From Conroe, Texas, USA
aka Baker Hughes/ABB/ETSZONE/Laird Plastics/Conroe ISD/Halliburton/Anadarko/NRG/NEMA Enclosures/Crow Corp/Sherry and Alan Coats/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/DS SolidWorks&College Park H S
Rookie Year: 2004
http://www.texastorque.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! texastorque · frc1477 · texastorque

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 China Robotics Challenge
2018 Texas UIL State Championship
2018 Carver Division Judges' Award
2018 South Florida Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2018 Lone Star Central Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jackson Schilling)
Regional Winners
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Dallas Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 The Remix
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Texas Robotics Invitational
2017 Texas UIL State Championship
2017 Roebling Division
2017 Lone Star North Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 Lone Star Central Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2017 Hub City Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Wildcard
2016 The Remix
2016 Texas Robot Roundup: UIL Robotics State Championship
2016 Texas Robotics Invitational
2016 Newton Division
2016 Lone Star Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Utah Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Regional Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Texas Robot Roundup
2015 Texas Robotics Invitational
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Lone Star Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 Bayou Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Dallas Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Robot Roundup
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Texas Robotics Invitational
2014 Einstein Field
2014 Archimedes Division Championship Winners
2014 Lone Star Regional Regional Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Dallas Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Robot ReMix
2013 Texas Robot Roundup
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Einstein Field Championship Winners
2013 Galileo Division Championship Division Winners - Galileo
2013 Razorback Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Bayou Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Lone Star Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Curie Division
2012 Lone Star Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Scott Rippetoe)
Regional Finalists
2012 Bayou Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2012 Alamo Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2011 MadTown Throwdown
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Lone Star Regional Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2011 Alamo Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Lone Star Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2010 Bayou Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Lone Star Regional
2009 Bayou Regional Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Curie Division
2008 Bayou Regional Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2008 Lone Star Regional Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2007 Lone Star Regional
2006 Lone Star Regional
2005 Lone Star Regional
2004 Lone Star Regional