From Boyne City, Michigan, USA
aka BC Booster Foundation/MAGNA LexaMar Corporation/Industrial Magnetics Inc.&Boyne City High School
Rookie Year: 2012
http://www.boynecityblaze.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! bchsrobotics · bc_bcblaze

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2019 FIM District Lake Superior State University Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 FIM District Southfield Event District Chairman's Award
2018 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2018 FIM District Lake Superior State University Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 FIM District Traverse City Event District Chairman's Award
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2017 FIM District - Traverse City Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event District Chairman's Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Hopper Division Judges' Award
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 FIM District - St. Joseph Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 FIM District - Waterford Event
2014 St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Highest Rookie Seed