2020 Pacific Northwest District

Week 1 2 Events

Event Dates

Oregon City, OR, USA
to

Snohomish, WA, USA
to

Week 2 2 Events

Event Dates

Spokane Valley, WA, USA
to

Auburn, WA, USA
to

Week 3 1 Events

Event Dates

Wilsonville, OR, USA
to

Week 4 2 Events

Event Dates

Yakima, WA, USA
to

Bellingham, WA, USA
to

Week 5 2 Events

Event Dates

Salem, OR, USA
to

Auburn, WA, USA
to

Week 6 1 Events

Event Dates

Cheney, WA, USA
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
360 The Revolution Tacoma, Washington 98405, USA
488 Team XBot Seattle, Washington 98144, USA
492 Titan Robotics Club Bellevue, Washington 98005, USA
568 Nerds of the North Anchorage, Alaska 99502, USA
753 High Desert Droids Bend, Oregon 97701, USA
847 PHRED Philomath, Oregon 97370, USA
948 NRG (Newport Robotics Group) Bellevue, Washington 98006, USA
949 Wolverine Robotics Bellevue, Washington 98004, USA
955 CV Robotics Corvallis, Oregon 97330, USA
957 SWARM Albany, Oregon 97321, USA
997 Spartan Robotics Corvallis, Oregon 97330, USA
1258 SeaBot Seattle, Washington 98116, USA
1294 Top Gun Sammamish, Washington 98074, USA
1318 Issaquah Robotics Society Issaquah, Washington 98027, USA
1359 Scalawags Lebanon, Oregon 97355, USA
1425 Error Code Xero Wilsonville, Oregon 97070, USA
1432 Metal Beavers Portland, Oregon 97206, USA
1510 Wildcats Beaverton, Oregon 97229, USA
1540 Flaming Chickens Portland, Oregon 97225, USA
1571 CALibrate Robotics Gresham, Oregon 97030, USA
1595 The Dragons Spokane, Washington 99208, USA
1778 Chill Out Mountlake Terrace, Washington 98043, USA
1899 Saints Robotics Bellevue, Washington 98008, USA
1983 Skunk Works Robotics Seattle, Washington 98108, USA
2046 Bear Metal Maple Valley, Washington 98038, USA
2097 Phoenix Force Robotics Tukwila, Washington 98108, USA
2147 CHUCK Spokane, Washington 99212, USA
2374 Crusader Bots Portland, Oregon 97225, USA
2411 Rebel Alliance Portland, Oregon 97211, USA
2412 Robototes Bellevue, Washington 98005, USA
2471 Team Mean Machine Camas, Washington 98607, USA
2521 SERT Eugene, Oregon 97405, USA
2522 Royal Robotics Bothell, Washington 98012, USA
2550 Skynet Oregon City, Oregon 97045, USA
2557 SOTAbots Tacoma, Washington 98408, USA
2605 Seamonsters Bellingham, Washington 98225, USA
2635 Lake Monsters Lake Oswego, Oregon 97034, USA
2733 Pigmice Portland, Oregon 97202, USA
2811 StormBots Vancouver, Washington 98685, USA
2898 Flying Hedgehogs Beaverton, Oregon 97006, USA
2903 NeoBots Arlington, Washington 98223, USA
2906 Sentinel Prime Robotics Spanaway, Washington 98387, USA
2907 Lion Robotics Auburn, Washington 98092, USA
2910 Jack in the Bot Mill Creek, Washington 98082, USA
2915 Pandamonium Portland, Oregon 97219, USA
2926 Robo Sparks Wapato, Washington 98951, USA
2927 GKHS Pi Rho Techs Graham, Washington 98338, USA
2928 Viking Robotics Seattle, Washington 98117, USA
2929 JAGBOTS Puyallup, Washington 98374, USA
2930 Sonic Squirrels Snohomish, Washington 98296, USA
