From Oakville, Ontario, Canada
aka &St. Mildred's Lightbourn School
Rookie Year: 2002
http://www.swat771.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc771 · frc771 · frc771

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Darwin Division
2019 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship District Championship Winner
2019 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division District Championship Winner
2019 ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 ONT District Humber College Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2018 Fall Fiesta Junior
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 ONT District North Bay Event District Chairman's Award
2018 ONT District York University Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 Fall Fiesta
2017 China Robotics Challenge
2017 ONT District - McMaster University Event
2017 ONT District - Georgian College Event Judges' Award
2016 Hopper Division
2016 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Greater Toronto Central Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Vicky Wang)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Carver Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2015 Greater Toronto Central Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Emily Ambrosie)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Greater Pittsburgh Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Waterloo Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Laura Lee)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Newton Division
2013 Western Canadian FRC Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Greater Toronto West Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Sarah Sils)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Ankita Sharma)
2013 New York City Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Greater Toronto West Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Waterloo Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Greater Toronto West Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Pittsburgh Regional Engineering Inspiration
2010 Greater Toronto Regional
2010 Waterloo Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2009 Greater Toronto Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 Finger Lakes Regional
2008 Greater Toronto Regional
2008 Waterloo Regional
2007 Curie Division
2007 Greater Toronto Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2007 Waterloo Regional Regional Winner
2006 Greater Toronto Regional
2006 Waterloo Regional Regional Finalist
Judge's Award (Day 1)
2005 Greater Toronto Regional
2004 Greater Toronto Regional Judges Award Friday
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 Canadian Regional Judges Award Friday
2002 Canadian Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award