From Wolcott, Connecticut, USA
aka UTC/Lockheed Martin SIkorsky/Wolcott Board of Education/Wolcott Robotics Foundation &Wolcott High School
Rookie Year: 2003
http://www.max1071.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! max1071 · frc1071 · teammax1071 · teammaxfrc

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 New England District Championship
2019 NE District Western NE Event Judges' Award
2019 NE District Waterbury Event District Chairman's Award
2018 Summer Heat
2018 Curie Division
2018 New England District Championship Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 NE District UNH Event Judges' Award
2018 NE District Southern CT Event
2017 Summer Heat
2017 Where is Wolcott Invitational
2017 Connecticut State Championship
2017 Darwin Division
2017 New England District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2017 NE District - North Shore Event District Event Winner
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event District Chairman's Award
Volunteer of the Year (Michael Todd)
2017 Suffield Shakedown Scrimmage
2016 West Virginia RObotics eXtreme
2016 Connecticut State Championship
2016 NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event
2016 NE District - Waterbury Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 NE District - Rhode Island Event
2015 NE District - Waterbury Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Beantown Blitz
2014 CT State Championship
2014 Pine Tree District Event
2014 Southington District Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Pine Tree Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Domenic Bozzuto)
Regional Finalists
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Judges Award
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2009 Connecticut Regional
2008 Curie Division
2008 Connecticut Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional
2007 Winter War Zone
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 UTC New England Regional Regional Winner
2004 UTC New England Regional
2003 Newton Division
2003 UTC New England Regional Rookie All Star Award Friday