2944 Titanium Tigers Spokane, Washington 99204, USA
2976 Spartabots Sammamish, Washington 98075, USA
2980 The Whidbey Island Wild Cats Oak Harbor, Washington 98277, USA
2990 Hotwire Turner, Oregon 97392, USA
3024 My Favorite Team Ashland, Oregon 97520, USA
3049 BremerTron Bremerton, Washington 98337, USA
3070 Team Pronto Seattle, Washington 98133, USA
3131 Gladiators Gladstone, Oregon 97027, USA
3218 Panther Robotics Bonney Lake, Washington 98391, USA
3219 TREAD (Trojan Robotics, Engineering, And Design) Auburn, Washington 98002, USA
3220 Mechanics of Mayhem Spangle, Washington 99031, USA
3223 Robotics Of Central Kitsap Silverdale, Washington 98383, USA
3237 Event Horizon Spanaway, Washington 98387, USA
3238 Cyborg Ferrets Anacortes, Washington 98221, USA
3268 Vahallabots Kenmore, Washington 98028, USA
3393 Horns of Havoc Puyallup , Washington 98371, USA
3574 HIGH TEKERZ Seattle, Washington 98148, USA
3588 the Talon Renton, Washington 98058, USA
3636 Generals Portland, Oregon 97212, USA
3663 CPR - Cedar Park Robotics Bothell, Washington 98011, USA
3673 C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls Seaside, Oregon 97138, USA
3674 CloverBots Battle Ground, Washington 98604, USA
3681 Robo-Raiders Seattle, Washington 98125, USA
3693 GearHead Pirates Spokane, Washington 99207, USA
3711 Iron Mustang Trout Lake, Washington 98650, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
3712 RoboCats Union, Oregon 97883, USA
3786 Chargers Kent, Washington 98031, USA
3812 Bits & Bots Longview, Washington 98632, USA
3826 Sequim Robotics Federation "SRF" Sequim, Washington 98382, USA
3876 Mabton LugNutz Mabton, Washington 98935, USA
4043 NerdHerd McMinnville, Oregon 97128, USA
4057 Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAMPUNK Klamath Falls, Oregon 97601, USA
4060 Bearcat Robotics Chehalis, Washington 98532, USA
4061 SciBorgs Pullman, Washington 99163, USA
4089 Stealth Robotics Duvall, Washington 98019, USA
4104 Blackhawks Cheney, Washington 99004, USA
4110 DEEP SPACE 9'ers Brookings, Oregon 97415, USA
4125 Confidential Umatilla, Oregon 97882, USA
4127 LoggerBots Vernonia, Oregon 97064, USA
4131 Iron Patriots Renton, Washington 98059, USA
4173 IMVERT (Mount Vernon Robotics Team) Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, USA
4180 Iron Riders Seattle, Washington 98115, USA
4205 ROBOCUBS Sedro Woolley, Washington 98284, USA
4309 4-H Botsmiths Snohomish, Washington 98290, USA
4450 Olympia Robotics Federation Olympia, Washington 98501, USA
4461 Ramen Des Moines, Washington 98198, USA
4469 R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence DIvision) Federal Way, Washington 98003, USA
4488 Shockwave Hillsboro, Oregon 97124, USA
4512 Otter Chaos Everett, Washington 98203, USA
4513 Circuit Breakers Medical Lake, Washington 99022, USA
4579 RoboEagles Federal Way, Washington 98003, USA
4662 Byte Sized Robotics Scappoose, Oregon 97056, USA
