From Hartford, Connecticut, USA
aka Hartford County UConn 4-H/MakerspaceCT/Comcast NBCUniversal/NASA/Raytheon Technologies/Medtronic&4-H
Rookie Year: 2010
http://team3182.org/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! team3182 · first_team3182 · team3182 · team3182 · frcteam3182

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2022 BattleCry at WPI 22
2022 Roebling Division Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2022 New England FIRST District Championship Volunteer of the Year (Sam Spain)
2022 New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2022 NE District Hartford Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award
2022 NE District Waterbury Event
2021 NE FIRST District Awards Event
2021 Hydrogen Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for NE District Teams
2020 * NE District Hartford Event (Cancelled)
2020 NE District Northern CT Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 CT State Robotics Championship
2019 NE District Hartford Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 NE District Waterbury Event
2018 CT FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 NE District Hartford Event
2018 NE District Waterbury Event
2017 NE District - Hartford Event
2017 NE District - SE Mass Event
2017 Suffield Shakedown Scrimmage
2016 NE District - Hartford Event
2016 NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event District Event Finalist
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 NE District - Hartford Event
2015 NE District - Pioneer Valley Event
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 CT State Championship
2014 Hartford District Event
2014 Groton District Event
2013 BattleCry 14
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
2013 WPI Regional Regional Finalists
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2012 WPI Regional Judges' Award
2011 Philadelphia Regional
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Rookie Inspiration Award