2017 Israel District

Week 1 1 Events

Event Dates

Haifa, Haifa District, Israel
to

Week 2 2 Events

Event Dates

Haifa, Haifa District, Israel
to

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
to

Week 3 1 Events

Event Dates

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
to

Week 4 1 Events

Event Dates

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
1573 Kfar Galim Kfar Galim, HaZafon (Northern) 36072, Israel
1574 MisCar Misgav, HaZafon (Northern) 20179, Israel
1576 Eroni Chet Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 99999, Israel
1577 SteamPunk Raanana, HaMerkaz (Central) 43399, Israel
1580 The Blue Monkeys Ashkelon, HaDarom (Southern) 78150, Israel
1657 Hamosad Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon (Northern) 99999, Israel
1690 Orbit Binyamina, HaZafon (Northern) 3050654, Israel
1937 Elysium Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz (Central) 7179902, Israel
1942 Tel-Nof Gadera, HaMerkaz (Central) 77400, Israel
1943 Neat Team Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz (Central) 4805657, Israel
1944 Airforce High School Haifa, Haifa 99999, Israel
1954 ElectroBunny Beer Sheva, HaDarom (Southern) 99999, Israel
2096 RoboActive Dimona, HaDarom (Southern) 86000, Israel
2212 The Spikes Lod, HaMerkaz (Central) 71106, Israel
2230 General Angels Herzliya, HaMerkaz (Central) 46153, Israel
2231 OnyxTronix Shoham, HaMerkaz (Central) 60850, Israel
2630 Thunderbolts Emek hefer, HaMerkaz (Central) 40250, Israel
2679 Tiger Team Jerusalem, Yerushalayim 95435, Israel
3034 Galileo Kefar Blum, HaZafon (Northern) 12150, Israel
3065 Jatt High School Jatt, HaMerkaz (Central) 71799, Israel
3075 Ha-Dream Team Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz (Central) 45101, Israel
3083 Artemis Maagan Michael, HaZafon (Northern) 37805, Israel
3211 The Y Team Yeruham, HaDarom (Southern) 80500, Israel
3316 D-Bug Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 6226205, Israel
3339 BumbleB Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz (Central) 4032522, Israel
3388 Flash Gan Yavne, HaMerkaz (Central) 708000, Israel
3835 Vulcan Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 62337, Israel
4319 Ladies FIRST Beer Sheva, HaDarom (Southern) 99999, Israel
4320 The Joker Petach Tikvah, HaMerkaz (Central) 99999, Israel
4338 Falcons Even-Yehuda, HaMerkaz (Central) 40500, Israel
4416 Skynet Ramat Hasharon, Tel-Aviv 00000, Israel
4586 PRIMO modiin, HaMerkaz (Central) 71700, Israel
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
4590 Greenblitz Hakfar Hayarok, Tel-Aviv 4780000, Israel
4649 HeavyMech TEL AVIV, Tel-Aviv 67774, Israel
4661 The Red Pirates bet-hasmonai, HaMerkaz (Central) 99789, Israel
4744 Ninjas Hadera, Haifa 3852512, Israel
4757 Talos Petach Tikva, HaMerkaz (Central) 49002, Israel
4784 ATOM Afula, HaZafon (Northern) 18445, Israel
5038 MEGIDDO LIONS Megiddo Regional Council , HaZafon (Northern) 99999, Israel
5135 Black Unicorns Yehud, HaMerkaz (Central) 56251, Israel
