From Falls Church, Virginia, USA
aka City of Falls Church Public Schools/Booz Allen Hamilton/The McGuire Group/Setty & Associates/AFCEA NOVA/The Familes of TEAM 1418/Falls Church Education Foundation&George Mason High
Rookie Year: 2004
http://1418.team
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! robotics1418 · robotics1418 · robotics1418 · frc1418

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event
2019 CHS District Haymarket VA Event
2018 IROC
2018 Einstein Field (Detroit) FIRST Dean's List Award (Erik Boesen)
2018 Darwin Division
2018 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Erik Boesen)
2018 CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 CHS District Northern Virginia Event Judges' Award
2017 IROC
2017 Darwin Division
2017 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 CHS District - Northern Maryland Event District Event Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 IROC - ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge
2016 Newton Division
2016 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton District Championship Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 CHS District - Greater DC Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 Greater DC Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Greater DC Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (John Ballou)
Regional Finalist
2014 Virginia Regional Regional Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Washington DC Regional
2013 Virginia Regional
2012 Washington DC Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Virginia Regional
2011 Virginia Regional
2011 Washington DC Regional
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Virginia Regional Winner
2010 Washington DC Regional Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2009 Chesapeake Regional
2009 Washington DC Regional Outstanding Volunteer (Cricket Moore and Charles T Harris)
2008 Curie Division
2008 Chesapeake Regional Regional Winner
2007 Curie Division
2007 Chesapeake Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2006 Chesapeake Regional
2005 NASA / VCU Regional
2004 NASA / VCU Regional Rookie All Star Award