4681 Murphy's law Everett, Washington 98208, USA
4682 BraveBots Seattle, Washington 98103, USA
4683 Full Metal Robotics Marysville , Washington 98271, USA
4692 Metal Mallards Toutle, Washington 98649, USA
4911 CyberKnights Seattle, Washington 98133, USA
4915 Spartronics Bainbridge Island, Washington 98110, USA
4918 The Roboctopi Port Townsend, Washington 98368, USA
4980 Canine Crusaders Kettle Falls, Washington 99141, USA
5085 LakerBots Blachly, Oregon 97412, USA
5198 Knight Tech Grants Pass, Oregon 97526, USA
5295 Aldernating Current Shelton, Washington 98584, USA
5450 SHREC - St. Helens Robotics and Engineering Club Saint Helens, Oregon 97051, USA
5468 Chaos Theory Bend, Oregon 97703, USA
5588 Reign Robotics Seattle, Washington 98112, USA
5683 Hello World Auburn, Washington 98002, USA
5803 Apex Robotics Seattle, Washington 98188, USA
5827 Code Purple Kirkland, Washington 98033, USA
5920 VIKotics Palouse, Washington 99161, USA
5937 MI-Robotics Mercer Island, Washington 98040, USA
5970 Beavertronics Beaverton, Oregon 97005, USA
5975 Beta Blues Portland, Oregon 97201, USA
5977 Rosemary Rebels+POIC Portland, Oregon 97217, USA
6076 Mustang Mechanica Northport, Washington 99157, USA
6343 Steel Ridge Robotics Ridgefield, Washington 98642, USA
6350 Clawbots Enumclaw, Washington 98022, USA
6442 Modern Americans Pendleton, Oregon 97801, USA
6443 AEMBOT Hillsboro, Oregon 97124, USA
6465 Mystic Biscuit Bend, Oregon 97703, USA
6503 Iron Dragon Seattle, Washington 98122, USA
6696 Cardinal Dynamics Corbett, Oregon 97019, USA
6831 A-05 Annex Hood River, Oregon 97031, USA
6845 River Bots Astoria, Oregon 97103, USA
7032 Raptors La Pine, Oregon 97739, USA
7034 2B Determined West Linn, Oregon 97068, USA
7118 ScotBots Shoreline, Washington 98155, USA
7448 S.C. Robotics Adair Village, Oregon 97330, USA
7461 Sushi Squad Redmond, Washington 98053, USA
7627 Descendants of G.O.R.T. Monroe, Washington 98272, USA
7776 MVR Okanogan, Washington 98840, USA
8032 Redshift Seattle, Washington 98122, USA
8051 TinkRex Tukwila, Washington 98168, USA
8059 Robotics at Eastside Catholic (REC) Sammamish, Washington 98074, USA
8138 SpicyBots Tacoma, Washington 98418, USA
8165 Bahlam Bots Seattle, Washington 98144, USA
8248 ChainLynx Seattle, Washington 98103, USA
8302 Beamer Team Federal Way, Washington 98003, USA
8303 G0LDEN_GAT0RS Federal Way, Washington 98023, USA
8386 Th3_IRON_G0@+$ Puyallup, Washington 98373, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 4911 72 73 -- -- 145
2 2910 73 71 -- -- 144
3 3711 51 41 -- -- 92
4 4089 24 59 -- -- 83
5 2811 28 52 -- -- 80
6 4513 44 32 -- -- 76
7 4488 67 -- -- -- 67
8 3674 63 -- -- -- 63
9 3663 57 -- -- -- 57
10 1425 55 -- -- -- 55
11 1540 53 -- -- -- 53
12 2976 52 -- -- -- 52
13 2471 51 -- -- -- 51
14 2930 50 -- -- -- 50
15 3826 50 -- -- -- 50
16 2522 49 -- -- -- 49
17 2990 47 -- -- -- 47
18 3636 46 -- -- -- 46
19 8032 34 -- -- 10 44
20 1318 43 -- -- -- 43
21 4173 41 -- -- -- 41
