From Seattle, Washington, USA
aka GM Nameplate/ARM/DataPro Machining/The Schultz Family/Online Metals/Directions on Microsoft/Digital Product Studio/CSR Marine/Avaya Communications/TLG Aerospace Engineering/OSPI/The Grainger Foundation/Inlandboatmen's Union/The Estate of Jeannie Moehimann/Nintendo/Boeing/Microsoft/Meg Bitton Productions/F5 Systems&Ballard High School
Rookie Year: 2009
https://www.ballardrobotics.org/
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! viking-robotics-430259680429 · frc2928 · vikingrobotics2928 · frc-2928

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Chezy Champs
2019 Galileo Division
2019 Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
2019 PNW District Glacier Peak Event District Event Finalist
2019 PNW District Mount Vernon Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Peak Performance
2018 Carver Division
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2018 PNW District Glacier Peak Event
2018 PNW District Auburn Event
2017 Washington Girls Generation
2017 Einstein Field (Houston) Championship Winner
2017 Roebling Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2017 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event District Event Winner
2017 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
2016 Washington Girls Generation
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
2016 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
2015 PNW District - West Valley Event Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Chezy Champs
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Curie Division
2014 Autodesk PNW FRC Championship
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Seattle Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Central Washington Regional
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Spokane Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Seattle Olympic Regional Regional Winners
Coopertition Award
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional
2009 Microsoft Seattle Regional