From Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
aka American Heritage School/Boca Bearing/ProcessMap/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida/Motorola Solutions&American Heritage
Rookie Year: 2008
http://team2383.com/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! ninjineers2383 · ninjineers2383 · team2383 · ninjineers2383 · team2383

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 Florida Region Awards Event
2021 Phosphorus Group - Game Design Challenge Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 FIRST Championship (Houston) FIRST Dean's List Award (Jose Ramirez)
2020 * South Florida Regional (Cancelled) Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jose Ramirez)
2020 * Memphis Regional (Cancelled)
2020 * Orlando Regional (Cancelled)
2019 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay
2019 Turing Division
2019 South Florida Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Wildcard
2019 Orlando Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2019 Miami Valley Regional
2018 Roebling Division
2018 South Florida Regional Regional Finalists
2018 San Francisco Regional Regional Finalists
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Palmetto Regional Regional Winners
2017 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay
2017 Hopper Division
2017 New York City Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Orlando Regional Regional Finalists
2017 South Florida Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Massimo Salafia)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sofia Leon)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Panther Prowl
2016 Galileo Division
2016 South Florida Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Mansuri Viswanathan)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 Finger Lakes Regional
2016 Orlando Regional Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2015 Archimedes Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 Bayou Regional Judges' Award
2015 Orlando Regional
2015 South Florida Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Panther Prowl Team Spirit Award
2014 South Florida Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Mayuri Viswanathan)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Virginia Regional Regional Finalist
2014 Orlando Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Curie Division
2013 South Florida Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Orlando Regional
2012 South Florida Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Orlando Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2011 Florida Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2010 Florida Regional
2009 Florida Regional
2008 Florida Regional