22 4918 40 -- -- -- 40
23 360 40 -- -- -- 40
24 6076 39 -- -- -- 39
25 1595 39 -- -- -- 39
26 2147 39 -- -- -- 39
27 4915 38 -- -- -- 38
28 6831 38 -- -- -- 38
29 6465 37 -- -- -- 37
30 4125 37 -- -- -- 37
31 3070 33 -- -- -- 33
32 2521 33 -- -- -- 33
33 4681 32 -- -- -- 32
34 4131 30 -- -- -- 30
35 4104 29 -- -- -- 29
36 7461 24 -- -- 5 29
37 5920 29 -- -- -- 29
38 5468 28 -- -- -- 28
39 8059 18 -- -- 10 28
40 4980 27 -- -- -- 27
41 847 26 -- -- -- 26
42 1899 26 -- -- -- 26
43 5803 26 -- -- -- 26
44 6443 25 -- -- -- 25
45 1778 25 -- -- -- 25
46 5085 24 -- -- -- 24
47 949 24 -- -- -- 24
48 4061 24 -- -- -- 24
49 2898 24 -- -- -- 24
50 2411 24 -- -- -- 24
51 7448 19 -- -- 5 24
52 3693 23 -- -- -- 23
53 3712 23 -- -- -- 23
54 4512 23 -- -- -- 23
55 4692 22 -- -- -- 22
56 5450 20 -- -- -- 20
57 492 20 -- -- -- 20
58 2412 20 -- -- -- 20
59 1432 19 -- -- -- 19
60 1510 19 -- -- -- 19
61 2915 18 -- -- -- 18
62 4060 18 -- -- -- 18
63 3223 18 -- -- -- 18
64 5588 18 -- -- -- 18
65 5295 17 -- -- -- 17
66 2605 17 -- -- -- 17
67 4309 17 -- -- -- 17
68 6442 16 -- -- -- 16
69 8248 5 -- -- 10 15
70 6696 13 -- -- -- 13
71 1571 12 -- -- -- 12
72 7118 12 -- -- -- 12
73 4683 11 -- -- -- 11
74 4205 11 -- -- -- 11
75 7627 6 -- -- 5 11
76 3876 10 -- -- -- 10
77 6845 10 -- -- -- 10
78 6343 10 -- -- -- 10
79 753 10 -- -- -- 10
80 4180 10 -- -- -- 10
81 8051 -- -- -- 10 10
82 8165 -- -- -- 10 10
83 8303 -- -- -- 10 10
84 8386 -- -- -- 10 10
85 8302 -- -- -- 10 10
86 8138 -- -- -- 10 10
87 3681 9 -- -- -- 9
88 6350 9 -- -- -- 9
89 3812 9 -- -- -- 9
90 4682 9 -- -- -- 9
91 6503 8 -- -- -- 8
92 5977 8 -- -- -- 8
93 1294 8 -- -- -- 8
94 2550 8 -- -- -- 8
95 3268 7 -- -- -- 7
96 4127 7 -- -- -- 7
97 2903 6 -- -- -- 6
98 2944 5 -- -- -- 5
99 3024 5 -- -- -- 5
100 7776 -- -- -- 5 5
101 2928 4 -- -- -- 4
102 4579 -- -- -- -- 0
103 3574 -- -- -- -- 0
104 2929 -- -- -- -- 0
105 3049 -- -- -- -- 0
106 3673 -- -- -- -- 0
107 997 -- -- -- -- 0
108 2926 -- -- -- -- 0
109 957 -- -- -- -- 0
110 1258 -- -- -- -- 0
111 568 -- -- -- -- 0
112 4469 -- -- -- -- 0
113 5198 -- -- -- -- 0
114 4461 -- -- -- -- 0
115 3218 -- -- -- -- 0
116 3219 -- -- -- -- 0
117 2046 -- -- -- -- 0
118 2733 -- -- -- -- 0
119 3237 -- -- -- -- 0
120 3588 -- -- -- -- 0
121 3220 -- -- -- -- 0
122 955 -- -- -- -- 0
123 488 -- -- -- -- 0
124 5937 -- -- -- -- 0
125 2927 -- -- -- -- 0
126 3131 -- -- -- -- 0
127 5975 -- -- -- -- 0
128 5970 -- -- -- -- 0
129 3238 -- -- -- -- 0
130 948 -- -- -- -- 0
131 1359 -- -- -- -- 0
132 7032 -- -- -- -- 0
133 7034 -- -- -- -- 0
134 5683 -- -- -- -- 0
135 2557 -- -- -- -- 0
136 2097 -- -- -- -- 0
137 2374 -- -- -- -- 0
138 3393 -- -- -- -- 0
139 4057 -- -- -- -- 0
140 4662 -- -- -- -- 0
141 4110 -- -- -- -- 0
142 4450 -- -- -- -- 0
143 2635 -- -- -- -- 0
144 3786 -- -- -- -- 0
145 4043 -- -- -- -- 0
146 5827 -- -- -- -- 0
147 2907 -- -- -- -- 0
148 2906 -- -- -- -- 0
149 1983 -- -- -- -- 0
150 2980 -- -- -- -- 0

