From Anchorage, Alaska, USA
aka BP/JEDC/ASD C&TE/UAA College of Engineering/Schwartz/Alaska Airlines/Washington FIRST & Eagle River High School & Service High School & Akula Elitnaurvik & South High School & West High School & Mat-Su Career & Tech Center & Mears Middle School & Soldotna High School & Dimond High School & East High School & Bartlett High School & Steller Secondary School & Polaris K-12 School
Rookie Year: 2001
http://frc568.akfirstrobotics.org/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frc568 · frcteam568

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 Pacific Northwest District Awards Event
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Calcium Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Calcium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for PNW District Teams
2020 * Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship (Cancelled) Regional Chairman's Award
2020 * PNW District Wilsonville Event (Cancelled) District Chairman's Award
2020 * PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event - See Site Info Document (Cancelled)
2019 Roebling Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by Fiat Chrysler
2019 PNW District Clackamas Academy Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2019 PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event Judges' Award
2018 Turing Division
2018 PNW District Auburn Event
2018 PNW District Wilsonville Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 PNW District - Wilsonville Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event
2016 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
2016 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event Judges' Award
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Sacramento Regional Regional Finalists
2014 San Diego Regional
2013 Sacramento Regional
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2010 San Diego Regional
2009 Oregon Regional
2008 San Diego Regional
2007 Silicon Valley Regional Judges Award
2006 Davis Sacramento Regional Judge's Award (Day 1)
2005 Silicon Valley Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (AREA/BP/CIRI & Dimond High)
2004 Silicon Valley Regional
2003 Pacific Northwest Regional
2002 Newton Division
2002 Pacific Northwest Regional
2001 Silicon Valley Regional