From Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
aka BIG Pardes Hanna/Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council/Ministry of Education/zivudim/ARAN/sara gem/SCOPUSTECH/Peled /Alubin/SolidWorks&ort binyamina
Rookie Year: 2005
http://www.1690orbit.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! orbit1690 · orbit1690 · orbit1690


Event Results

Team 1690 was 49-17-1 in official play and 68-23-1 overall in 2019.

As a member of the FIRST Israel district, Team 1690 ranked 3 having earned 272 points.

ISR District Event #1

in Haifa, HA 00000, Israel
to Week 1

Team 1690 was Rank 1 with a record of 14-3-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Finalist
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 20
Award Points 5
Total Points 63
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4590 1657 6741 7554 1690 5987 40 54
7112 4416 5636 1577 1690 5135 6 63
7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
1690 6740 6741 6736 7112 5135 26 13
5291 6168 1937 4784 5747 1690 23 57
5291 1690 2230 1657 7554 7067 78 19
7554 1580 3211 1937 4319 1690 22 55
6168 3034 1690 1574 4319 6741 56 59
1690 3211 1657 4338 5747 3065 72 43
2230 5987 1577 1690 4338 7039 33 73
1580 3065 1690 7039 4757 1573 63 18
Quarterfinals
1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 42 17
1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 61 55
Semifinals
1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 53 48
1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 69 48
Finals
1577 1690 6736 1574 4338 5135 63 72
1577 1690 6736 1574 4338 5135 62 76

ISR District Event #4

in Tel Aviv-Yafo, TA 00000, Israel
to Week 3

Team 1690 was Rank 1 with a record of 12-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 10
Award Points 5
Total Points 53
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2096 5928 3065 1576 6104 1690 29 64
2230 6149 7845 3339 5928 1690 36 66
1690 2230 5990 7079 7039 6104 79 47
4661 7845 7177 5038 1690 1937 36 74
2630 1690 6740 5038 4320 1576 80 12
1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
1942 1954 4320 4661 7067 1690 33 57
3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
1690 7039 4320 1937 6738 7845 30 66
1954 5951 1690 4649 6738 5987 85 56
1690 2679 7079 7067 6230 3083 63 43
Quarterfinals
2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 59 55
2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 60 83
2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 62 31
Semifinals
2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68

FIRST Israel District Championship

in Tel Aviv-Yafo, TA 00000, Israel
to Week 5

Team 1690 was Rank 2 with a record of 12-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 63
Alliance Points 48
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 15
Total Points 156
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5554 3065 1690 4586 3075 1576 89 71
6740 6104 1657 5135 1690 5654 55 50
4784 2096 1690 5635 5951 5614 91 64
1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
5291 2230 5554 1690 1937 7039 59 82
7845 2630 2096 5038 2679 1690 68 80
7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
7554 1690 5987 5135 4744 3339 59 82
7039 7177 1573 4338 7845 1690 53 70
1577 4590 5990 1690 3034 2230 65 66
1690 6738 4586 5135 3388 3034 90 48
Quarterfinals
1690 1577 3065 3388 4784 2630 73 43
1690 1577 3065 3388 3034 2630 88 62
Semifinals
1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 79 0
1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 58 84
1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 72 73

Darwin Division

in Detroit, MI, USA
to

Team 1690 was Rank 7 with a record of 11-6-1 and won the following awards:

  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1792 3604 5951 6401 1690 245 87 85
7885 3542 1690 2265 175 125 96 76
191 4381 5943 1690 190 1781 62 78
1923 1690 1676 2791 2771 7719 102 58
3667 1317 5811 3146 5943 1690 85 82
5501 1690 236 250 1218 217 80 73
16 5348 4143 225 1690 1058 74 101
1690 7462 3618 1024 51 836 73 79
771 772 1690 5567 1918 7480 76 76
868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Quarterfinals
1690 2337 3542 868 16 1923 91 75
1690 2337 3542 868 16 1923 109 94
Semifinals
1676 771 2791 1690 2337 3542 99 103
1676 5951 2791 1690 2337 3542 105 60
1676 5951 2791 1690 2337 3542 88 88
Finals
1690 2337 3542 3707 4481 217 90 88
1690 2337 3542 3707 4481 217 85 94
1690 2337 3542 3707 4481 217 84 98

Indiana Robotics Invitational

in Indianapolis, IN, USA
to

Team 1690 was Rank 40 with a record of 5-4-0

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
88 1690 33 548 364 2168 80 103
1807 1690 2056 5460 51 195 141 97
2767 5511 2403 4265 5406 1690 108 97
1073 868 7457 1676 1690 111 69 101
1241 4362 461 1690 1730 3707 70 80
48 225 1690 5010 3604 5406 108 80
3538 1024 319 1690 217 107 91 72
7498 3847 1684 6443 118 1690 63 102
1690 5801 1023 330 2481 4028 92 100

Israel Off-Season

in Emek Hefer, HaMerkaz, Israel
to

Team 1690 was Rank 1 with a record of 14-2-0

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3339B 1574 1690B 3339 9996 1690 114 89
2212 6104 2096 1577 1690 3211B 58 101
1690B 1690 5614 2212 1943 2231 91 74
3339 3211B 1574B 7039 2096 1690 34 97
2630 1690 1943 3075 4590 1574 72 60
1577 1574B 3316 7845 1690 3075 62 90
1690 4586 3211 2630 7039 5990 80 48
2679 2096 7845 1690 1942 1574 47 110
6104 1690 1574B 3211 3339B 2231 81 77
Quarterfinals
1690B 1690 6104 3211 7067 3211B 100 31
1690B 1690 6104 3211 7067 3211B 114 47
Semifinals
1690B 1690 6104 5614 2231 4586 96 94
1690B 1690 6104 5614 2231 4586 87 88
1690B 1690 6104 5614 2231 4586 100 95
Finals
1690B 1690 6104 1574 2630 1943 102 44
1690B 1690 6104 1574 2630 1943 108 73

Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 1690 from 2019... Why not add some?