From Albany, Oregon, USA
aka Oregon Department of Education/Autodesk/IBEW Local 280/First Tech Federal Credit Union/Microchip/HP Inc./FIRST Force/West Albany High School/National Frozen Foods/OFD Foods/Albany AAUW/Viper Northwest/No Dinx/NORVAC Electronic Parts/Jo Ann and Tim McQueary/Coastal/Albany Public Schools Foundation/Altrusa International of Albany/Rotary Club of Greater Albany/Southpaw's Perfect Pizza&West Albany High School&South Albany High School
Rookie Year: 2002
http://www.team957.com


Add Social Media! frcteam957 · frcteam957 · team957 · swarm957

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** PNW District Wilsonville Event
2019 Oregon Girls' Generation
2019 PNW District Lake Oswego Event
2019 PNW District Wilsonville Event
2018 Hopper Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2018 PNW District Lake Oswego Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 PNW District Wilsonville Event District Event Finalist
Judges' Award
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2017 PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 PNW District - Wilsonville Event
2016 PNW District - Philomath Event
2016 PNW District - Wilsonville Event
2015 PNW District - Philomath Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 PNW District - Wilsonville Event District Event Finalist
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event
2013 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2009 Oregon Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Nate Edwards)
2008 Oregon Regional
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Pacific Northwest Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2004 Newton Division
2004 Pacific Northwest Regional Regional Winner
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2003 Newton Division
2003 Pacific Northwest Regional Regional Chairman’s Award
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2002 Pacific Northwest Regional Rookie All Star Award - Friday