From Beaverton, Oregon, USA
aka Intel / Microsoft Azure / Oregon Dept of Education (ODE) / Tektronix / Autodesk / First Tech Credit Union / iQ Credit Union / Maxim / Microsoft / PWC / Portland Community College / BPS Robotics & Westview High School
Rookie Year: 2005
http:///www.bpsrobotics.org/1510
Data provided by the FIRST Events API


Add Social Media! frc1510 · frc1510 · frc1510 · bpsrobotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 PNW District Wilsonville Event
2020 PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
2019 PNW District Lake Oswego Event
2019 PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Shishir Pandit-Rao)
2018 PNW District Lake Oswego Event
2018 PNW District Clackamas Academy Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 PNW District - Lake Oswego Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
2016 PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event Judges' Award
2016 PNW District - Philomath Event District Chairman's Award
2016 PNW District - Wilsonville Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Carson Division
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship District Championship Finalist
2015 PNW District - Philomath Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 PNW District - Wilsonville Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 PNW District - Oregon City Event District Event Finalist
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event
2013 Oklahoma Regional
2013 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2012 Seattle Cascade Regional Regional Finalists
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Mary Steiner)
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional Winner
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2009 Microsoft Seattle Regional
2009 Oregon Regional
2008 Microsoft Seattle Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2008 Oregon Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2007 Curie Division
2007 San Diego Regional
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional
2006 Las Vegas Regional
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Williane Tenca)
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Williane Tenca (Team 1510))
Xerox Creativity Award
2005 Curie Division Division Finalist
Highest Rookie Seed
2005 Pacific Northwest Regional Rookie All-Star