From Clarkston, Michigan, USA
aka BorgWarner/Department of Defense DoDSTEM/FCA Foundation/Mclaren Health Care/APTIV/Superior Buick GMC/CooperStandard/Meritor/BAE/3-Dimensional Services/Genisys Credit Union/DENSO/Lawrence Plastics/ZF - TRW/Applied Manufacturing Technologies/Continental Structural Plastics/TechmodeGO/State Of Michigan/Advanced Disposal/ARC Investments/Clarkston Rotary/Clarkston Dermatology/Chase Plastics/C&S Holding LLC/Dickinson Wright PLLC/IFI/Röchling/RUSH Alumni&Clarkston High School
Rookie Year: 1997
http://www.teamrush27.net
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+
Hall of Fame (2014): Video, Presentation, Essay


Add Social Media! teamrush27 · teamrushmatches · teamrush27

Robot Name: Gold RUSH


Event Results

Team 27 was 68-19-1 in official play and 73-23-1 overall in 2016.

As a member of the FIRST In Michigan district, Team 27 ranked 1 having earned 336 points.

Buckeye Regional

in Cleveland, OH 44115, USA
March 16 - March 19, 2016

Team 27 was Rank 8 with a record of 12-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • Regional Finalists
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4121 870 3356 6032 5146 27 65 75
4039 27 4028 2172 639 533 106 81
4521 781 156 4119 27 5973 78 77
27 706 217 5973 120 1676 100 99
639 27 2399 5740 2603 63 89 81
1248 1317 3173 27 2252 451 62 70
4269 263 6032 2632 27 1787 63 75
5413 27 5667 2010 4611 1259 90 82
1590 4780 27 303 6027 1014 56 107
Quarterfinals
217 303 1787 379 27 706 115 117
217 303 1787 379 27 706 116 105
217 303 1787 379 27 1014 79 154
Semifinals
379 27 1014 120 5413 2010 156 115
379 27 1014 120 5413 2010 173 122
Finals
781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 133 102
781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 103 113
781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 119 118

FIM District - Livonia Event

in Livonia, MI 48150, USA
March 24 - March 26, 2016

Team 27 was Rank 2 with a record of 16-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 21
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 72
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3542 3548 314 27 2832 5531 76 81
2224 5708 4768 1023 6150 27 47 104
308 1188 314 5225 313 27 69 55
27 1188 2960 5050 5066 1023 101 111
27 5907 6190 5533 2960 2620 114 60
5050 27 3414 2832 1250 5907 91 77
4390 240 3542 3641 27 5708 51 98
5066 3547 6116 4405 27 548 72 114
240 308 27 548 302 5695 87 80
27 6152 6089 314 5144 6190 102 73
6116 313 3641 5695 5217 27 68 80
27 3542 2620 5530 3414 6150 123 59
Quarterfinals
27 1023 5907 2620 6089 3547 156 106
27 1023 5907 2620 6089 3547 144 85
Semifinals
27 1023 5907 2832 308 2960 132 131
27 1023 5907 2832 308 2960 167 95
Finals
27 1023 5907 1250 5050 5066 172 104
27 1023 5907 1250 5050 5066 135 105

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

in Brownstown, MI 48134, USA
April 7 - April 9, 2016

Team 27 was Rank 1 with a record of 14-4-1 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Finalist
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 20
Award Points 5
Total Points 63
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5711 280 6019 5144 5263 27 68 109
3542 3302 6136 4855 5695 27 52 109
3175 280 27 3302 5217 2620 92 74
6019 2676 4855 27 4737 3875 32 100
27 6013 6136 3175 247 5144 109 51
27 5685 5498 5711 6013 3175 80 87
3302 27 3604 5774 6116 6029 72 37
5907 27 5531 6057 5527 5685 129 49
5050 5685 4840 27 5527 6116 85 85
6029 5531 5090 27 4405 2620 72 122
6089 4405 4380 5467 27 3619 60 85
27 5711 247 5774 5014 5467 77 80
Quarterfinals
5050 27 3773 4737 1528 4855 125 0
5050 27 3773 4737 1528 4855 170 89
Semifinals
5050 27 3773 5907 2620 5695 165 90
5050 27 3773 5907 2620 5695 159 77
Finals
5050 27 3773 3604 3175 6116 119 111
5050 27 3773 3604 3175 6116 120 121
5050 27 3773 3604 3175 6116 105 128

Michigan State Championship

in Grand Rapids, MI 48544, USA
April 13 - April 16, 2016

Team 27 was Rank 2 with a record of 18-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Winner

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 66
Alliance Points 45
Playoff Points 90
Award Points 0
Total Points 201
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4362 27 6098 3098 5053 3767 132 79
548 2604 4384 5505 27 2474 121 125
1023 494 27 4381 6121 85 190 106
3620 4216 27 2586 5926 5203 135 93
5155 2619 5090 27 33 1711 111 150
2137 1684 5166 27 2767 6075 94 130
5222 3539 27 3452 4377 5167 150 108
4003 27 5907 2054 503 4776 122 109
3770 5460 858 3357 5150 27 139 102
5230 5114 123 66 27 5084 84 126
3655 6098 6086 1250 27 2612 117 112
1481 2619 27 74 1322 1025 132 100
Eighth-Finals
67 27 1718 3098 573 503 225 187
67 27 1718 3098 858 503 225 161
Quarterfinals
67 27 1718 3534 494 3770 215 202
67 27 1718 3534 494 3770 215 185
Semifinals
67 27 1718 1023 4003 5114 200 187
67 27 1718 1023 4003 5114 174 180
67 27 1718 1023 4003 5114 240 180
Finals
5460 5150 2137 67 27 1718 175 180
5460 5150 2137 67 27 6086 192 107
5460 5150 2137 67 27 6086 167 175

Carver Division

in St. Louis, MO, USA
April 27 - April 30, 2016

Team 27 was Rank 4 with a record of 8-4-0

Watch All Matches

Indiana Robotics Invitational

in Indianapolis, IN, USA
July 15 - July 16, 2016

Team 27 was Rank 31 with a record of 5-4-0

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
494 1511 3620 1241 1640 27 90 85
3824 5254 1720 1405 234 27 98 114
4587 3683 1529 1114 3015 27 130 159
179 1731 27 45 4967 910 140 125
1058 624 2052 27 3481 245 137 120
27 3683 1806 3130 179 71 142 129
27 1511 1619 2468 3314 5460 158 127
27 2468 2826 1023 3641 217 85 160
27 3130 1718 225 2590 2451 130 205

Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

Robot Name: Gold RUSH

CAD Models

No CAD for team 27 from 2016... Why not add some?