Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition 2013

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
486 4454 2229 321 708 3929 36 10
316 709 136 204 4637 484 46 28
341 1640 4575 2180 357 4373 114 12
304 3167 433 1218 225 834 13 108
423 3974 2234 1495 4128 2539 58 49
1367 4342 316 1391 486 204 37 26
484 1495 341 4454 834 4637 25 12
4575 2180 136 2539 433 1218 33 82
1391 304 3929 709 1367 1640 5 45
423 4373 321 2229 357 3167 0 35
4128 225 2234 708 4342 3974 75 113
3929 4454 2180 357 834 316 16 46
3974 1495 486 433 484 1640 99 69
4373 2539 2234 321 1391 4128 34 0
423 304 225 341 1367 136 41 76
708 2229 4575 4342 204 709 92 46
1218 4637 1495 3167 2539 225 47 110
357 1367 321 4575 433 709 11 42
341 204 834 1640 1218 1391 63 112
4454 4373 4342 3974 484 304 67 78
3167 3929 2234 2229 4637 136 3 20
708 4128 486 423 316 2180 62 43
484 3929 1218 4342 321 4575 61 83
1495 2229 834 4373 4128 1367 63 2
3974 3167 341 1391 316 2234 107 45
2180 2539 1640 4454 709 423 84 4
4637 304 357 225 708 136 46 60
204 433 2234 486 3929 2539 54 78
1640 136 423 321 2229 4342 51 72
1391 4575 4637 4454 357 1495 58 45
834 4128 484 1367 708 304 43 26
2180 709 1218 225 341 486 36 98
3974 433 316 204 3167 4373 105 26
357 484 4575 2229 2180 341 58 29
3167 4454 1218 4637 1367 2539 54 77
1391 1495 708 136 4373 3929 94 14
709 3974 321 423 486 433 54 56
225 316 1640 834 2234 304 145 27
4342 4128 341 204 321 1495 49 44
708 423 1218 4575 4373 316 53 40
357 136 1391 2539 3974 834 51 111
2229 204 304 486 3167 1640 30 60
4454 225 484 709 3929 4128 106 4
1367 2180 433 2234 4342 4637 50 74
2539 204 4575 423 484 4373 79 8
136 321 486 1640 4637 708 43 81
433 3929 1495 304 316 1218 11 60
3974 2180 225 1391 2229 1367 117 49
4342 834 3167 709 357 2234 54 31
4128 4454 433 341 1391 423 21 58
1495 304 709 2180 2234 321 50 14
708 341 316 2229 2539 484 149 68
834 4373 486 225 4342 3929 52 141
1367 1218 4575 136 4454 3974 92 70
4128 4637 3167 1640 357 204 18 94
484 316 321 834 433 1391 42 23
486 4637 709 3929 4575 423 52 36
3974 1367 204 341 4454 304 85 86
2234 2229 1640 1218 4128 357 37 72
2539 4342 136 2180 3167 1495 92 29
225 4373 433 708 4454 204 129 68
357 341 2539 4342 486 304 104 86
321 1640 834 1495 4575 225 73 143
1367 3167 423 2180 484 708 24 49
316 4637 3929 4128 3974 2229 71 79
4373 709 1391 2234 1218 136 21 52

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2539 1640 4454
Alliance 2 341 225 1495
Alliance 3 4575 1218 834
Alliance 4 3974 316 1391
Alliance 5 4342 708 423
Alliance 6 486 1367 433
Alliance 7 484 2229 4637
Alliance 8 136 204 357

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
4454 2539 1640 204 357 136 55 64
4454 2539 1640 357 204 136 75 58
4454 2539 1640 357 136 204 86 55
3974 1391 316 708 423 4342 73 88
3974 316 1391 708 4342 423 68 42
316 1391 3974 708 4342 423 102 96
225 1495 341 2229 484 4637 139 43
225 1495 341 2229 4637 484 163 34
4575 1218 834 433 1367 486 61 60
834 1218 4575 486 1367 433 55 46
Semifinals
2539 1640 4454 3974 316 1391 48 76
1640 4454 2539 1391 3974 316 78 98
1495 225 341 834 4575 1218 106 92
225 1495 341 4575 834 1218 43 71
1495 341 225 1218 4575 834 153 67
Finals
316 3974 1391 225 1495 341 127 102
316 1391 3974 341 1495 225 87 156
316 1391 3974 1495 341 225 49 119

