From Erie, Pennsylvania, USA
aka GE Transportation and GE Digital Solutions / Merit Industries / Millcreek Township School District / GE Volunteers & Mcdowell Senior High School
Rookie Year: 1997
http://www.mcdowellrobotics.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! first-robotics-team-63-74213685497 · mcdowellrobo63 · mcdowellrobo63

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 Buckeye Regional
2020 Midwest Regional
2019 Greater Pittsburgh Regional
2019 Rocket City Regional
2018 Wisconsin Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 Miami Valley Regional
2017 Smoky Mountains Regional
2017 Miami Valley Regional
2016 Queen City Regional
2016 Buckeye Regional
2015 Buckeye Regional
2015 Central Illinois Regional
2014 Chesapeake Regional
2014 Buckeye Regional
2013 Pine Tree Regional Regional Finalists
2013 Pittsburgh Regional
2012 Buckeye Regional
2012 Pittsburgh Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Washington DC Regional Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Pittsburgh Regional Winner
Coopertition Award
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Finger Lakes Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2009 Pittsburgh Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Leigh Kostis--- GE Volunteers & McDowell High School & Fairview High School)
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2009 Buckeye Regional Imagery Award
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2008 Pittsburgh Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
Website Award
2007 Newton Division
2007 Buckeye Regional
2007 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2006 Greater Toronto Regional
2006 Pittsburgh Regional Judge's Award (Day 1)
2005 Newton Division
2005 Greater Toronto Regional
2005 Pittsburgh Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2004 Newton Division
2004 Buckeye Regional
2004 Pittsburgh Regional
2003 Newton Division
2003 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Finalist
2003 Buckeye Regional
2002 Canadian Regional
2002 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Regional Winner
2001 NASA Langley Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 NASA Langley/VCU Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional
1998 National Championship
1997 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional