88 320 223 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
13 2875 12 276 120 348 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
14 545 12 190 220 162 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
15 4567 12 156 60 286 6-3-0 1 10 1.20
16 569 12 138 200 285 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
17 496 12 102 160 211 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
18 1751 12 96 170 233 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
19 271 12 86 80 180 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
20 3624 12 84 370 58 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
21 3171 12 76 280 164 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
22 4458 10 230 190 202 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
23 870 10 226 140 239 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
24 871 10 166 210 151 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
25 2872 10 140 190 194 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
26 601 10 138 210 167 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
27 564 10 104 190 115 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
28 263 10 92 160 144 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
29 4006 10 90 170 141 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
30 533 8 186 260 137 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
31 1803 8 172 140 120 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
32 1230 8 148 180 242 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
33 1554 8 142 140 182 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
34 2487 8 140 190 166 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
35 1203 8 84 240 154 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
36 2869 8 82 130 186 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
37 2027 8 70 150 134 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
38 810 8 58 210 124 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
39 1156 6 186 170 105 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
40 1546 6 152 190 181 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
41 1808 6 128 130 135 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
42 1601 6 92 140 72 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
43 884 6 90 240 76 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
44 352 6 78 170 79 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
45 2161 6 78 130 119 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
46 3137 4 236 150 217 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
47 4856 4 94 80 164 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
48 1537 4 82 170 91 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
49 2347 2 102 150 108 1-9-0 0 10 0.20
50 1607 2 84 120 106 1-9-0 0 10 0.20

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Sag Harbor, New York, USA
Ronkonkoma, New York, USA
Bay Shore, New York, USA
Medford, New York, USA
Carle Place, New York, USA
Plainview, New York, USA
Hauppauge, New York, USA
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Port Jefferson, New York, USA
Miller Place, New York, USA
Massapequa, New York, USA
Lindenhurst, New York, USA
Levittown, New York, USA
Middle Island, New York, USA
Westbury, New York, USA
Hampton Bays, New York, USA
Smithtown, New York, USA
Southold, New York, USA
West Islip, New York, USA
Malverne, New York, USA
Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
West Babylon, NY, USA
Bronx, New York, USA
Hicksville, New York, USA
Uniondale, New York, USA
TeamLocationImage
Baldwin, New York, USA
Oceanside, New York, USA
Long Island City, New York, USA
Roosevelt, NY, USA
Port Jefferson Station, New York, USA
Queens, New York, USA
Port Washington, New York, USA
Freeport, NY, USA
Old Westbury, New York, USA
Huntington Station, New York, USA
Copiague, New York, USA
West Sayville, New York, USA
Great Neck, New York, USA
Bethpage, New York, USA
Old Westbury, New York, USA
Cold Spring Harbor, New York, USA
Bohemia, New York, USA
Westhampton Beach, New York, USA
Brentwood, New York, USA
Huntington Station, New York, USA
Glen Head, New York, USA
Central Islip, New York, USA
Center Moriches, New York, USA
Seaford, New York, USA
New York, New York, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 358
Engineering Inspiration Award 353
Rookie All Star Award 4567
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Catherine Temps (1468)
Volunteer of the Year Terri Hovanec
Volunteer of the Year Mary Ann Sadowski
FIRST Dean's List Finalist 329
FIRST Dean's List Finalist 527
Regional Winners 3171
Regional Winners 1796
Regional Winners 358
Regional Finalists 369
Regional Finalists 527
Regional Finalists 1751
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1751
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1601
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 329
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 263
Highest Rookie Seed 4567
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3950
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 369
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2638
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 533
Judges' Award 3624
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 871
Rookie Inspiration Award 4458
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 564

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
28 52.05
369 44.80
514 42.25
329 42.17
2638 40.65
2875 37.22
358 36.98
1796 31.59
1468 31.46
569 30.79
3137 29.50
527 28.73
353 28.50
3624 28.05
3460 26.01
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?