PNW District - Shorewood Event 2015

Pacific Northwest District Event
to
Shorewood High School in Shoreline, WA, USA
http://www.firstwa.org/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4681 949 4512 3968 2412 3070 116 76
5588 5295 3268 3663 4461 2942 22 18
3681 4682 4915 4089 2557 4180 41 58
3787 488 3786 492 1778 1318 105 97
4131 2555 4077 4911 4654 4030 6 62
4304 492 1318 5495 3663 4512 120 57
2412 4911 488 2555 4682 3968 126 88
4654 4180 3268 3681 4304 4030 10 6
3786 4131 3070 4077 3787 2557 31 28
5588 4089 4681 5495 4461 5295 63 42
949 4915 2557 1778 2942 4131 85 58
3268 4461 2412 4681 492 3786 52 82
4180 4304 4077 4911 4089 2555 10 96
2942 4654 3787 3968 3681 1318 84 127
3070 1778 4512 4030 5588 5495 49 33
3663 5295 4915 488 4682 949 70 36
3968 3070 2557 4681 4654 2555 81 55
1778 949 5588 3786 4682 4304 90 53
4077 5495 4089 5295 4030 488 54 16
3787 4461 4512 3681 4131 4911 38 38
2412 4180 3663 1318 4915 3268 94 52
2942 4682 5495 492 4654 4131 4 46
4681 3787 3268 2412 488 4915 94 92
3786 4911 1778 5295 4304 2942 61 3
4030 4077 4461 4089 3968 949 28 52
2555 492 3070 4180 5588 1318 86 58
4512 2557 4089 3663 3681 3268 29 70
4915 3070 4030 949 5495 3786 53 17
4654 4304 2557 1318 5588 3787 30 93
3968 4911 4461 3663 488 4131 81 98
492 5295 4180 1778 3681 4077 65 75
4682 4681 2412 2555 2942 4512 98 79
4911 4915 3663 3070 1778 4654 147 34
3681 3786 4461 4304 4089 2412 79 60
492 5495 3787 2557 949 4077 100 68
1318 4131 4030 5295 4681 4180 95 34
5588 3968 488 4682 3268 4512 101 46
2942 3681 3786 2555 4030 949 37 32
4911 4512 1318 4915 4131 4681 136 83
488 2942 4304 2412 2557 2555 54 72
3968 4654 3663 4180 1778 5495 54 60
4089 492 3268 3070 4682 3787 94 97
4461 5588 2555 5295 4077 3786 36 4
4131 4304 3787 2412 4915 4512 30 76
5495 3968 1318 3268 4911 2942 112 47
4682 4654 5295 4077 3070 3663 0 107
4180 3681 949 4461 2557 4681 44 91
1778 4089 488 4030 5588 492 48 76
5295 2555 4180 4915 4461 4654 24 46
5588 3681 2412 4911 3070 5495 75 18
3268 2557 4131 492 3968 4304 72 125
4682 1778 4030 3787 3663 4089 48 179
1318 488 4681 949 2942 4077 112 17
3786 3663 2555 4512 5588 4131 133 74
4681 5495 4304 4461 949 3070 60 59
5295 3968 4512 4180 3787 1778 54 82
4030 2557 4911 3786 1318 3268 82 76
2412 4654 4077 488 492 3681 75 82
2942 4915 5588 4089 4682 1318 23 84
4654 4512 5495 3786 2412 4030 101 53
4131 949 5295 2555 3268 3681 93 71
4461 492 4682 2557 488 4180 71 46
3663 4304 1778 4077 4911 4681 102 96
2942 4089 3070 3787 3968 4915 57 79

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1318 3663 4654
Alliance 2 492 4911 4461
Alliance 3 3968 4681 4030
Alliance 4 3787 4915 4682
Alliance 5 2412 1778 4180
Alliance 6 488 5495 2557
Alliance 7 4089 949 2555
Alliance 8 4512 3070 5588

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
4915 3787 4682 1778 2412 4180 116 24
4681 3968 4030 5495 488 2557 82 82
4911 492 4461 949 4089 2555 109 73
3663 1318 4654 3070 4512 5588 157 47
4915 3787 4682 5495 488 2557 90 88
4681 3968 4030 1778 2412 4180 103 58
4911 492 4461 3070 4512 5588 107 80
3663 1318 4654 949 4089 2555 165 80
Semifinals
4911 492 4461 4681 3968 4030 55 108
3663 1318 4654 4915 3787 4682 96 104
4911 492 4461 4915 3787 4682 99 85
3663 1318 4654 4681 3968 4030 148 94
4915 3787 4682 4681 3968 4030 102 84
3663 1318 4654 4911 492 4461 79 127
Finals
3663 1318 4654 4915 3787 4682 123 54
3663 1318 4654 4915 3787 4682 138 88