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System

***SUSPENDED*** Idaho Regional

in Nampa, ID 83687, USA
Mar 25 - Mar 28, 2020

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1983 Skunk Works Robotics -- -- -- -- --

***SUSPENDED*** PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

in Salem, OR 97301, USA
Mar 26 - Mar 28, 2020

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
847 PHRED -- -- -- -- --
955 CV Robotics -- -- -- -- --
957 SWARM -- -- -- -- --
997 Spartan Robotics -- -- -- -- --
1359 Scalawags -- -- -- -- --
1571 CALibrate Robotics -- -- -- -- --
2046 Bear Metal -- -- -- -- --
2374 Crusader Bots -- -- -- -- --
2550 Skynet -- -- -- -- --
2635 Lake Monsters -- -- -- -- --
2733 Pigmice -- -- -- -- --
2811 StormBots -- -- -- -- --
3024 My Favorite Team -- -- -- -- --
3131 Gladiators -- -- -- -- --
3636 Generals -- -- -- -- --
3673 C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls -- -- -- -- --
3674 CloverBots -- -- -- -- --
3712 RoboCats -- -- -- -- --
4043 NerdHerd -- -- -- -- --
4057 Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAMPUNK -- -- -- -- --
4110 DEEP SPACE 9'ers -- -- -- -- --
4662 Byte Sized Robotics -- -- -- -- --
5198 Knight Tech -- -- -- -- --
5970 Beavertronics -- -- -- -- --
5975 Beta Blues -- -- -- -- --
6343 Steel Ridge Robotics -- -- -- -- --
6443 AEMBOT -- -- -- -- --
7448 S.C. Robotics -- -- -- -- --

***SUSPENDED*** PNW District Auburn Event

Offline

in Auburn, WA 98002, USA
Mar 27 - Mar 29, 2020

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
360 The Revolution -- -- -- -- --
492 Titan Robotics Club -- -- -- -- --
949 Wolverine Robotics -- -- -- -- --
1258 SeaBot -- -- -- -- --
1294 Top Gun -- -- -- -- --
1318 Issaquah Robotics Society -- -- -- -- --
2557 SOTAbots -- -- -- -- --
2906 Sentinel Prime Robotics -- -- -- -- --
2927 GKHS Pi Rho Techs -- -- -- -- --
2929 JAGBOTS -- -- -- -- --
3219 TREAD (Trojan Robotics, Engineering, And Design) -- -- -- -- --
3237 Event Horizon -- -- -- -- --
3393 Horns of Havoc -- -- -- -- --
3574 HIGH TEKERZ -- -- -- -- --
3588 the Talon -- -- -- -- --
3681 Robo-Raiders -- -- -- -- --
3876 Mabton LugNutz -- -- -- -- --
4060 Bearcat Robotics -- -- -- -- --
4131 Iron Patriots -- -- -- -- --
4180 Iron Riders -- -- -- -- --
4461 Ramen -- -- -- -- --
4469 R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence DIvision) -- -- -- -- --
4579 RoboEagles -- -- -- -- --
4681 Murphy's law -- -- -- -- --
4682 BraveBots -- -- -- -- --
5295 Aldernating Current -- -- -- -- --
5683 Hello World -- -- -- -- --
5937 MI-Robotics -- -- -- -- --
6350 Clawbots -- -- -- -- --
6503 Iron Dragon -- -- -- -- --
8032 Redshift -- -- -- -- --
8051 TinkRex -- -- -- -- --
8138 SpicyBots -- -- -- -- --
8165 Bahlam Bots -- -- -- -- --
8248 ChainLynx -- -- -- -- --
8302 Beamer Team -- -- -- -- --
8303 G0LDEN_GAT0RS -- -- -- -- --
8386 Th3_IRON_G0@+$ -- -- -- -- --