From Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania, USA
aka Guyette Communication/Procter and Gamble/Print to 3D/Northeast PA Industrial Resource Center/Tunkhannock Chapter of the Rotary International & Tunkhannock Hs
Rookie Year: 1999
Last competed in 2018.
http://tigertrons.net/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media!

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 MAR District Montgomery Event
2018 MAR District Mount Olive Event
2017 Brunswick Eruption
2017 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus Finalist
2017 Archimedes Division
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Montgomery Event District Event Finalist
2017 MAR District - Mount Olive Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2016 MAR District - Montgomery Event District Event Finalist
2016 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2015 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Curie Division
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Brunswick Eruption
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Regional Finalists
2013 Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition District Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Newton Division
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2012 Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 Boston Regional Finalist
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 Pittsburgh Regional Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Einstein Field
2009 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Winner
2009 Philadelphia Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2009 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Winner
Autodesk Visualization Award
Judges Award
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Pittsburgh Regional Motorola Quality Award
2007 Philadelphia Regional
2007 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Finalist
2006 Curie Division
2006 NASA / VCU Regional
2005 Battlecry@WPI 6
2005 Curie Division
2005 Philadelphia Regional Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship
2005 Chesapeake Regional Safety Award
2004 Battlecry@WPI 5
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Philadelphia Regional Regional Finalist
Motorola Quality Award
2004 Chesapeake Regional Regional Finalist
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
Motorola Quality Award
2003 Einstein Field Team Spirit Award
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Finalist
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 Philadelphia Regional Regional Finalist
Quality
2003 Arizona Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2002 Canadian Regional
2002 Philadelphia Alliance Regional
2001 Philadelphia Alliance Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Best Offensive Round
1999 National Championship
1999 Philadelphia Alliance Regional