From Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
aka BIG Pardes Hanna/Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council/Ministry of Education/zivudim/ARAN/sara gem/SCOPUSTECH/Peled /Alubin/SolidWorks&ort binyamina
Rookie Year: 2005
Last competed in 2018
http://www.1690orbit.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! orbit1690 · orbit1690 · orbit1690

Robot Name: Cypher


Event Results

Team 1690 was 48-19-0 in official play in 2018.

As a member of the FIRST Israel district, Team 1690 ranked 3 having earned 278 points.

ISR District Event #1

in Tel Aviv-Yafo, TA 00000, Israel
March 5 - March 6, 2018

Team 1690 was Rank 4 with a record of 11-7-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Finalist
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 19
Alliance Points 15
Playoff Points 20
Award Points 5
Total Points 59
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6741 5636 4590 2212 7067 1690 135 290
6104 4586 1690 2630 4649 5951 405 104
2630 6104 5038 1690 3316 5928 382 181
4319 1690 1657 5990 1937 5038 426 225
2212 6049 6741 4338 6149 1690 229 339
7112 1690 1937 4590 5990 2679 330 248
1937 1574 4338 1690 5636 3211 480 182
1690 3034 2230 6168 6104 7112 278 294
2679 1576 3034 1690 6738 4649 315 197
1690 2679 2630 2230 6741 3316 318 247
5291 1690 4590 1943 4757 1657 306 241
6149 6104 1577 5990 1690 1943 350 252
Quarterfinals
1690 2630 4338 4586 7067 2230 348 176
1690 2630 4338 4586 7067 2230 382 277
Semifinals
1690 2630 4338 3316 1657 1943 418 218
1690 2630 4338 3316 1657 1943 413 352
Finals
1577 1574 6741 1690 2630 4338 406 251
1577 1574 6741 1690 2630 4338 423 85

ISR District Event #3

in Haifa, HA 00000, Israel
March 12 - March 13, 2018

Team 1690 was Rank 5 with a record of 11-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 18
Alliance Points 12
Playoff Points 10
Award Points 5
Total Points 45
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3083 1574 4586 1690 7079 6740 478 71
7112 1690 4784 6739 7286 6049 406 5
4590 1690 6738 1944 7067 1573 399 116
3316 7079 7067 5135 7302 1690 337 314
1574 5636 1690 5135 2230 4590 442 170
2212 3083 6049 1690 7083 1573 177 359
1690 6049 3075 7079 5135 6736 427 168
5636 4590 5990 3083 6736 1690 287 415
6104 7067 1690 7177 5636 7302 439 231
1690 1580 7177 5990 3075 5654 333 377
5990 1690 3034 6049 1657 4784 448 111
Quarterfinals
3034 3075 6736 3083 1690 6740 274 359
3034 3075 6736 3083 1690 6740 320 374
Semifinals
2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 324 374
2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 423 247
2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 313 287

FIRST Israel District Championship

in Tel Aviv-Yafo, TA 00000, Israel
March 27 - March 29, 2018

Team 1690 was Rank 8 with a record of 13-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Finalist
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 54
Alliance Points 45
Playoff Points 60
Award Points 15
Total Points 174
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3835 7079 7067 3034 1690 3065 395 254
7177 3211 5038 2096 1577 1690 209 392
5990 3211 3339 7112 6736 1690 226 348
5654 1657 1690 6740 3034 5614 384 170
1690 6104 5554 3339 5951 1577 364 312
4586 1690 5038 4590 5987 5654 417 278
1690 7079 4416 4744 6741 6104 555 107
1690 5635 3075 6230 1942 2230 426 228
7039 2096 2230 2212 1690 5990 246 452
4320 1574 3316 2630 1690 3835 377 193
3083 5715 2630 7067 3339 1690 295 425
Quarterfinals
1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 455 299
1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 321 367
1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 453 299
Semifinals
1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 440 396
1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 443 217
Finals
1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 422 320
1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 430 304

Carver Division

in Houston, TX, USA
April 18 - April 21, 2018

Team 1690 was Rank 2 with a record of 13-2-0

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
16 4501 1622 3753 3238 1690 231 373
1690 580 4501 1421 6985 3229 401 201
1477 4306 6413 1690 1425 6985 229 434
4013 5829 7123 6838 1690 5006 149 431
5805 2811 6988 1410 1690 341 376 411
6800 100 4265 7123 2415 1690 325 344
932 5803 2152 5499 1690 1414 207 467
1690 1369 2811 1466 6902 2556 424 181
6502 1690 16 175 4795 6832 464 291
342 100 1690 6846 2429 1378 432 195
Quarterfinals
4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 443 330
4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 510 305
Semifinals
4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 390 369
4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 338 451
4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 357 430

Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

Robot Name: Cypher

CAD Models

No CAD for team 1690 from 2018... Why not add some?