Buckeye Regional 2013

to Week 5
Wolstein Center in Cleveland, OH, USA
http://www.firstbuckeye.org/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1551 201 4085 4269 2603 174 66 66
1450 1248 461 2197 3266 1270 58 62
3591 781 695 2399 2228 120 13 55
4283 3496 4611 2252 2172 3260 53 70
2340 1507 1014 2010 340 4675 88 40
2834 1629 3777 2016 1317 1126 86 12
2704 1528 4165 706 1747 639 24 98
4142 4145 1787 1590 533 4385 26 32
4121 3003 1274 4119 4780 2603 44 73
3260 781 4283 1248 2340 4085 80 43
201 2228 3591 461 2834 1014 51 73
2172 2399 2010 1787 120 1270 50 52
4121 1551 4165 4145 2197 1317 27 19
1507 639 4385 4269 695 1126 54 51
1450 4675 1629 340 3003 2252 75 121
1590 1747 174 4611 1274 2016 24 41
706 1528 3496 4142 4119 3777 103 19
4780 3266 4385 533 2704 4085 38 34
2197 2228 1787 4121 1126 4145 92 40
4611 781 1551 639 2010 4283 96 36
1629 695 1747 2834 4675 3496 68 24
533 3777 3260 2704 461 120 38 45
1450 2340 3591 174 4119 706 48 53
2399 2603 1507 2016 1528 3003 122 32
4780 1317 1270 1014 4269 4142 35 75
3266 2172 1590 4165 2252 201 71 81
1248 340 533 1274 4119 2834 56 28
2016 4121 1629 1450 120 706 117 110
1317 2228 639 2340 1270 4385 43 30
1787 1528 4611 1551 4269 461 46 62
1590 2252 1507 3591 3777 1248 150 37
2704 2172 201 781 2197 340 50 98
1014 3003 3496 3266 1126 4085 104 133
1747 2010 2603 3260 4780 695 46 40
4142 4675 2399 4165 1274 4283 24 14
4145 1270 461 174 1629 2704 53 90
639 1551 3777 533 3003 2172 56 46
1528 2252 2197 1787 1014 695 70 46
1317 120 1274 4611 1450 1507 21 98
2228 781 2016 4283 4780 174 140 32
1590 4119 340 2010 4085 4385 100 71
4269 4121 706 3266 1248 2399 88 68
4675 3591 1126 3260 4142 201 53 60
4145 2340 3496 2603 4165 2834 68 40
1747 781 2172 1528 1450 1590 82 67
2010 4269 4119 2197 174 461 74 98
340 4121 4780 3260 639 3591 39 62
4142 4165 2340 1014 1629 1551 25 68
4385 2252 1126 2603 120 2016 87 98
1787 4283 2834 1507 2704 3266 56 85
1248 3496 2228 4675 533 1317 95 44
1270 201 1274 695 3003 706 47 44
2399 3777 4085 1747 4145 4611 65 42
3260 2834 4269 2172 4142 1450 80 16
461 2603 639 1590 1014 781 96 56
120 174 1126 4675 1248 1551 53 69
4085 1270 2016 1787 3591 4165 89 20
4283 2704 695 4121 1317 4119 3 48
4385 2399 201 3496 1629 1507 35 121
1274 2010 3266 1528 3777 2228 12 38
4145 706 340 4611 2252 4780 139 49
3003 2197 1126 2340 1747 533 69 47
4085 461 4142 2016 2172 695 92 52
4385 4165 1450 3777 2010 201 44 13
2834 3266 340 174 2399 1551 110 84
4121 533 2252 1270 781 1507 79 84
1629 3591 4283 1274 1528 4269 61 67
1248 2704 4611 2603 2228 3003 76 93
2340 120 2197 1590 3496 4780 60 67
706 1317 1014 1787 1747 3260 71 88
4119 4145 2016 4675 639 3266 70 48
174 4611 695 533 1126 4165 78 53
3003 1450 1551 3591 3496 4385 80 32
3260 2704 1014 1590 1274 2399 87 65
2172 461 1528 2340 4675 4121 45 19
4085 1317 2834 2010 706 2252 120 86
2197 2603 4283 340 1270 3777 61 55
639 4780 1248 1629 201 1787 83 58
1507 4142 120 1747 2228 4119 59 48
4269 781 3003 4145 3260 4165 121 81
174 2016 2010 2704 3496 4121 33 78
4780 1126 461 2399 4283 1450 70 80
4611 2603 3266 4142 3591 2197 53 35
1747 1274 2252 2340 639 4269 73 82
1528 120 533 1317 340 201 14 78
1270 4675 4119 781 1787 3777 38 89
4385 4145 695 2172 1248 1014 43 101
1590 706 1629 2228 1507 1551 95 115
4085 2197 4611 2834 4121 639 88 107

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1507 706 3260
Alliance 2 639 2252 2834
Alliance 3 1551 4085 1126
Alliance 4 2603 1629 3003
Alliance 5 2228 1248 1317
Alliance 6 781 2016 3496
Alliance 7 4269 3266 1014
Alliance 8 461 340 1747

