From Huntington, Indiana, USA
aka PHD, Inc./YRG Robotics/Ecolab/Huntington County Community Learning Center/Carrier/BAE Systems/AEP/Apollo Casters/First Indiana Robotics/Community Link FCU/Raytheon/Shuttleworth/Huntington County 4H/Pretzels/Deister&4-H
Rookie Year: 2005
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! team1501 · @teamthrust1501 · team1501 · teamthrust1501


Event Results

Team 1501 was 48-25-1 in official play in 2024.

As a member of the FIRST Indiana Robotics district, Team 1501 ranked 3 having earned 269 points.

FIN District Mishawaka Event

in Mishawaka, IN, USA
to Week 1

Team 1501 was Rank 1 with a record of 13-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • Autonomous Award

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 1 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5).

Captain 1501
Pick 1 4272
Pick 2 9431

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 13
Award Points 5
Total Points 56
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6721 7198 8103 2171 1501 829 39 55
2867 3176 328 8103 3936 1501 47 52
9071 1501 1024 135 9431 1646 64 34
2867 1646 1501 3940 1555 1024 65 53
1501 9554 3940 7198 71 2867 63 32
3940 4272 2197 5484 9530 1501 61 43
1501 2909 9431 3865 4272 5484 43 57
2197 3147 3865 1501 3176 7477 49 71
9431 8103 2197 71 461 1501 33 85
1024 2909 9530 1555 1501 6956 26 75
1501 45 5402 3940 7477 7198 68 32
1555 2867 9071 328 1501 6721 18 42
Semifinals
1501 9431 4272 3147 6956 2867 65 37
1501 9431 4272 461 3176 3865 56 83
1501 9431 4272 45 5402 7477 65 58
8103 6721 1024 4272 9431 1501 47 53
1646 829 2197 4272 9431 1501 66 46

FIN District Plainfield Event presented by Carrier

in Plainfield, IN, USA
to Week 4

Team 1501 was Rank 5 with a record of 10-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • Autonomous Award

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 4 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3).

Captain 1501
Pick 1 5010
Pick 2 6721

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 18
Alliance Points 13
Playoff Points 0
Award Points 5
Total Points 36
Watch All Matches

FIN District Washington Event presented by Toyota Indiana and Vincennes University

in Washington, IN, USA
to Week 5

Team 1501 was Rank 3 with a record of 8-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • Autonomous Award

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 2 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2).

Captain 5188
Pick 1 1501
Pick 2 9554
Watch All Matches

FIRST Indiana State Championship

in Lafayette, IN, USA
to Week 6

Team 1501 was Rank 7 with a record of 12-5-1 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Winner

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 5 and won the event.

Captain 1501
Pick 1 7457
Pick 2 1747

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 51
Alliance Points 36
Playoff Points 90
Award Points 0
Total Points 177
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6498 1501 2197 3865 3176 5010 66 46
1018 9491 1747 1501 3487 234 45 94
4926 8430 7657 1024 6721 1501 61 69
1646 3147 4982 1501 7457 1720 67 106
9431 1501 1646 3940 1747 135 72 91
3494 8103 4272 45 9491 1501 110 71
1024 7457 461 292 7657 1501 110 72
1501 3176 3940 868 1018 3494 84 90
1720 5402 868 1501 461 5188 64 87
5010 868 1501 3494 6721 7617 90 88
8103 1501 3865 7454 292 461 83 83
4982 1501 5484 2197 9431 9491 102 55
Semifinals
135 8103 1024 7457 1747 1501 98 101
461 5402 4272 7457 1747 1501 109 128
1501 1747 7457 5010 3940 5484 134 114
Finals
1501 1747 7457 5010 3940 5484 93 124
1501 1747 7457 5010 3940 5484 127 105
1501 1747 7457 5010 3940 5484 134 109

Milstein Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 1501 was Rank 31 with a record of 5-5-0

They competed in the playoffs as the 3rd Pick of Alliance 6 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3).

Captain 1731
Pick 1 5712
Pick 2 6459
Pick 3 1501
Watch All Matches

Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 1501 from 2024... Why not add some?