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 1318, 3663, 4654 161.00
2 492, 4911, 4461 108.00
3 3787, 4915, 4682 103.00
4 3968, 4681, 4030 92.50
5 488, 5495, 2557 85.00
6 4089, 949, 2555 76.50
7 4512, 3070, 5588 63.50
8 2412, 1778, 4180 41.00

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 1318, 3663, 4654 107.67
2 3787, 4915, 4682 97.00
3 3968, 4681, 4030 95.33
4 492, 4911, 4461 93.67

Finals


1318
3663
4654

3787
4915
4682
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 1318 96.8 120 8 440 318 276 0 12
2 3663 94.1 160 4 416 328 239 0 12
3 492 87.0 200 4 336 248 256 0 12
4 3968 85.8 280 16 332 252 174 0 12
5 3787 84.1 240 0 292 242 235 0 12
6 4911 82.5 160 4 344 258 236 0 12
7 4681 82.0 200 8 244 254 284 0 12
8 2412 79.1 320 8 236 240 169 0 12
9 488 76.3 280 0 244 228 176 0 12
10 4089 72.8 80 12 288 244 274 0 12
11 4512 71.3 280 16 184 188 193 0 12
12 4915 70.6 120 4 284 266 173 0 12
13 1778 67.0 280 4 160 216 156 0 12
14 2555 64.8 200 8 176 212 194 0 12
15 3070 62.3 40 16 244 254 200 0 12
16 3681 62.1 200 0 152 196 215 0 12
17 5588 62.0 120 0 232 192 200 0 12
18 2557 61.8 160 12 180 212 190 0 12
19 3786 60.9 200 0 176 172 195 0 12
20 4131 60.3 240 0 140 182 186 0 12
21 949 59.1 200 8 120 154 245 0 12
22 3268 58.8 160 0 152 220 174 0 12
23 4682 55.5 200 4 180 174 119 0 12
24 5495 54.8 80 8 180 168 240 0 12
25 4304 54.4 200 0 176 160 147 0 12
26 4461 53.4 80 0 188 196 177 0 12
27 4654 49.8 120 0 172 180 154 0 12
28 4180 48.8 80 8 148 156 199 0 12
29 4030 48.7 80 0 180 182 160 0 12
30 4077 47.3 160 8 112 150 144 0 12
31 2942 40.1 160 0 56 108 163 0 12
32 5295 35.6 120 8 76 98 136 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Seattle, Washington, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Issaquah, Washington, USA
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Kenmore, Washington, USA
Bothell, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Kent, Washington, USA
Westport, Washington, USA
Renton, WA, USA
TeamLocationImage
Seattle, Washington, USA
Edmonds, Washington, USA
Duvall, Washington, USA
Renton, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Puyallup, WA, USA
Des Moines, Washington, USA
Everett, Washington, USA
Deming, Washington, USA
Everett, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Bainbridge Island, Washington, USA
Shelton, Washington, USA
Snohomish, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 4911
District Engineering Inspiration Award 488
Rookie All Star Award 5588
District Event Winner 4654
District Event Winner 1318
District Event Winner 3663
District Event Finalist 4915
District Event Finalist 4682
District Event Finalist 3787
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3968
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3070
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3663
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2557
Highest Rookie Seed 5588
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1778
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 492
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4304
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2412
Judges' Award 4304
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3787
Rookie Inspiration Award 5495
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1318
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 1318 22 30.0 16 5 73.0
2 3663 21 30.0 16 5 72.0
3 3787 18 20 13 5 56
4 4911 17 10 15 10 52
5 492 20 10 15 5 50
6 3968 19 10 14 5 48
7 4915 15 20 13 0 48
8 4681 17 10 14 0 41
9 4654 8 30.0 1 0 39.0
10 488 16 0 11 8 35
11 4682 10 20 4 0 34
12 2412 16 0 12 5 33
13 1778 14 0 12 5 31
14 5588 12 0 8 8 28
15 3070 13 0 9 5 27
16 5495 10 0 11 5 26
17 4089 15 0 10 0 25
18 4512 15 0 9 0 24
19 2557 12 0 6 5 23
20 4461 9 10 2 0 21
21 949 11 0 10 0 21
22 2555 14 0 7 0 21
23 4030 7 10 3 0 20
24 4304 9 0 0 10 19
25 3681 13 0 0 0 13
26 4180 8 0 5 0 13
27 3786 12 0 0 0 12
28 4131 11 0 0 0 11
29 3268 10 0 0 0 10
30 4077 6 0 0 0 6
31 2942 5 0 0 0 5
32 5295 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
3663 57.68
1318 51.35
492 47.79
3787 42.45
4681 40.80
4911 40.18
2412 38.81
3968 35.42
1778 26.21
949 26.04
488 25.91
4512 25.42
2555 24.09
4089 22.29
2557 22.24
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?