From West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
aka Purdue FIRST Programs/Caterpillar/Unity Surgical Center/The Community Foundation of Greater Lafayette/The Tippecanoe School Corporation&William Henry Harrison High Sch
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.hbrlive.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! 1747robotics

Robot Name: Kammaros


Event Results

Team 1747 was 62-21-2 in official play in 2018.

As a member of the Indiana FIRST district, Team 1747 ranked 2 having earned 306 points.

IN District St. Joseph Event

in Mishawaka, IN 46545, USA
March 9 - March 11, 2018

Team 1747 was Rank 7 with a record of 10-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 18
Alliance Points 13
Playoff Points 10
Award Points 5
Total Points 46
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1747 4580 226 2171 3357 45 180 364
1747 3936 71 2867 292 4485 398 128
5403 4982 1747 226 6012 4272 365 150
1747 5484 2171 3357 6012 3147 318 374
292 1555 1747 135 1529 2197 129 206
503 3936 1024 45 4103 1747 332 349
7198 74 292 234 503 1747 215 399
1018 2197 6721 3357 1747 4004 204 432
1555 447 3176 3494 6721 1747 368 334
3865 3572 5484 1024 1747 3940 206 400
5403 4004 6956 2405 1747 1501 228 378
3494 45 71 4485 1747 3176 258 484
Quarterfinals
1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298
Semifinals
1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 353 327
1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 423 217

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

in Plainfield, IN 46168, USA
March 23 - March 25, 2018

Team 1747 was Rank 10 with a record of 9-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Chairman's Award

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 16
Alliance Points 15
Playoff Points 0
Award Points 10
Total Points 41

IN District Tippecanoe Event

in West Lafayette, IN 47906, USA
March 29 - March 31, 2018

Team 1747 was Rank 5 with a record of 15-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1747 3494 1529 5010 447 4272 99 446
71 1555 3180 3147 1747 829 258 343
45 1720 3487 1747 868 4272 252 408
1747 1501 5403 3655 45 3494 353 142
1747 292 6012 6451 3147 1646 394 235
3865 1501 1529 6451 3176 1747 157 441
868 3176 461 3865 1747 7198 383 354
4008 1747 5188 1720 1529 5944 482 144
3180 1501 4926 447 1747 3487 167 486
1720 1747 4580 3559 5944 71 414 197
45 5188 6498 5010 461 1747 117 450
1555 1741 1747 829 5484 4580 373 303
Quarterfinals
1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 476 188
1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 450 239
Semifinals
1747 1741 1529 71 5010 3147 368 308
1747 1741 1529 71 5010 3147 440 138
Finals
1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 472 266
1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 273 303
1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 255 319

Indiana State Championship

in Kokomo, IN 46901, USA
April 12 - April 14, 2018

Team 1747 was Rank 1 with a record of 16-3-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 66
Alliance Points 48
Playoff Points 90
Award Points 15
Total Points 219
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2867 3147 447 5188 1747 2171 274 466
1747 6956 234 5010 461 1720 350 261
71 4580 1747 2171 3940 1720 376 281
3940 1501 5484 1720 829 1747 269 492
5010 1747 1529 5403 3936 2171 444 259
5403 6956 1529 135 1747 4485 207 484
829 5403 5010 3940 1747 4272 333 416
5484 1024 1747 6956 7198 4580 470 106
1747 3147 1501 1018 868 4485 460 339
4485 71 3176 1747 447 3947 406 299
1747 7198 868 447 4272 1741 320 421
4103 1501 3487 1747 3176 5403 278 386
Quarterfinals
868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 476 266
868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 404 219
Semifinals
868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 358 307
868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 504 164
Finals
868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 293 377
868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 339 266
868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 353 192

Curie Division

in Detroit, MI, USA
April 25 - April 28, 2018

Team 1747 was Rank 12 with a record of 12-3-2 and won the following awards:

  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1747 1071 20 6175 195 236 326 311
7021 333 6401 5813 1747 5687 192 455
1718 3324 1747 230 5804 1599 381 320
7103 6933 316 2601 1747 1684 251 405
302 2052 4342 4607 4655 1747 259 408
2054 5712 5907 1747 6032 2265 427 269
1747 5822 4903 3314 1555 910 314 314
167 4384 1747 1741 3244 5603 310 310
3314 1747 70 4655 1025 3082 395 316
126 6032 503 2638 1747 4814 325 396
Quarterfinals
2826 3538 1747 5460 4405 1718 463 302
4607 3538 1747 5460 4405 1718 380 325
Semifinals
2826 3538 1747 230 4814 3452 397 269
2826 3538 1747 230 3452 5687 367 181
Finals
333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 286 353
333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 407 316
333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 399 330

Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

Robot Name: Kammaros

CAD Models

No CAD for team 1747 from 2018... Why not add some?