2019 FIRST Israel District

Week 1 1 Events

Event Dates

Haifa, Haifa District, Israel
to

Week 2 2 Events

Event Dates

Haifa, Haifa District, Israel
to

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
to

Week 3 1 Events

Event Dates

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
to

Week 5 1 Events

Event Dates

Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
1573 Kfar Galim Kfar Galim, HaZafon 36072, Israel
1574 MisCar Misgav, HaZafon 2017900, Israel
1576 Voltrix Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 99999, Israel
1577 Steampunk Ra'anana, HaMerkaz 43399, Israel
1580 The Blue Monkeys Ashkelon, HaDarom 78150, Israel
1657 Hamosad Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon 99999, Israel
1690 Orbit Binyamina, HaZafon 3050654, Israel
1937 Elysium Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz 7179902, Israel
1942 Cinderella Tel-Nof Gadera, HaMerkaz 77400, Israel
1943 Neat Team Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz 4805657, Israel
1954 ElectroBunny Beer Sheva, HaDarom 99999, Israel
2096 RoboActive Dimona, HaDarom 86000, Israel
2212 The Spikes Lod, HaMerkaz 71106, Israel
2230 General Angels Herzliya, HaMerkaz 4680002, Israel
2231 OnyxTronix Shoham, HaMerkaz 60850, Israel
2630 Thunderbolts Emek hefer, HaMerkaz 4287500, Israel
2679 Tiger Team Jerusalem, Yerushalayim 95435, Israel
3034 Galileo Kefar Blum, HaZafon 12150, Israel
3065 Jatt High School Jatt, HaMerkaz 71799, Israel
3075 Ha-Dream Team Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz 45101, Israel
3083 Artemis Maagan Michael, HaZafon 37805, Israel
3211 The Y Team Yeruham, HaDarom 80500, Israel
3316 D-Bug Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 6226205, Israel
3339 BumbleB Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz 4032522, Israel
3388 Flash Gan Yavne, HaMerkaz 708000, Israel
3835 Vulcan Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 62337, Israel
4319 Ladies FIRST Beer Sheva, HaDarom 99999, Israel
4320 The Joker Petach Tikvah, HaMerkaz 99999, Israel
4338 Falcons Even-Yehuda, HaMerkaz 40500, Israel
4416 Skynet Ramat Hasharon, Tel-Aviv 00000, Israel
4586 PRIMO modiin, HaMerkaz 71700, Israel
4590 GreenBlitz Hakfar Hayarok, Tel-Aviv 4780000, Israel
4649 HeavyMech TEL AVIV, Tel-Aviv 67774, Israel
4661 The Red Pirates bet-hasmonai, HaMerkaz 99789, Israel
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
4744 Ninjas Hadera, Haifa 3852512, Israel
4757 Talos Petach Tikva, HaMerkaz 49002, Israel
4784 ATOM Afula, HaZafon 18445, Israel
5038 MEGIDDO LIONS Megiddo Regional Council , HaZafon 99999, Israel
5135 Black Unicorns Yehud, HaMerkaz 56251, Israel
5291 Emperius Eilat, HaDarom 88000, Israel
5554 The Poros Netanya, HaMerkaz 4237839, Israel
5614 Team Sycamore Holon, Tel-Aviv 5845100, Israel
5635 Demacia nes ziona, HaMerkaz no zip code, Israel
5636 Moona Majd el Kurum, HaZafon 20190, Israel