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1507 706 3260 340 461 1747 125 61
706 3260 1507 340 1747 461 108 61
3003 1629 2603 1317 1248 2228 74 98
3003 2603 1629 1248 1317 2228 52 67
639 2834 2252 1014 3266 4269 141 79
639 2252 2834 3266 1014 4269 132 117
1126 1551 4085 781 2016 3496 129 118
1551 1126 4085 2016 3496 781 93 125
4085 1551 1126 2016 3496 781 156 132
Semifinals
706 3260 1507 2228 1317 1248 116 101
706 3260 1507 2228 1317 1248 138 104
639 2834 2252 1126 4085 1551 125 123
639 2834 2252 4085 1126 1551 125 104
Finals
3260 1507 706 639 2834 2252 106 121
4121 3260 706 2834 2252 639 73 150

Elimination Bracket

1.
1507
706
3260
1507
706
3260

1507
706
3260
4121

639
2252
2834
1551
4085
1126
3.
1551
4085
1126
8.
461
340
1747
6.
781
2016
3496
4.
2603
1629
3003
2228
1248
1317
639
2252
2834
2.
639
2252
2834
5.
2228
1248
1317
7.
4269
3266
1014
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1507 20 362 220 394 10-0-0 0 10 2.00
2 639 18 224 200 305 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
3 1551 17 282 160 281 8-1-1 0 10 1.70
4 2603 17 242 190 316 8-1-1 0 10 1.70
5 2228 16 298 150 322 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
6 781 16 218 220 421 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
7 4269 15 244 300 222 7-2-1 0 10 1.50
8 461 14 258 180 254 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
9 3260 14 256 160 270 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
10 340 14 254 340 242 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
11 1629 12 298 130 411 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
12 1014 12 252 210 307 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
13 2834 12 234 170 320 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
14 2016 12 230 90 364 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
15 4121 12 212 160 274 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
16 2197 12 186 200 274 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
17 3266 12 174 180 326 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
18 3496 12 130 340 275 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
19 4085 11 292 200 309 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
20 2252 10 274 180 412 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
21 706 10 272 230 385 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
22 3003 10 272 220 262 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
23 1747 10 254 90 272 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
24 2704 10 236 130 206 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
25 1248 10 222 180 284 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
26 3777 10 200 90 206 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
27 1528 10 192 140 174 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
28 2399 10 188 210 250 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
29 4142 10 154 150 127 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
30 120 10 150 190 227 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
31 4119 10 138 200 213 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
32 1270 10 114 280 151 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
33 174 9 232 120 259 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
34 201 9 180 210 149 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
35 1450 8 292 160 224 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
36 4611 8 234 120 270 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
37 1590 8 224 230 273 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
38 1787 8 202 180 191 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
39 2172 8 188 150 245 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
40 1317 8 186 180 125 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
41 4780 8 154 160 212 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
42 4385 8 104 220 142 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
43 4165 6 176 120 113 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
44 4145 6 156 190 235 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
45 4283 6 152 110 214 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
46 2340 6 148 210 152 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
47 1274 6 146 130 136 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
48 1126 4 228 170 223 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
49 533 4 184 120 139 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
50 695 4 158 100 180 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
51 4675 4 130 130 174 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
52 3591 2 144 160 108 1-9-0 0 10 0.20
53 2010 2 100 140 221 1-9-0 0 10 0.20

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Liverpool, New York, USA
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Churchville, New York, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Lindenhurst, New York, USA
Ithaca, New York, USA
Beachwood, Ohio, USA
Hartland, Wisconsin, USA
Kincardine, Ontario, Canada
Dublin, Ohio, USA
Webster, New York, USA
Berea, Ohio, USA
Cleveland, OH, USA
Berea, OH, USA
Westerville, Ohio, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Lockport, New York, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Naples, New York, USA
Lorain, Ohio, USA
Accident, Maryland, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Warren, Ohio, USA
Ewing, New Jersey, USA
Lakewood, Ohio, USA
TeamLocationImage
New Carlisle, Indiana, USA
Honeoye Falls, New York, USA
Milan, Ohio, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Medina, Ohio, USA
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Canandaigua, New York, USA
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Eaton, Ohio, USA
Columbus, OH, USA
Westerville, Ohio, USA
Lima, Ohio, USA
Reynoldsburg, Ohio, USA
Avon, Ohio, USA
North Canton, Ohio, USA
Avon Lake, OH, USA
Columbus, Ohio, USA
LOGAN, Ohio, USA
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Granville, Ohio, USA
Bryan, OH, USA
Lewis Center, Ohio, USA
North Olmsted, OH, USA
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2016
Engineering Inspiration Award 1629
Rookie All Star Award 4611
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Larry Oberle (1270)
Volunteer of the Year Ann Heyward
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Gracie Phillips
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Alix Bernier
Regional Winners 2834
Regional Winners 2252
Regional Winners 639
Regional Finalists 4121
Regional Finalists 706
Regional Finalists 1507
Regional Finalists 3260
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3496
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 781
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 340
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1014
Highest Rookie Seed 4611
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 695
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2252
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 340
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2704
Judges' Award 1551
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1507
Rookie Inspiration Award 4675
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 639

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4085 48.81
1507 48.53
2252 48.34
340 45.25
1629 44.33
706 43.28
781 41.91
4269 36.66
3496 34.60
3260 34.19
2228 33.26
639 31.38
2603 31.23
1450 30.98
2016 28.80
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?