From Clarkston, Michigan, USA
aka BorgWarner/Mclaren Health Care/FCA Foundation/State Of Michigan /Smith's Disposal/Genisys Credit Union/Clarkston Dermatology/DENSO/TRW/BAE/Applied Manufacturing Technologies/3-Dimensional Services/ARC Investments/Recticel North America Inc./Clarkston Rotary/Chase Plastics /De-sta-co/DAWNCo/Financial Benifits Group/DMT Homes /Faurecia/Superior Buick GMC & Clarkston High School
Rookie Year: 1997
Last competed in 2017.
http://www.teamrush27.net
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+
Hall of Fame (2014): Video, Presentation, Essay


Add social media! teamrush27 · teamrushmatches · teamrush27

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2017 Kettering Kickoff
2017 Daly Division Engineering Inspiration Award
Championship Subdivision Finalist
2017 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Brandon Kirk)
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 FIM District - Howell Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 FIM District - Waterford Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2017 Northern Lights Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Carver Division
2016 Michigan State Championship District Championship Winner
2016 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 FIM District - Livonia Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Galileo Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Diana Marsala)
District Championship Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 FIM District - Livonia Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Event Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 Northern Lights Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Einstein Field Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Award (Camron Razdar)
2014 Archimedes Division Championship Finalists
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship Engineering Inspiration
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Camron Razdar)
Regional Winner
2014 St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
Finalist
2014 Northern Lights Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Kettering Kickoff
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
District Finalists
2013 Northern Lights Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Curie Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2012 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2012 Chesapeake Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Newton Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship Engineering Inspiration
Finalist
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
Winner
Website Award
2011 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Curie Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
Finalist
2010 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2009 Curie Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship State Championship Chairman's Award
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2008 Kettering Kickoff
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Einstein Field Championship - Motorola Quality
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional Motorola Quality Award
2008 Detroit Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Award (Anthony Lapp of Team 27)
Regional Finalist
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 West Michigan Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2007 Detroit Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2006 Galileo Division Division Finalist
2006 West Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2006 Great Lakes Regional
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 West Michigan Regional Engineering Inspiration
Regional Finalist
2005 Detroit Regional Quality
2004 Galileo Division Division Finalist
2004 Midwest Regional Motorola Quality Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional Regional Chairman’s Award
2003 Einstein Field Quality
2003 Newton Division
2003 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2003 Buckeye Regional Regional Winner
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2002 Western Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
2002 Buckeye Regional
2001 Great Lakes Regional Team Spirit Award
2001 UTC/New England Regional Sportsmanship-GP
2000 National Championship Woodie Flowers Award (Kyle Hughes)
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional
2000 Great Lakes Regional
1999 National Championship Autodesk Design your Future Award Honorable Mentions:
Teacher Pioneer Award
1999 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
Most Photogenic Award
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Most Photogenic Award
1998 National Championship
1998 Great Lakes Regional Against All Odds Award
1997 National Championship
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional Quality