5654 Phoenix Arad, HaDarom 8902213, Israel
5715 DRC Dabburiya, HaZafon 1691000, Israel
5747 Athena Beer Sheva, HaDarom 000000, Israel
5928 MetalBoost Petah Tiqua, HaMerkaz 4938827, Israel
5951 Makers Assemble Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 6937802, Israel
5987 Galaxia in memory of David Zohar Haifa, Haifa 34786, Israel
5990 TRIGON Modiin, HaMerkaz 00000, Israel
6104 Desert Eagles Ofakim, HaDarom 8757104, Israel
6149 hand by hand arara negev, HaDarom 84911, Israel
6168 alzahrawi iksal, HaZafon 16920, Israel
6230 Team Koi Jerusalem, Yerushalayim 9543501, Israel
6736 Knights of the Sea AKKO, HaZafon 2066, Israel
6738 Excalibur Modi'in, HaMerkaz 7172445, Israel
6740 G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter Pardes Hana, Haifa 37100, Israel
6741 Space monkeys rishon le tzion, Tel-Aviv 7549112, Israel
7039 ❌⭕ Kfar hanoar Neurim , HaMerkaz 4227822, Israel
7067 Team Streak jerusalem, Yerushalayim 93810, Israel
7079 Co-Bot Haifa, HaZafon 3542118, Israel
7112 EverGreen Kadima-Zoran, HaMerkaz 6092000, Israel
7177 Amal Taybe taybe, HaMerkaz 40400, Israel
7554 Green Rockets Jaffa of Nazareth, HaZafon 5902, Israel
7845 8BIT Jerusalem, Yerushalayim 9639005, Israel
7882 SKYFIRST TEL AVIV, Tel-Aviv 731300, Israel
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 3339 73 66 -- -- 139
2 4338 66 63 -- -- 129
3 3075 69 53 -- -- 122
4 1690 63 53 -- -- 116
5 1937 49 62 -- -- 111
6 1574 69 34 -- -- 103
7 2630 51 49 -- -- 100
8 3034 39 59 -- -- 98
9 1577 59 39 -- -- 98
10 3316 61 35 -- -- 96
11 7039 34 55 -- 5 94
12 5654 43 50 -- -- 93
13 4590 44 48 -- -- 92
14 5987 28 59 -- -- 87
15 6736 39 40 -- -- 79
16 5554 43 34 -- -- 77
17 2096 40 35 -- -- 75
18 3211 34 41 -- -- 75
19 4586 30 43 -- -- 73
20 3388 31 42 -- -- 73
21 5951 30 37 -- -- 67
22 2212 4 62 -- -- 66
23 2679 41 24 -- -- 65
24 5635 37 28 -- -- 65
25 7177 23 37 -- 5 65
26 2231 26 39 -- -- 65
27 5135 44 19 -- -- 63
28 5614 24 36 -- -- 60
29 1573 24 34 -- -- 58
30 5038 34 24 -- -- 58
31 5990 38 19 -- -- 57
32 7554 17 30 -- 10 57
33 5291 26 31 -- -- 57
34 6741 24 29 -- -- 53
35 2230 19 30 -- -- 49
36 6738 24 25 -- -- 49
37 6740 28 20 -- -- 48
38 1576 5 43 -- -- 48
39 6104 38 9 -- -- 47
40 4744 12 34 -- -- 46
41 3065 30 15 -- -- 45
42 4784 11 32 -- -- 43
43 7112 15 22 -- 5 42
44 1657 24 18 -- -- 42
45 7845 13 18 -- 10 41
46 4320 24 16 -- -- 40
47 1943 11 27 -- -- 38
48 6230 6 32 -- -- 38
49 1942 21 17 -- -- 38
50 5747 24 13 -- -- 37
51 1580 10 24 -- -- 34
52 7067 20 7 -- 5 32
53 7079 14 11 -- 5 30
54 3835 14 14 -- -- 28
55 5715 13 15 -- -- 28
56 6168 15 12 -- -- 27
57 4319 12 14 -- -- 26
58 5636 10 14 -- -- 24
59 3083 13 10 -- -- 23
60 6149 11 12 -- -- 23
61 4416 5 18 -- -- 23
62 4661 6 13 -- -- 19
63 5928 12 6 -- -- 18
64 1954 9 8 -- -- 17
65 4757 4 10 -- -- 14
66 4649 7 4 -- -- 11
67 7882 -- -- -- 10 10

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System