Elimination Bracket

1.
2539
1640
4454
2539
1640
4454

3974
316
1391

341
225
1495
4575
1218
834
3.
4575
1218
834
8.
136
204
357
6.
486
1367
433
4.
3974
316
1391
3974
316
1391
341
225
1495
2.
341
225
1495
5.
4342
708
423
7.
484
2229
4637
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2539 20 376 230 362 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
2 341 20 358 180 420 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
3 225 20 336 200 737 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
4 4575 18 372 100 398 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
5 3974 18 300 230 546 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
6 4342 18 284 210 420 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
7 708 18 258 170 429 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
8 1640 16 348 140 477 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
9 1218 16 298 140 391 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
10 486 16 284 210 254 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
11 316 16 250 180 399 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
12 484 14 236 100 299 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 2229 14 196 170 244 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 136 12 228 90 290 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
15 357 12 210 190 205 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
16 834 12 202 200 273 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
17 4637 12 194 130 260 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
18 1495 12 172 160 367 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
19 1367 10 274 110 190 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
20 433 10 224 100 331 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
21 3167 10 192 150 178 5-6-0 1 12 0.83
22 4128 10 126 110 189 5-6-0 1 12 0.83
23 2234 8 190 80 234 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
24 1391 8 180 60 302 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
25 423 8 158 80 194 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
26 304 8 146 140 262 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
27 2180 6 214 100 198 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
28 4454 6 160 160 265 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
29 321 6 146 110 190 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
30 204 4 228 200 215 2-10-0 0 12 0.33
31 3929 4 138 100 212 2-10-0 0 12 0.33
32 4373 4 136 70 199 2-10-0 0 12 0.33
33 709 0 12 0 9 0-1-0 11 12 0.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Voorhees, New Jersey, USA
York, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Penns Grove, New Jersey, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ambler, Pennsylvania, USA
Drexel Hill, PA, USA
Cheltenham, Pennsylvania, USA
Flourtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Havertown, Pennsylvania, USA
Wallingford, Pennsylvania, USA
Horsham, Pennsylvania, USA
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA
Center Valley, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Newark, NJ, USA
TeamLocationImage
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
West Grove, Pennsylvania, USA
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Plymouth Meeting, PA, USA
Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, USA
Palmyra, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Wyncote, Pennsylvania, USA
Holmdel, NJ, USA
Kennett Square, Pennsylvania, USA
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Prospect Park, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 433
Engineering Inspiration Award 321
Rookie All Star Award 4637
District Winners 225
District Winners 341
District Winners 1495
District Finalists 316
District Finalists 3974
District Finalists 1391
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 225
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3929
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 341
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1218
Highest Rookie Seed 4575
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 316
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 357
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2539
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1640
Judges' Award 4454
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3974
Rookie Inspiration Award 4575
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 486
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 225 20 30 15 5 70
2 341 20 30 15 5 70
3 3974 18 20 13 5 56
4 316 16 20 13 2 51
5 2539 20 10 16 2 48
6 1640 16 10 16 5 47
7 4575 18 10 14 4 46
8 1495 12 30 2 0 44
9 1218 16 10 14 2 42
10 1391 8 20 4 0 32
11 708 18 0 12 0 30
12 4342 18 0 12 0 30
13 486 16 0 11 2 29
14 357 12 0 8 5 25
15 834 12 10 3 0 25
16 2229 14 0 10 0 24
17 484 14 0 10 0 24
18 136 12 0 9 0 21
19 1367 10 0 11 0 21
20 4637 12 0 7 0 19
21 4454 6 10 1 2 19
22 433 10 0 6 0 16
23 204 4 0 9 0 13
24 423 8 0 5 0 13
25 3167 10 0 0 0 10
26 709 10 0 0 0 10
27 4128 10 0 0 0 10
28 304 8 0 0 0 8
29 2234 8 0 0 0 8
30 2180 6 0 0 0 6
31 321 6 0 0 0 6
32 3929 4 0 0 0 4
33 4373 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
225 67.00
3974 56.27
1640 43.68
4342 40.86
2539 39.79
341 37.91
1218 36.16
4575 33.12
708 30.72
316 30.13
486 24.62
357 19.99
1495 19.34
433 17.69
204 14.48
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?