5273 desert robot Kuseyfe, HaDarom (Southern) 84923, Israel
5291 Emperius Eilat, HaDarom (Southern) 88000, Israel
5554 The Poros Natanya, HaMerkaz (Central) 4237839, Israel
5614 Team Sycamore Holon, HaMerkaz (Central) 5845100, Israel
5635 Demacia nes ziona, HaMerkaz (Central) no zip code, Israel
5636 MooNa Majd el Kurum, HaZafon (Northern) 20190, Israel
5654 Phoenix Arad, HaDarom (Southern) 8902213, Israel
5715 DRC Dabburiya, HaZafon (Northern) 1691000, Israel
5747 Athena beer sheva, HaDarom (Southern) 000000, Israel
5928 MetalBoost Herzelia, HaMerkaz (Central) 4673004, Israel
5951 Makers Assemble Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 6937802, Israel
5987 Galaxia Haifa, Haifa 34786, Israel
5990 TRIGON Modiin, HaMerkaz (Central) 00000, Israel
6049 Titan X Dimona, HaDarom (Southern) 86000, Israel
6104 Desert Eagles Ofakim, HaDarom (Southern) 8757104, Israel
6149 hand by hand arara negev, HaDarom (Southern) 84911, Israel
6168 alzahrawi iksal, HaZafon (Northern) 16920, Israel
6230 Team Koi Jerusalem, Yerushalayim 9543501, Israel
6736 Knights of the Sea AKKO, HaZafon (Northern) 2066, Israel
6737 H.R.T HAIFA, Haifa 3542116, Israel
6738 Excalibur Modi'in, Yerushalayim 7172445, Israel
6739 Tel Shevaa tel sheva, HaDarom (Southern) 8495000 , Israel
6740 g3- glue gun & glitter pardes hana, Haifa 000000, Israel
6741 Space monkeys rishon le tzion, Tel-Aviv 7549112, Israel
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points
1 1574 73 78 183 -- 334
2 3339 32 58 183 -- 273
3 2230 77 38 138 -- 253
4 3211 71 42 132 -- 245
5 4586 33 28 180 -- 241
6 1577 71 57 108 -- 236
7 5654 45 17 162 -- 224
8 4320 44 71 105 -- 220
9 1690 29 53 129 -- 211
10 5614 54 36 114 -- 204
11 3835 43 39 120 -- 202
12 1937 31 46 117 -- 194
13 2231 41 42 108 -- 191
14 4590 30 65 87 -- 182
15 5635 31 41 90 -- 162
16 2096 51 29 78 -- 158
17 2630 24 22 111 -- 157
18 5951 32 33 84 5 154
19 5291 33 53 60 -- 146
20 6736 27 25 81 10 143
21 3083 22 58 57 -- 137
22 4338 40 62 33 -- 135
23 5038 39 46 48 -- 133
24 4744 36 35 51 -- 122
25 3316 28 39 54 -- 121
26 6740 43 17 51 10 121
27 1657 38 29 51 -- 118
28 6738 48 35 21 10 114
29 5747 51 29 30 -- 110
30 3075 47 28 33 -- 108
31 1943 8 53 45 -- 106
32 2679 31 36 39 -- 106
33 2212 20 41 45 -- 106
34 6104 30 33 36 5 104
35 5928 15 41 39 5 100
36 6168 7 31 57 5 100
37 5990 43 22 27 5 97
38 1942 39 17 39 -- 95
39 5987 23 32 33 5 93
40 6741 19 27 33 10 89
41 5715 9 29 42 -- 80
42 3034 11 36 27 -- 74
43 3388 28 21 24 -- 73
44 5554 28 24 12 -- 64
45 1573 15 25 15 -- 55
46 6739 4 12 24 10 50
47 3065 10 27 -- -- 37
48 6737 12 15 -- 10 37
49 4757 21 15 -- -- 36
50 1580 25 11 -- -- 36
51 4661 5 30 -- -- 35
52 6149 8 22 -- 5 35
53 5135 25 8 -- -- 33
54 1944 5 22 -- -- 27
55 6230 17 5 -- 5 27
56 5273 9 16 -- -- 25
57 4416 12 10 -- -- 22
58 6049 9 8 -- 5 22
59 4649 7 12 -- -- 19
60 5636 7 11 -- -- 18
61 1954 7 9 -- -- 16
62 4784 10 4 -- -- 14
63 4319 8 6 -- -- 14
64 1576 7 6 -- -- 13

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System (PDF)